Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Weardale   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 5 Large Agility Graded 4,5

  Judge:  Beth Gibson    Length: 150m  Time: 50secs

Grade 4  - 3 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  148  Nicola Garrett
Sunwood Infinity Drive
Nicola Garrett Sunwood Infinity Drive  C  32.028
2  215  Julie Irving
Incanto Il Alto*
Julie Irving Incanto Il Alto*  C  32.347
3  423  Sarah Bryden
Gaunyersel Dont Luke Back
Sarah Bryden Gaunyersel Dont Luke Back  C  33.266
   99  Doris Stokoe
Rooqui's The One And Only
Doris Stokoe Rooqui's The One And Only  C  39.996
   424  Sarah Bryden
Gaunyersel Whisky Chaser
Sarah Bryden Gaunyersel Whisky Chaser  5  33.575
   718  Rachel Crook
Lynwood Beau Bo Go
Rachel Crook Lynwood Beau Bo Go  5  33.707
   205  Julian Butler
Farwoodview Jake Solstice
Julian Butler Farwoodview Jake Solstice  5  34.748
   499  Alan Short
Labomba At Lalapaws
Alan Short Labomba At Lalapaws  5  37.078
   581  Sarah Webb
Black Jack's On Track
Sarah Webb Black Jack's On Track  5  45.023
   468  Kim Hunt
Time For Flyte
Kim Hunt Time For Flyte  26.19  66.190

Eliminations:  370 Shannon Springford, Zhanisgo Give It Some Banter;  287 Sue Rayns, Rosmarinus Sinamay;  36 Gilli Sayer, Scott To Be Morgansr;  726 Faye Nemeth, Fajojo Something Special;  35 Gilli Sayer, Morgansr Twist Of Fate;  391 Lorna Henderson, Rhypyker Thorn ;  406 Sandra Clancy, A Touch Of The Blarney;  139 Richard Inglesfield, Morgans Darkside Of The Moon;  211 Pam White, Astra Tyg AW(B);  254 Megan Meade, Lalapaws Don't Stop Believin;  225 Lisa Thompson, Gaunyersel Give It A Tri Dex ;  43 Sam Allison, Fellrock Okavango;  59 Valerie Halbert, Traigh Autumnal Tarne;  723 Michael Harrison, Gaia Beck Beauty; 

Grade 5  - 3 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  657  Karl Benson
Fajojo Something Precious
Karl Benson Fajojo Something Precious  C  31.760
2  708  Lorraine Batty
Maximum Dolwinds
Lorraine Batty Maximum Dolwinds  C  35.986
3  158  Steph Matthews
Tredhespan Willow
Steph Matthews Tredhespan Willow  C  37.799
   609  Sally Clark
Leiborschy Artur
Sally Clark Leiborschy Artur  C  39.922
   686  Lynn Taylor
Delightful Dolly Daydream
Lynn Taylor Delightful Dolly Daydream  C  43.888
   566  Margaret Soverall
Gaunyersel By Date
Margaret Soverall Gaunyersel By Date  5  28.793
   175  Lindsey Lightowler
Breewhych Days Future Past
Lindsey Lightowler Breewhych Days Future Past  5  31.030
   282  Maxine Shell
Snookbank Blonde Bombshell
Maxine Shell Snookbank Blonde Bombshell  5  47.239
   530  Joan Hart
Gitdoon Aye Mac
Joan Hart Gitdoon Aye Mac  10  40.539
   228  Gail Simm
Janbell Here To Eternity
Gail Simm Janbell Here To Eternity  20.171  60.171
   428  Helen Morrell
Maccadale Storm Trooper
Helen Morrell Maccadale Storm Trooper  25.07  60.070

Eliminations:  488 Donna Surtees, Miss Batty;  123 Alan Wildman, Ivormyth Kinders Icon;  548 Jacqui Raine, Rainstorm Eclipse;  52 Jennifer Keegans, Odins Wrath Of Merle ;  380 Vicky Tough, Guanyersel Phantom Menace;  301 Alex Bailey, Guildenmore Swift;  188 Samantha Glaister, Triskelion Warrior Of Merle; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs