Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision Mar   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 7 Large Agility Combined 4-7

  Judge:  Sarah Gold    Length: 164m  Time: 51secs

  Awards -   5 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 T 431  Carol Priestley
Bizzyberry Firefly
Carol Priestley Bizzyberry Firefly 7  C  37.092
2 T 283  Linsey Toon
Luna Tick Barksalot
Linsey Toon Luna Tick Barksalot 5  C  38.446
3 430  Andrew Priestley
Ragamuffin Rollercoaster
Andrew Priestley Ragamuffin Rollercoaster 7  C  38.763
4 290  Janette Burt
Ewelittle Gem
Janette Burt Ewelittle Gem 5  C  41.655
5 144  Gina Scott
My Lunar Star Dream Come True
Gina Scott My Lunar Star Dream Come True 7  C  42.528
  236  Kate Fowler
Cardueae Veroni
Kate Fowler Cardueae Veroni 6  C  46.966
  96  Helen Matthews
Legally An Irish Blonde
Helen Matthews Legally An Irish Blonde 7  5  43.145
  248  Craig Asker
Jinxy Lynx Paws A While
Craig Asker Jinxy Lynx Paws A While 5  5.858  51.858
  122  Lauren Berks
Springing Husky
Lauren Berks Springing Husky 7  10  42.840
  441  Becky Donnelly
Beamer Baby
Becky Donnelly Beamer Baby 6  10  47.349
  209  Mark Hoffmann
Jonjoo's Extremus Lexi
Mark Hoffmann Jonjoo's Extremus Lexi 4  20  43.476

Eliminations:  197 Gwyn Roberts, Freyasway Aradiant Triton ;  165 Amanda Austin, Jonanelle Wonder Stone;  146 Gina Scott, Devongem Free As A Star;  313 Emilia Bowers, The Dancing Destroyer ;  183 Jackie Gardner, Indistorm Tyler Boy;  47 Clarissa Brown, Mrs Browns Boy;  315 Alison True, Braefell Skylark AW(S);  120 Claire Hodkinson, Ear Comes The Kaiser Chief;  234 Karen Marriott, Comebyanaway A Touch Crazy;  285 Jacqui McWhinney, Aviary Supernatural AW(G);  257 Kerry Albiston, Kernikims Barnstormer;  89 Theresa Barratt, Itís Just A Brisky Breeze;  306 Mike Walker, The Earl Of Crewe;  29 Heidi Clelland, Ivormyth Kinder's Pride;  54 Linda Baker, Huttongall Lucy Loo;  349 Lee Lainton, He Is Marvelous;  327 Hilary Jordaan, Amduki's Crispy Temaki Zooka;  210 Julie Plant, Lucasetti's Mr Bobtastic;  237 Kate Fowler, Vogelaar Bees Knees;  129 Paul Fowler, Dylan Of Denbigh ;  348 Lee Lainton, Oswald Street Saint Ozzie;  166 Amanda Austin, Jonanelle Portia;  162 Mark Hoffmann, Minxy Humbug AW(G);  344 Nicola Drummond, Maisie Moomles ;  91 Lindsay Bentley, Darleyfalls Cruise Control;  9 Ruth Rowe, Denwyn Rhodd; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs