Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 99 Intermediate Jumping Graded 4,5

  Judge:  Steph Matthews    Length: 178m  Time: 46secs

Grade 4  - 3 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  932  Melanie Norman
Longtimbers Inka Diamond
Melanie Norman Longtimbers Inka Diamond  C  34.167
2  71  Emma Nicholson
Castomya Never Say Never
Emma Nicholson Castomya Never Say Never  C  37.315
3  746  Michelle Drawwater
Shoshonemara Misty Morning
Michelle Drawwater Shoshonemara Misty Morning  C  37.911
   1194  Laura Middleton
Yunalesca's Mad As A Hatter AW(B)
Laura Middleton Yunalesca's Mad As A Hatter AW(B)  0.39  46.390
   327  Victoria Godley
Bella Duchess Of Sussex
Victoria Godley Bella Duchess Of Sussex  10  43.784
   109  Tracy Walker
My Perfect Storm
Tracy Walker My Perfect Storm  15  43.804
   1642  Mike White
Fowtwist Radical Request
Mike White Fowtwist Radical Request  15.14  56.140
   821  Mandy Dumont
Jett Zett Go
Mandy Dumont Jett Zett Go  23.016  64.016

Eliminations:  389 Mathew Lade, That Thing Seren;  1227 Angel Eley , Ainmhithe Can't Stop Me;  222 Brenda Vanner, Lady Bessington;  978 Brendan Sweeney, Woodford Peach;  1616 Pam Mayhew, Staby What;  234 Erin Ashby, Champwaith Dirty Robber;  185 Melanie Read, Redesigned Guilty Pleasure ;  1373 Chloe Brutto, Ghostland Jessie’s Way;  1653 Jo Thorpe, Boo Tylicious To The Limit;  170 Dawn Weaver, Yahtzees Promise;  942 Ian Linch, Tornaqs Moonlight Shadow;  1076 Sandra Ross, Kirkwind Miss Butterfly;  1657 Katy James, Rawjams Lady Roo; 

Grade 5  - 3 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  74  Rachael Frost
Every Kingdom Side Effect
Rachael Frost Every Kingdom Side Effect  C  34.322
2  130  Nikki Aitchison
Zoomie Looney Luna Tic
Nikki Aitchison Zoomie Looney Luna Tic  C  34.817
3  1054  Gill Rhodes
Leebeardream Pure Magic
Gill Rhodes Leebeardream Pure Magic  C  39.807
   642  Chloe Machon
Zhanisgo Action Replay
Chloe Machon Zhanisgo Action Replay  5  38.015
   610  Megan Priest
Finbas Little Roar
Megan Priest Finbas Little Roar  5  41.719
   326  Robyn Connell
Marvel At Thanos AW(B)
Robyn Connell Marvel At Thanos AW(B)  5  43.673
   1094  Catherine Porter
The Next Shore Thing For Vesignis
Catherine Porter The Next Shore Thing For Vesignis  10  34.801
   290  Heidi Wain
Corfu Gems Dare To Charm
Heidi Wain Corfu Gems Dare To Charm  10  37.909

Eliminations:  733 Lauren Langman, Mawlch Excited At Devongem;  155 Lisa Bailey, Castomya For You;  1624 Lee Windeatt, Darleyfalls True Grit;  421 Sue Currie, Beverton Georgie Lass;  191 Claire Gibson, Barchil Round The Moon;  33 Kerry Aldridge, Elswish Dark Frenzy; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs