Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 75 Small Agility Graded 5,6

  Judge:  Tom Drawwater    Length: 175m  Time: 64secs

Grade 5  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  238  Linda Mayne
Akna Black Flowers Del Ambien
Linda Mayne Akna Black Flowers Del Ambien  C  48.962
   5  Sue King
Bruno Star Baby
Sue King Bruno Star Baby  C  49.092
   766  Susan Lillicrap
Sassy Solo
Susan Lillicrap Sassy Solo  5.663  69.663

Eliminations:  819 David Russell, Chocolate Dream V.D Herikervlier (imp Ndl);  695 Moira Bowden, Full Tilt;  140 Kati Sheerman, Luna's New Moon ;  441 Isabel Warwick, Bella Pop Star;  662 Clare Kneen, Chantilly Lace;  1597 Heather McLean, Morgansr Iza Wiza Navigator;  303 Heather Walker, Superfly Dream Chaser ; 

Grade 6  - 3 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1367  Rhiannon Thomas
Licosateria Ketonite
Rhiannon Thomas Licosateria Ketonite  C  39.633
2  911  Oliver Eden
Shenaja Magic Frigg
Oliver Eden Shenaja Magic Frigg  C  40.506
3  812  Donna Hathaway
Chilterns Cosmos
Donna Hathaway Chilterns Cosmos  C  44.201
   638  Gill Hicks
Indie Rocks
Gill Hicks Indie Rocks  C  44.770
   896  Chris Schwarz
Summergreen Pumpkin Pie
Chris Schwarz Summergreen Pumpkin Pie  C  45.420
   880  Kate Simm
Sirensong Vagabond Heart AW(S)
Kate Simm Sirensong Vagabond Heart AW(S)  C  48.225
   863  Sharon Niebergall
Andromeda Gold
Sharon Niebergall Andromeda Gold  C  48.838
   1143  Claire Cartwright
Nimmble Nim
Claire Cartwright Nimmble Nim  C  50.209
   566  Avril Taylor
Javawolf Right Kind Of Wrong AW(G)
Avril Taylor Javawolf Right Kind Of Wrong AW(G)  5  44.822
   120  Rowan Carter
My Magical Miss Mitz AW(B)
Rowan Carter My Magical Miss Mitz AW(B)  5  48.268
   578  Angela Bennett
Dashing Lord Douglas AW(S)
Angela Bennett Dashing Lord Douglas AW(S)  5  51.589
   428  Tracy Allen
Aveegotun Black Magic
Tracy Allen Aveegotun Black Magic  10  41.034
   355  Rena Coleman
The Ugly Bug
Rena Coleman The Ugly Bug  11.032  65.032

Eliminations:  1258 Rita Lloyds, Little Beau Creep;  810 Donna Hathaway, Chilterns Forget Me Not;  982 Gloria Bryant, Bouncing Bobtail Boy AW(B);  1161 Helen Roberts, Well That's Just Peachy';  316 Elisabeth Condie, Mighty Strider ;  698 Anne Challis, Bear With Flair At Louandi; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs