Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision Feb   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 39 Small Jumping Graded 5,6,7

  Judge:  Emilia Bowers    Length: 124m  Time: 43secs

Grade 5  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  329  Lesley Young
Hogwarts Irish Finnigan
Lesley Young Hogwarts Irish Finnigan  C  37.006
   158  Carol Payne
Alcumlow Heather At Sensevalley AW(S)
Carol Payne Alcumlow Heather At Sensevalley AW(S)  C  37.046
   255  Sheena Allan-Smith
My Susie Que
Sheena Allan-Smith My Susie Que  4.702  47.702

Eliminations:  172 Laura Watts, Ickle Little Mr Pickle;  249 Natalie Gwilym, Calliope Eimear Rose AW(B);  358 Trish Helme, Awesome's Mini Mayhem; 

Grade 6  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  313  Laura Warwick
Tuftihed Dancing In The Dark
Laura Warwick Tuftihed Dancing In The Dark  C  28.041
   246  Amy Ogden
Evie Wevie Letís Get Weaving AW(S)
Amy Ogden Evie Wevie Letís Get Weaving AW(S)  C  28.473
   282  Deborah Phillips
Whizzlewsk Who Gives A Hoot
Deborah Phillips Whizzlewsk Who Gives A Hoot  C  29.102
   346  David Russell
Chocolate Dream V.D Herikervlier (imp Ndl)
David Russell Chocolate Dream V.D Herikervlier (imp Ndl)  C  29.875
   290  Laura Warwick
Bella Pop Star
Laura Warwick Bella Pop Star  C  31.945
   291  Dorothy Hill
Cuppa Snoop
Dorothy Hill Cuppa Snoop  C  34.532
   142  Linda Mayne
Akna Black Flowers Del Ambien
Linda Mayne Akna Black Flowers Del Ambien  C  36.316
   306  Carol Jones
Nippy Pippi
Carol Jones Nippy Pippi  9.566  52.566
   129  Heather Leary
Wychlea Don't Stop Me Now AW(S)
Heather Leary Wychlea Don't Stop Me Now AW(S)  12.589  50.589

Eliminations:  355 Danielle Walker, Kysiena River Dancer;  247 Lisa Harvey, Mutzlee Zazu AW(G);  311 Chris Schwarz, Summergreen Pumpkin Pie; 

Grade 7  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  31  Angela Russell
Naxshivan Moon River AW(D)
Angela Russell Naxshivan Moon River AW(D)  C  27.392
   280  Deborah Phillips
Trisant Kestrel
Deborah Phillips Trisant Kestrel  C  30.616
   252  Carole Stone
In The Ringoing Mad
Carole Stone In The Ringoing Mad  C  31.028
   354  Danielle Walker
Pommary's Marshalls Law AW(G)
Danielle Walker Pommary's Marshalls Law AW(G)  C  32.369
   219  Julie Bull
My Forever Bouncing Bonnie
Julie Bull My Forever Bouncing Bonnie  C  35.573
   57  Barry Parker
Amazing Miss Bossy Boots AW(P)
Barry Parker Amazing Miss Bossy Boots AW(P)  C  35.718
   113  Jemma Cain
Vergo Kanjeri Red Boy AW(S)
Jemma Cain Vergo Kanjeri Red Boy AW(S)  C  42.662
   114  Jemma Cain
Anthony Bear AW(S)
Jemma Cain Anthony Bear AW(S)  5  38.540
   97  Sharon Sampson
Becks At The Mews
Sharon Sampson Becks At The Mews  7.271  45.271

Eliminations:  379 Janet Osbiston, Gemini Midnight Blue; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs