Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision Feb   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 29 Medium Jumping Graded 5,6,7

  Judge:  Emilia Bowers    Length: 124m  Time: 43secs

Grade 5  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  220  Roisin Bowen
Archie's And Lemonade AW(S)
Roisin Bowen Archie's And Lemonade AW(S)  C  29.976
   284  Millie Youngs
Moomin's Mess Maker Jess AW(S)
Millie Youngs Moomin's Mess Maker Jess AW(S)  C  31.048
   278  Annette Daly
My Little Dose Of Luna Ce AW(S)
Annette Daly My Little Dose Of Luna Ce AW(S)  C  31.883

Eliminations: 

Grade 6  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  109  Jenny Watson
I Believe I Can Fly AW(S)
Jenny Watson I Believe I Can Fly AW(S)  C  26.268
   357  Trish Helme
Duende Epics Awesome Dreams
Trish Helme Duende Epics Awesome Dreams  C  26.640
   304  Ruby Strutt
Klairella Enchantment
Ruby Strutt Klairella Enchantment  C  27.133
   6  Annette Grassi
Playin’ A Blinder AW(S)
Annette Grassi Playin’ A Blinder AW(S)  C  33.070
   10  Celia Smith
Crazy Daisy Daze AW(S)
Celia Smith Crazy Daisy Daze AW(S)  C  36.861

Eliminations:  9 Josette Hibbert, Rownwood Bracken AW(S);  281 Deborah Phillips, Trisant Moonlight Ovation At Whizzlewsk ;  268 Maria Bojczuk, McLeanwyre Blood Brother;  18 Jen Howard, Jennifer's Lady Of Duende AW(G);  143 Di Shepherd, Olivia Of The Olivet;  169 Alf Prior, Plum Crumble;  102 Debbie Speed, Cuckavalda Speed; 

Grade 7  - 2 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  263  Laura Warwick
Midnight Bloom AW(G)
Laura Warwick Midnight Bloom AW(G)  C  26.877
2  121  Colette Attewell
Sirensong Smooth Criminal
Colette Attewell Sirensong Smooth Criminal  C  26.947
   273  Amy Langman
Done And Busted
Amy Langman Done And Busted  C  27.658
   144  Di Shepherd
Pippa Pipsqueak
Di Shepherd Pippa Pipsqueak  C  28.267
   195  Maya Crowhurst
Stratus Showgirl AW(S)
Maya Crowhurst Stratus Showgirl AW(S)  C  28.638
   22  Russell Mason
Wesley Persian Pride
Russell Mason Wesley Persian Pride  C  29.585
   162  Sue Jackson
Tilly Magwi Sulin
Sue Jackson Tilly Magwi Sulin  C  31.770
   272  Amy Langman
Daft As A Brush With Bonwillan
Amy Langman Daft As A Brush With Bonwillan  5  33.482
   343  Katrina Bayliss
Majesticalglowing Amber AW(S)
Katrina Bayliss Majesticalglowing Amber AW(S)  5  35.882

Eliminations:  163 Susan Gibson, Justa Kracka AW(G);  30 Angela Russell, Tarnedge Rainbow AW(D);  333 Angela Tunnicliffe, Obi Blue Star;  122 Emma Sadler, Prepare To Be Dazzled;  214 Rachel Dutton, Mist Magic Moon AW(G);  186 Maxine Bryce, Finnesmore Aurora AW(S);  139 Annie Towe, Cherish Z Dablovystudonky (imp Cze); 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs