Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 81A Large Championship Agility

  Judge:  Leslie Osborne    Length: 194m  Time: 49secs

  Awards -   9 places and 3 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T 786  Shannon Springford
Castomya Love Is Gifted At Shansdream
Shannon Springford Castomya Love Is Gifted At Shansdream  C  37.178
2 T 653  Michelle Waugh
Chazak Dream A Little Dream
Michelle Waugh Chazak Dream A Little Dream  C  38.654
3 T 772  Max Glover
Soldaze One Summer Dream
Max Glover Soldaze One Summer Dream  C  39.486
4 1394  Sam Lane
Delanor Arch Rival
Sam Lane Delanor Arch Rival  C  40.591
5 1254  Jen Slade
Axelarate Out Of Control
Jen Slade Axelarate Out Of Control  C  40.983
6 117  Jo Burt
Ferrous Elemental Flick
Jo Burt Ferrous Elemental Flick  C  41.302
7 291  Steven Poulton
Longhalves Summer Sensation
Steven Poulton Longhalves Summer Sensation  C  42.257
8 1207  Alison Oconnell
Grease Is The Word
Alison Oconnell Grease Is The Word  C  42.732
9 312  Philippa Bradley
Missy Millie Mischief
Philippa Bradley Missy Millie Mischief  C  42.866
  1132  Jenny Kimber
Fandabidozi Star Buck
Jenny Kimber Fandabidozi Star Buck  C  43.255
  1093  Catherine Porter
Vesignis Awesome Waveruner
Catherine Porter Vesignis Awesome Waveruner  C  46.651
  927  Laura Mordecai
Harlister Little Missy
Laura Mordecai Harlister Little Missy  C  47.399
  705  Colette Richardson
Soldaze Morphic Betty
Colette Richardson Soldaze Morphic Betty  0.152  49.152
  342  Amanda Ellerton
Into Gear Ready Steady Beau
Amanda Ellerton Into Gear Ready Steady Beau  5  37.605
  271  Ellen Sleight
Teddy Bear Grylls
Ellen Sleight Teddy Bear Grylls  5  39.043
  344  Mike Bendell
Devongem Pure Genius AW(P)
Mike Bendell Devongem Pure Genius AW(P)  5  40.235
  1357  Connie Sellers
Beware Of The Bear
Connie Sellers Beware Of The Bear  5  40.780
  1048  Lisa Duggan
Devongem Tri Ted
Lisa Duggan Devongem Tri Ted  5  42.019
  1273  Gemma Walchester
Bexenolly Miss Dior
Gemma Walchester Bexenolly Miss Dior  5  43.670
  255  Alan Bray
Devongem Blade Runner At Upanovatigers
Alan Bray Devongem Blade Runner At Upanovatigers  5  44.019
  29  Paul White
Darleyfalls Demon In Me
Paul White Darleyfalls Demon In Me  5  44.119
  63  Eleanor Balchin
Mirramay Fairey Fleetwing
Eleanor Balchin Mirramay Fairey Fleetwing  5  44.196
  1272  Gemma Walchester
Beverton Phoenix
Gemma Walchester Beverton Phoenix  5  44.922
  549  Sharon Reeder
Bexenolly Star Trooper AW(G)
Sharon Reeder Bexenolly Star Trooper AW(G)  5  44.970
  156  Jen Slade
Castomya Costa Mint
Jen Slade Castomya Costa Mint  5  45.900
  1067  Sue Dennison
Ensorcell Biz Jet Of Sunwood AW(G)
Sue Dennison Ensorcell Biz Jet Of Sunwood AW(G)  5  45.910
  283  Heidi Wain
Aviary Moon Beam
Heidi Wain Aviary Moon Beam  5  46.187
  1253  Jen Slade
Priddypaws Lilac Edition
Jen Slade Priddypaws Lilac Edition  5  46.717
  904  Rory Tidmarsh
Delanor Creme de Menthe
Rory Tidmarsh Delanor Creme de Menthe  5  47.042
  436  Faye Brooks
Lunatic Blue Marian AW(G)
Faye Brooks Lunatic Blue Marian AW(G)  5  47.348
  348  Michele Curtis
Without Rhyme Or Reason
Michele Curtis Without Rhyme Or Reason  5  48.589
  804  Richard Davies
Nutmeg Came To Sigroc
Richard Davies Nutmeg Came To Sigroc  5  48.708
  971  Faye Nemeth
Follyfleet Star Let
Faye Nemeth Follyfleet Star Let  6.046  55.046
  83  Lee Windeatt
Elswish Dark Jester
Lee Windeatt Elswish Dark Jester  6.389  50.389
  1182  Ken Ricketts
Floradora Of Hungary Hearts AW(G)
Ken Ricketts Floradora Of Hungary Hearts AW(G)  7.303  51.303
  1456  Helen Anderson
Izzi Clever Fox
Helen Anderson Izzi Clever Fox  10  37.176
  1156  Edit Ratkai
Monkey By Nature
Edit Ratkai Monkey By Nature  10  38.782
  654  Michelle Waugh
Chazak Royal Request
Michelle Waugh Chazak Royal Request  10  40.784
  500  Martin Reid
Lilhaze Spring Into Shape
Martin Reid Lilhaze Spring Into Shape  10  42.172
  345  Mike Bendell
Lookylooky Blue Falcon
Mike Bendell Lookylooky Blue Falcon  10  43.573
  898  Steven Seale
Devongem Be Ballistic
Steven Seale Devongem Be Ballistic  10  44.990
  236  Amy Bennett
Mirramay Firestorm**
Amy Bennett Mirramay Firestorm**  10  45.540
  309  Robert Fisher
Road Runner Bobby Dazzler
Robert Fisher Road Runner Bobby Dazzler  10.022  49.022
  453  Jenny Tierney
The Wisdom Of Solomon
Jenny Tierney The Wisdom Of Solomon  15  43.657
  636  Garry McCormack
Moonlight Tizer
Garry McCormack Moonlight Tizer  16.913  50.913

Eliminations:  470 Ruth Abrahams, Lilhaze Spring Dan Sir ;  552 Debbie Reynolds, Soldaze Diamond Star;  1024 Becci Hodson, Cherryhog Blackjack ;  533 Hol Thomas, Windy Slinky O'Rainbow AW(S);  865 Di Poingdestre, Forestfalls Time For Kai AW(B);  1533 Tamzin Grimes, Phoenix Roots;  1129 Siān Illingworth, Runbye Method In The Madness;  1127 Siān Illingworth, Zhanisgo's Secret Agent;  437 Nicole Turner, Lily's Gift For Valentines AW(D);  903 Rory Tidmarsh, Perfect Peachey's Cool Dude;  12 Amy Creaser, Farwoodview Firefly;  87 Louise Ashman, Flynn My Blue Eyed Boy AW(G);  807 Richard Davies, Find The Spec;  1321 Jane Powell, Darleyfalls Noddy Spots;  13 Fiona Whelan, Dark Foreigner;  1179 Steve Mills, Castomya From Rusha Wiv Love;  282 Heidi Wain, Merliedog's Dare Devil;  480 Sarah Bowyer, Hollytarn Russet AW(G);  690 Jill Matthews, Touchango See You Jimmy AW(D);  829 Amy Challis, Zenvo Mints Little Devil; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs