Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 86 Large Agility Graded 5,6

  Judge:  Orienne Langley-Sadler    Length: 196m  Time: 60secs

Grade 5  - 3 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  756  Steve Young
Comebyanaway Perfect Timin
Steve Young Comebyanaway Perfect Timin  C  34.926
2  722  Julia Maclean
Freyasway Emerald Yolo
Julia Maclean Freyasway Emerald Yolo  C  52.824
3  892  Pippa Patten
Tuess Guss
Pippa Patten Tuess Guss  C  54.046
   172  Julie Andrews
Sunwood Hebe Midnight Sky
Julie Andrews Sunwood Hebe Midnight Sky  5  35.205
   592  Catherine Stone
Finn Flintstone
Catherine Stone Finn Flintstone  5  43.544
   1107  Nathalie Rogemond-Westfield
Bachwoods Biloxi AW(B)
Nathalie Rogemond-Westfield Bachwoods Biloxi AW(B)  5  47.425
   853  Kate Bell
Clomarah Golden Hind AW(S)
Kate Bell Clomarah Golden Hind AW(S)  9.309  64.309
   666  Jackie Young
Rubiheath Finn
Jackie Young Rubiheath Finn  10  35.797
   512  Paul Willmott
Proforza Piece Of Wow
Paul Willmott Proforza Piece Of Wow  10  45.349
   295  Hilary Lucas
Merrowlands Teaser AW(G)
Hilary Lucas Merrowlands Teaser AW(G)  10.877  60.877
   399  Marta Dec
Shep Teddy AW(S)
Marta Dec Shep Teddy AW(S)  15  38.267
   1221  Doug Lewis
Deiter's Destiny Of Valgrays AW(S)
Doug Lewis Deiter's Destiny Of Valgrays AW(S)  23.541  73.541

Eliminations:  1112 Toni Smith, Cherryhog Langley Pippin;  555 Lynette Chant, Poughkeepsie Libertas;  789 Jenny Barr, Banking On Bob;  1068 Sue Dennison, Sunwood Chocks Away - AW(B); 

Grade 6  - 3 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  243  Ian Armstrong
Hartshill Apollo
Ian Armstrong Hartshill Apollo  C  34.860
2  329  Helen Davey-Smith
Forestfalls Free Falliní
Helen Davey-Smith Forestfalls Free Falliní  C  35.681
3  449  Sarah Tuck
Lilhaze Spring Bash
Sarah Tuck Lilhaze Spring Bash  C  36.581
   1661  Anthony Medcalf
Katie Ridducks
Anthony Medcalf Katie Ridducks  C  39.958
   517  Nicola Goodridge
Hotter Than Hell AW(P)
Nicola Goodridge Hotter Than Hell AW(P)  C  45.653
   1212  Clifford Norrington
Busselbelle Caramel AW(D)
Clifford Norrington Busselbelle Caramel AW(D)  C  55.269
   577  Karen Richardson
Bonbellami Sir Percival
Karen Richardson Bonbellami Sir Percival  5  35.860
   209  Emmy Figg
Debbemy Powerful Emrys
Emmy Figg Debbemy Powerful Emrys  5  41.112
   1118  Jaqui Wilson
Gracie Bell Annie
Jaqui Wilson Gracie Bell Annie  5  52.805
   838  Hilary Jordaan
Amduki's Crispy Temaki Zooka
Hilary Jordaan Amduki's Crispy Temaki Zooka  10  37.041
   783  Hillary Curtis
Devonduet Simply Rufus
Hillary Curtis Devonduet Simply Rufus  15  56.573
   1490  Hester Cowley
In A Jam
Hester Cowley In A Jam  20  47.168

Eliminations:  471 Ruth Abrahams, Tanqaru Chasing Times;  1459 Bonny Quick, Infinity Light Trail Of Flames;  784 Hillary Curtis, Simply For Keeps;  751 Anne Murray, Valgrays Irrestible Diva;  651 Jo Gleed, Devongem Ready To Steal;  293 Jodie Nazimi, Proforza Lightning McJac's;  23 Sarah Young, Darleyfalls Fairy Tail;  701 Joanne Tristram, Foxridge Fade To Black; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs