Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 82 Large Agility Graded 1,2

  Judge:  Lynette Garstang    Length: 173m  Time: 63secs

Grade 1  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  515  Kayleigh Stout
Sombra Roja
Kayleigh Stout Sombra Roja  5  46.254
   1204  Lorraine Bradford
Gogo Prince Mo
Lorraine Bradford Gogo Prince Mo  10  61.570
   1337  Juliet Schusman
Gamegirl Greta
Juliet Schusman Gamegirl Greta  16.105  74.105

Eliminations:  311 Hazel Nicolson , Dizzy Blond;  452 Kirsty McCallan, Wychnmutts Brutha; 

Grade 2  - 6 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1210  Jonathan Hallam
Darleyfalls Rapid Fire
Jonathan Hallam Darleyfalls Rapid Fire  C  33.272
2 T  597  Karen Young
Rock Madrigal
Karen Young Rock Madrigal  C  36.429
3  1139  Jenni Webber
Aligngriffs Djimaliko
Jenni Webber Aligngriffs Djimaliko  C  42.656
4  668  Kevin Withey
Hanrebor Monterey Jack
Kevin Withey Hanrebor Monterey Jack  C  50.583
5  412  Julia Maxted
The Lunatic Of Valgrays
Julia Maxted The Lunatic Of Valgrays  C  53.323
6  1059  Zoe Alexander
Ingledene Aramis
Zoe Alexander Ingledene Aramis  C  57.878
   623  Anne Davis
Ainmhithe Murrisk Boy
Anne Davis Ainmhithe Murrisk Boy  2.386  65.386
   446  Dave Pearce
Henrys Mojito
Dave Pearce Henrys Mojito  2.666  65.666
   851  Caroline Durrant
Morgans We're In A Pickle Pye
Caroline Durrant Morgans We're In A Pickle Pye  5  40.412
   1538  Sarah O'Meara
Raff I Dy Garu Di
Sarah O'Meara Raff I Dy Garu Di  5  40.910
   310  Adam Braidwood
Speed Demon
Adam Braidwood Speed Demon  5  43.323
   152  Debs Ward
Gaytonwood Samba
Debs Ward Gaytonwood Samba  5  43.344
   1195  Laura Middleton
New York In Fall
Laura Middleton New York In Fall  5  51.991
   630  Mike Murray
Mr Tukka Doodle
Mike Murray Mr Tukka Doodle  5  52.773
   634  Beth Grainger
Harrigoss Boxley
Beth Grainger Harrigoss Boxley  5  54.482
   1299  Jill Clinch
Special Fried Bryce
Jill Clinch Special Fried Bryce  5  55.490
   994  Carolyn Bartelous
Carraig Ginny Be Quick
Carolyn Bartelous Carraig Ginny Be Quick  10  39.414
   808  Will Davies
Trefynor Storm At Sigroc
Will Davies Trefynor Storm At Sigroc  10  53.863
   1527  Liz Stedman
Sparkenhoe Overture
Liz Stedman Sparkenhoe Overture  57.538  105.538

Eliminations:  398 Briege Davis, Seriously Silas;  962 Virginia Alves Gonzalez, Firetouch Sacred Secret;  761 Nicky Gleadow, What The Fudge;  1152 Becky Wainwright, Kinagar Tomorrow Never Dies;  390 Mathew Lade, Ansum Ickle Ant;  598 Pam Young, Ainmhithe To Infinity;  886 Hillary Meyer, Soldaze Into Finn Air;  873 Emma Sims, The Highs And Lows Of An Ace ;  827 Ali Pearce, Aviary Midsummer Moments;  1526 Liz Stedman, Indijazz Designer Genes;  928 Laura Mordecai, Sierra Purple Lady ;  691 Jill Matthews, Comebyanaway Bright Spark;  181 Sam Coe, Norwegian I Like To Wreck It;  233 Caroline Ashby, Brenig Truly Scrumptious;  194 Val Woods, Aviary Foxley Thyme;  1310 Kate Whattam, This Little Pig Might Fly;  26 Ken Wheate, Darleyfalls Rockstar;  1172 Alison Caldwell-Nichols, Aviary Stolen Summer;  587 Emma Riedlinger, Proforza Magnetise;  729 Pauline Jones, Forestfalls Ride The Storm;  608 Michele Smith, Starcoast River;  975 Debbi Booth, Atlantic Fable;  189 Colin Rumble, Huntstaff Brockton ;  418 Sandra Southernwood, Aviary Summer Rockstar;  542 Martina Foss, Jaspear Glenmorangie;  680 Emilia Bowers, Ainmhithe Fire And Dice;  742 Jacqui Wood, Newbold Chase The Ace;  1539 Sarah O'Meara, Soldaze The Truth About Love; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs