Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 93 Intermediate Agility Graded 1,2

  Judge:  Orienne Langley-Sadler    Length: 186m  Time: 74secs

Grade 1  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time

Eliminations:  1485 Jessica Tiley, Robyn The Bank;  1484 Karen Holland, Zip A Long Zeke; 

Grade 2  - 4 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  478  Carole Pollard
Heslops Classy Roxstar
Carole Pollard Heslops Classy Roxstar  C  37.856
2 T  708  Gary Doyle
Borderfalls Road To Elle
Gary Doyle Borderfalls Road To Elle  C  42.471
3  464  Sharrie Donaldson
Celsior Princess Evie
Sharrie Donaldson Celsior Princess Evie  C  43.043
4  325  Katie Doyle
It's Falling With Style
Katie Doyle It's Falling With Style  C  45.679
   1309  Kate Whattam
Lullabelle Stink
Kate Whattam Lullabelle Stink  C  59.326
   477  Carole Pollard
Bill's Touch Of Magic
Carole Pollard Bill's Touch Of Magic  5  38.218
   1196  Laura Middleton
Ashtoraz Valentine Miracle
Laura Middleton Ashtoraz Valentine Miracle  5  51.922
   1213  Clifford Norrington
Madame Bella Blanc
Clifford Norrington Madame Bella Blanc  5  56.941

Eliminations:  320 Millie Clark, Kelly’s Swish And Flick;  1566 Rachel Woodman, Callie On Regardless;  801 Jilly Holness, Lookylooky Super Seer;  1234 Lyn Redgate, Rhonanotch Red Is Redder [av3];  589 Hannah Marriott, Foxridge Fig Pudding;  1632 Peter Milam, Mertrisa Black Orchid At Stavods;  1634 Susan Clark, Stavods Soda Stream;  758 Martin Bohm, Castomya Grateful;  444 Glenda de La Cour, Beninja Smart Cookie ;  1000 Emily Cowderoy-Early, Bordertrix Blueberry Hill;  625 Sheila Hinch, Riverspell Diamond Edge;  498 Rachel Fensome, The Otto Bot;  1007 Jo Harvey, Meisterwerk Zuma;  1136 Sarah Humphreys, Qi Lime Pi;  806 Samantha Davies, Gilfach-Y-Fran Basil Faulty In Sigroc;  830 James Cox, Sunndach Shes A Bonnie Girl;  1125 Abby Blythe, Chasing Our Dreams;  1460 Natalie Mott, Mooey Bear;  251 Kirsty Dodd, Bordabears Be My Surprise At Molumiki;  273 Louise Sleight, Rio Go For Gold ;  659 Tracy Harvey, Maybe Loopy Lady;  157 Suzanne Riley, Castomya Elf Of Never;  1077 Sandra Ross, She's A Many Tears Keane Bean; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs