Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision Feb   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 42 Small Agility Crystal Vision Q C1-7

  Judge:  Darryl Goddard    Length: 157m  Time: 56secs

  Awards -   5 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 T 249  Natalie Gwilym
Calliope Eimear Rose AW(B)
Natalie Gwilym Calliope Eimear Rose AW(B) 5  C  36.639
2 T 246  Amy Ogden
Evie Wevie Letís Get Weaving AW(S)
Amy Ogden Evie Wevie Letís Get Weaving AW(S) 6  C  37.430
3 379  Janet Osbiston
Gemini Midnight Blue
Janet Osbiston Gemini Midnight Blue 7  C  38.778
4 310  Chris Schwarz
Summergreen Blueberry Pie
Chris Schwarz Summergreen Blueberry Pie 7  C  39.077
5 328  Lesley Young
Lolly Lola Lollipop AW(S)
Lesley Young Lolly Lola Lollipop AW(S) 7  C  39.994
  311  Chris Schwarz
Summergreen Pumpkin Pie
Chris Schwarz Summergreen Pumpkin Pie 6  C  41.364
  291  Dorothy Hill
Cuppa Snoop
Dorothy Hill Cuppa Snoop 6  C  42.488
  132  Tricia Robarts
Millpoint Glenmorangie
Tricia Robarts Millpoint Glenmorangie 4  C  47.168
  306  Carol Jones
Nippy Pippi
Carol Jones Nippy Pippi 6  2.348  58.348
  172  Laura Watts
Ickle Little Mr Pickle
Laura Watts Ickle Little Mr Pickle 5  5  42.942
  368  Niki Pillar
Black Star For Fifi
Niki Pillar Black Star For Fifi 2  5  47.290
  168  Alf Prior
Pixie Pie
Alf Prior Pixie Pie 7  5  52.319
  292  Dorothy Hill
Willowthorn Rock'n'roll
Dorothy Hill Willowthorn Rock'n'roll 3  10  55.236
  330  Debbie Tavener
Silver Bear AW(B)
Debbie Tavener Silver Bear AW(B) 4  10.441  61.441
  11  Suzanne Jones
Big Beatrice
Suzanne Jones Big Beatrice 2  14.467  65.467
  358  Trish Helme
Awesome's Mini Mayhem
Trish Helme Awesome's Mini Mayhem 5  20  43.477
  229  Nicola Siddall
Hero Nero
Nicola Siddall Hero Nero 2  41.643  92.643

Eliminations:  356 Danielle Walker, Yoshi The Ultimate Sidekick ;  355 Danielle Walker, Kysiena River Dancer;  97 Sharon Sampson, Becks At The Mews;  31 Angela Russell, Naxshivan Moon River AW(D);  252 Carole Stone, In The Ringoing Mad;  114 Jemma Cain, Anthony Bear AW(S);  219 Julie Bull, My Forever Bouncing Bonnie;  346 David Russell, Chocolate Dream V.D Herikervlier (imp Ndl);  115 Jemma Cain, Partipaws Imagine If;  213 Christine Dutton, Ashstarz Dixie Pixie AW(B);  329 Lesley Young, Hogwarts Irish Finnigan;  57 Barry Parker, Amazing Miss Bossy Boots AW(P);  123 Emma Sadler, Devongem Rampage;  305 Sarah Rockowitz, Winnie The Impaler;  288 Sheila Brown, Pelynka Mystify;  198 Mike Hallam, Sirensong In My Heart;  313 Laura Warwick , Tuftihed Dancing In The Dark;  316 Margaret Ehrenberg, Carradine Mango;  223 Gayle Moreton, Golden Knight Time Lily ;  166 Ann Boyles, Plushcourt Count Of Chaos;  124 Susannah Chalmers, Bankshill Isle Of Arran AW(S);  282 Deborah Phillips, Whizzlewsk Who Gives A Hoot;  290 Laura Warwick, Bella Pop Star;  189 Sian Harper, Licosateria Frosted Holly ; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs