Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Weardale   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 2 Large Agility Graded 1,2,3

  Judge:  Beth Gibson    Length: 158m  Time: 57secs

Grade 1  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  479  Stephanie Shaw
Demolition Girl
Stephanie Shaw Demolition Girl  7.893  59.893

Eliminations:  302 Sabina Wallace-King, Deliciously Ella;  379 Fraser Tough, Indistorm Night Fury; 

Grade 2  - 4 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  489  Nicki Heslop
Special Weapons And Tactics
Nicki Heslop Special Weapons And Tactics  C  34.574
2 T  403  Joanne Leybourne
Runing For Vik-Tory
Joanne Leybourne Runing For Vik-Tory  C  46.074
3  564  Nicola Anderson
Beamish Ballerina
Nicola Anderson Beamish Ballerina  C  47.568
4  276  Trevor Robb
Redrun Rule AW(S)
Trevor Robb Redrun Rule AW(S)  C  55.906
   189  Samantha Glaister
Triskelion Oscar's Wild
Samantha Glaister Triskelion Oscar's Wild  5  37.643
   390  Danielle Austin
Skyeisla Night Sky
Danielle Austin Skyeisla Night Sky  5  47.568
   342  Janet Griffin
Comebyanaway In Bonnie Time
Janet Griffin Comebyanaway In Bonnie Time  10  40.334

Eliminations:  501 Laura Short, Lalapaws I'd Love A Babycham;  409 Janine Parkinson, She Devil Ethel;  340 Alison McGann, Click And Collect;  658 Philip Cook, Emerald Firefly;  244 Kate Clapperton, Fellspirit Nio Be Speedy;  242 Kate Clapperton, Switch Kinetics Of Soup;  356 Kerensa McKie, Brambledale Bounce;  374 Gina Russell, Funfastquick That'll Do Zigs ;  563 Rebecca Paterson, Dublin Our Luck; 

Grade 3  - 3 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  150  Karen Forgie
Eye A Dora
Karen Forgie Eye A Dora  C  33.789
2  529  Jennifer Hart
Traigh Revel In The Moment
Jennifer Hart Traigh Revel In The Moment  C  35.964
3  38  Gilli Sayer
Alaskan Midnight Sayer
Gilli Sayer Alaskan Midnight Sayer  C  38.830
   378  Mandy Bainbridge
Comebyanaway Wot Still Wild
Mandy Bainbridge Comebyanaway Wot Still Wild  5  39.994
   289  James Brenchley
Little Albee Tross
James Brenchley Little Albee Tross  5  49.846
   8  Kathleen Davison
Langley Lee
Kathleen Davison Langley Lee  5  50.733
   1  Sarah Dixon
Peppi Pitstop
Sarah Dixon Peppi Pitstop  5.997  57.997
   592  Kathryn Hutchinson
Comebyanaway Crazy Tribe
Kathryn Hutchinson Comebyanaway Crazy Tribe  10  39.809
   594  Eric Ward
Skye Like Tyke
Eric Ward Skye Like Tyke  15  46.641

Eliminations:  279 Pauline Verity, Maccadale Dougal;  742 Louise Bray, Proforza Island Tide;  236 Diane Graves, Coalfield Steel At Fellspirit;  737 Siān Illingworth, Zhanisgo Redesign; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs