Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 76 Crufts Small Singles Agility Q C6-7

  Judge:  Richard Davies    Length: 161m  Time: 49secs

  Awards -   12 places and 3 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 T 645  Dave Munnings
Agility Champion Boost Bite
Dave Munnings Agility Champion Boost Bite 7  C  37.609
2 T 150  Karen Boardman
Devongem Tiz Unbeatable
Karen Boardman Devongem Tiz Unbeatable 7  C  37.660
3 T 253  Alan Bray
Ag Ch Devongem Fire Starter At Upanovatiger
Alan Bray Ag Ch Devongem Fire Starter At Upanovatiger 7  C  37.729
4 77  Katrina Hands
Set The Pace Of Summergarden
Katrina Hands Set The Pace Of Summergarden 7  C  38.965
5 1160  Helen Roberts
Our Little Pop Of Gold
Helen Roberts Our Little Pop Of Gold 7  C  40.213
6 374  Sophie Macbeth
Tuftihed Lust For Life
Sophie Macbeth Tuftihed Lust For Life 6  C  41.145
7 79  Roz Quail
Licosateria Colour Me
Roz Quail Licosateria Colour Me 7  C  41.365
8 1021  Lee Harfield
Proforza Party
Lee Harfield Proforza Party 7  C  41.409
9 1277  Jo Bale
Scooby Ruby Roo
Jo Bale Scooby Ruby Roo 7  C  42.625
10 1411  Toni Dawkins
Ag Ch Basileas Hear Me Roar
Toni Dawkins Ag Ch Basileas Hear Me Roar 7  C  42.692
11 215  Nicola Goodridge
Goody's Pocket Rocket
Nicola Goodridge Goody's Pocket Rocket 7  C  45.624
12 776  Sarah Price
Wavesong Ocean Warrior
Sarah Price Wavesong Ocean Warrior 7  C  46.125
  1123  Abby Blythe
Smarties Are Ablast AW(D)
Abby Blythe Smarties Are Ablast AW(D) 7  C  47.125
  609  Christine Bailey
Basileas Alpine Rose AW(G)
Christine Bailey Basileas Alpine Rose AW(G) 7  0.305  49.305
  476  Babs Foster
Baron Quick 'n' Spry
Babs Foster Baron Quick 'n' Spry 7  5  35.476
  1400  Rachel Ward
Devongem Sweet But A Syko
Rachel Ward Devongem Sweet But A Syko 7  5  37.371
  929  Selena Bray
Devongem Absolute Steel
Selena Bray Devongem Absolute Steel 7  5  41.559
  1396  Sam Lane
Ellieash High Speculation At Daimonic
Sam Lane Ellieash High Speculation At Daimonic 7  5  42.329
  566  Avril Taylor
Javawolf Right Kind Of Wrong AW(G)
Avril Taylor Javawolf Right Kind Of Wrong AW(G) 6  5  42.650
  839  Emma Frost
Skippy Kipp
Emma Frost Skippy Kipp 7  5  44.804
  1664  Jeanette Tandy
Blame It On The Boogie
Jeanette Tandy Blame It On The Boogie 7  5  45.252
  880  Kate Simm
Sirensong Vagabond Heart AW(S)
Kate Simm Sirensong Vagabond Heart AW(S) 6  5  47.836
  638  Gill Hicks
Indie Rocks
Gill Hicks Indie Rocks 6  5.255  49.255
  578  Angela Bennett
Dashing Lord Douglas AW(S)
Angela Bennett Dashing Lord Douglas AW(S) 6  5.724  54.724
  863  Sharon Niebergall
Andromeda Gold
Sharon Niebergall Andromeda Gold 6  6.285  50.285
  1534  Anna Saunders
Speckled Henrietta AW(G)
Anna Saunders Speckled Henrietta AW(G) 7  7.694  51.694
  759  Martin Bohm
Diggy Wiggy Digger
Martin Bohm Diggy Wiggy Digger 7  8.606  52.606
  810  Donna Hathaway
Chilterns Forget Me Not
Donna Hathaway Chilterns Forget Me Not 6  9.727  58.727
  954  Darren Morton
Barytes Black Pearl AW(S)
Darren Morton Barytes Black Pearl AW(S) 7  10  44.178
  527  Darcey Shears
Daritzy's Fantasy AW(S)
Darcey Shears Daritzy's Fantasy AW(S) 7  10  45.059
  814  Clare Smith
Sandralenes Tutankhamun
Clare Smith Sandralenes Tutankhamun 7  10.375  59.375
  586  Emily van Dyke
Daisy My Day Dream AW(P)
Emily van Dyke Daisy My Day Dream AW(P) 7  11.002  55.002
  553  Lynette Chant
Wightwonder Spook
Lynette Chant Wightwonder Spook 7  11.535  55.535
  683  Rebecca Chuter Smith
Bramleycott Mis Moneypenny
Rebecca Chuter Smith Bramleycott Mis Moneypenny 7  11.602  55.602
  847  Jenny Charlwood
Major Murphy Mayhem AW(S)
Jenny Charlwood Major Murphy Mayhem AW(S) 7  15  54.000
  1259  Rita Lloyds
You No Messa Wiv Mia
Rita Lloyds You No Messa Wiv Mia 7  18.678  62.678
  1502  Gladys Tombs
Patches Galore
Gladys Tombs Patches Galore 7  19.344  63.344
  815  Clare Smith
Phantom Percival
Clare Smith Phantom Percival 7  19.543  63.543
  76  Katrina Hands
Minxin It Up
Katrina Hands Minxin It Up 7  20  44.767
  953  Darren Morton
Barytes Gem AW(G)
Darren Morton Barytes Gem AW(G) 7  20.728  59.728
  1419  Summer Tanner
Supersonic Smudge AW(G)
Summer Tanner Supersonic Smudge AW(G) 7  27.929  71.929

Eliminations:  1441 Heidi Bennett, Loony Lightening Pixie;  1011 Lorna Goodban, Tweet Like Choklat;  1124 Abby Blythe, Ready Steady Sprint AW(S);  245 Apryl Britton, Never Let Go Of The Five Colors;  911 Oliver Eden, Shenaja Magic Frigg;  268 Nete Newport, Netes Solution;  244 Jayne Anderson Armstrong, Tottlefields Totally Tipsy;  116 Jo Burt, Prince Maximus Of Ace;  534 Jen Lewis, Basileas I Am Legend;  1147 Marilyn Adams, Obay Thatz The Truth;  1398 Rachel Ward, Blazecroft Midnight Akemi;  391 Sarah Paterson, Devongem Gold Supremacy ;  142 Abigail Doxford, Tuftihed First Lady ;  135 John Clayton, Pacolito Take Two;  168 Dawn Weaver, Ag Ch Galaxy's Dream Summer;  833 Lara Staplehurst, Melanistic Polly;  812 Donna Hathaway, Chilterns Cosmos;  757 Louise Godwin, The Fate Of The Furious ;  1663 Jeanette Tandy, Nithvalley Popcorn;  1354 Sarah Roots, Stowledge Angelica;  1409 Angus Macfarlane, Jimarch Ratpack Wizard;  501 Martin Reid, Get It With Eager To Work;  594 Hannah Billings, Tilly Gonzales;  316 Elisabeth Condie, Mighty Strider ;  980 Gloria Bryant, Daisy Duke AW(S);  1367 Rhiannon Thomas, Licosateria Ketonite;  1395 Sam Lane, Ag Ch Hillsidejemz Evil Genius;  120 Rowan Carter, My Magical Miss Mitz AW(B);  38 Jeannette Jones, Devonduet Happy Ending;  428 Tracy Allen, Aveegotun Black Magic;  875 Jodie Forbes, Mongrubah Bramble Ruby AW(S);  1143 Claire Cartwright, Nimmble Nim;  700 Les Pearce, Devongem Eruption Of Fire ;  139 Judy Wright, Romanybay Copocabana;  1262 Lily Woodford, Fiynysmon Abbey Of Chilternlily;  982 Gloria Bryant, Bouncing Bobtail Boy AW(B);  1038 Michelle Oades, Wildkap China Doll;  37 Jeannette Jones, Delaware Redneck Of Planet Solaris;  373 Sophie Macbeth, She's My Kind Of Magic At Tuftihed;  416 Pia Rolfe, Ivan The Trevable AW(B);  1352 Jason Smawfield-Huby, Cotton Candy Sunshine;  503 Gemma Falcini, Devongem Taxi Flare;  422 Jenny Willis, Midnight Chocaholic;  1397 Sam Lane, Daimonic Coffee Monster;  1590 Margaret Morrison, Solasta Coco Bean AW(G);  408 Sander Tit, Tuftihead First Choice; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs