Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision Feb   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 9 Large Jumping Graded 5,6,7

  Judge:  Emilia Bowers    Length: 124m  Time: 40secs

Grade 5  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  297  Janette Burt
Ewelittle Gem
Janette Burt Ewelittle Gem  C  29.071
   70  Louise Lewis
Super Fly Chunky Monkey
Louise Lewis Super Fly Chunky Monkey  C  29.142
   208  Sarah Brown
Would You Risk It AW(S)
Sarah Brown Would You Risk It AW(S)  C  30.101
   48  Linda Baker
Huttongall Lucy Loo
Linda Baker Huttongall Lucy Loo  3.817  43.817
   184  Julie Plant
Lucasetti's Mr Bobtastic
Julie Plant Lucasetti's Mr Bobtastic  5  26.289

Eliminations:  85 Kerry Albiston, Kernikims Barnstormer;  149 Gilli Sayer, Morgansr Twist Of Fate;  262 Linsey Toon, Luna Tick Barksalot ;  151 Gilli Sayer, Alaskan Midnight Sayer; 

Grade 6  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  323  Jacqui McWhinney
Aviary Supernatural AW(G)
Jacqui McWhinney Aviary Supernatural AW(G)  C  28.237
   348  Kate Fowler
Cardueae Veroni
Kate Fowler Cardueae Veroni  C  33.308
   153  Alan Jackson
Again Buddy
Alan Jackson Again Buddy  0.943  40.943
   240  Lee Lainton
He Is Marvelous
Lee Lainton He Is Marvelous  5  28.937
   29  Angela Russell
Cories Thunderbolt AW(S)
Angela Russell Cories Thunderbolt AW(S)  10  34.338

Eliminations: 

Grade 7  - 2 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  127  Karen Marriott
Comebyanaway A Touch Crazy
Karen Marriott Comebyanaway A Touch Crazy  C  26.238
2  225  Andrew Priestley
Ragamuffin Rollercoaster
Andrew Priestley Ragamuffin Rollercoaster  C  27.185
   84  Mark Hoffmann
Minxy Humbug AW(G)
Mark Hoffmann Minxy Humbug AW(G)  C  29.276
   41  Alan Flynn
Barney Of Grug Farm
Alan Flynn Barney Of Grug Farm  C  30.565
   241  Nicola Drummond
Maisie Moomles
Nicola Drummond Maisie Moomles  C  33.800
   243  Mike Walker
The Earl Of Crewe
Mike Walker The Earl Of Crewe  C  34.337
   239  Lee Lainton
Oswald Street Saint Ozzie
Lee Lainton Oswald Street Saint Ozzie  C  34.337
   226  Carol Priestley
Bizzyberry Firefly
Carol Priestley Bizzyberry Firefly  C  34.337
   179  Karen Hampson
Chazak Sky Rocket
Karen Hampson Chazak Sky Rocket  5  26.032

Eliminations:  177 Claire Hodkinson, Ear Comes The Kaiser Chief;  66 Lauren Berks, Springing Husky;  80 Theresa Barratt, Itís Just A Brisky Breeze;  77 Alison True, Braefell Skylark AW(S); 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs