Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Weardale   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 62 Medium Jumping Combined 1-4

  Judge:  Sharon Bush    Length: 130m  Time: 45secs

  Awards -   5 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 T 330  Dan Hodson
Beninja Icing On The Cake
Dan Hodson Beninja Icing On The Cake 3  C  26.773
2 T 223  Gill Zuczkowska
Licosateria Cherish By Blue
Gill Zuczkowska Licosateria Cherish By Blue 3  C  28.668
3 21  Roisin Bowen
Archie's And Lemonade AW(S)
Roisin Bowen Archie's And Lemonade AW(S) 4  C  28.793
4 165  Carol Jewell
Basilea Shine On Me
Carol Jewell Basilea Shine On Me 3  C  28.927
5 220  Susan Hunter
Turbo Doodle Diesel
Susan Hunter Turbo Doodle Diesel 3  C  30.173
  355  Pauline Renville
Naxshivan Prancer
Pauline Renville Naxshivan Prancer 2  C  31.915
  167  Amanda Hampson
Roi Mac Le Noir de La Mesta Pastores
Amanda Hampson Roi Mac Le Noir de La Mesta Pastores 2  C  32.122
  433  Hannah Butters
Tiponi Hot Toes
Hannah Butters Tiponi Hot Toes 3  C  33.883
  551  Elaine Wilson
Dottie About Dots
Elaine Wilson Dottie About Dots 3  5  27.370
  400  Dawn Oliver
Just Scout Of Beckswych
Dawn Oliver Just Scout Of Beckswych 3  5  28.731
  731  Jaquay Ashford
Fotherdale Rumour Has It
Jaquay Ashford Fotherdale Rumour Has It 4  5  34.387
  297  Arlo Bradley
Ryecol Flint
Arlo Bradley Ryecol Flint 3  5  39.654
  221  Susan Hunter
Beautiful Doodle Bee
Susan Hunter Beautiful Doodle Bee 2  5  40.695
  647  Faith Andrews
Cactus Jax
Faith Andrews Cactus Jax 3  10  35.369
  172  Yvonne Kemp
Kensteen Twinkle
Yvonne Kemp Kensteen Twinkle 2  10  42.220

Eliminations:  631 Susan Everett, Double Oh Kira;  152 Kelly Harrison, Princess Charmed ;  621 Helen Booth, Mabel The Mischief Maker;  136 Catherine O'Sullivan, Does'nt Miss A Trick;  387 Margaret Lindgren, Edmund Blackadder;  536 Karen Hyatt, Naxdice Gertrude Averay ;  57 Cameron Bell, Cenroma Jack's Bonny Lass;  171 Yvonne Kemp, Martheparks Annie Rose;  95 Zena Lee, Howells Comet;  64 Ema Gamlin, Leafchaser Coco;  266 Abee Wilkinson, Bonzite Lexies Sweet Bee @ Pawstrading;  513 John Woolley, Devongem Russian Roulette ;  620 Helen Booth, Ruby Rocks;  44 Richard Allison, Hullet Thorn At Fellrock;  571 Georgina Howarth, A Touch Of Sass;  458 Maddy Raywood, Hawksbeck Buccanneer;  649 Bev Gittins, Woolbails Box 'o' Rockets;  381 Vicky Tough, Cornelian Damson;  674 Olwyn Hewitt, Soxnizz Mo Sea; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs