Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 74 Small Agility Graded 4,5

  Judge:  Garry Ovenell    Length: 162m  Time: 59secs

Grade 4  - 3 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  514  Jill Allder
Trinavantes Design For Life
Jill Allder Trinavantes Design For Life  C  34.272
2  1353  Jason Smawfield-Huby
Lillynnís Copper Eclipse
Jason Smawfield-Huby Lillynnís Copper Eclipse  C  39.410
3  491  Nevena McGarrell
Just Millicent AW(S)
Nevena McGarrell Just Millicent AW(S)  C  42.380
   115  Lesley Young
Hogwarts Irish Finnigan
Lesley Young Hogwarts Irish Finnigan  C  54.371
   249  Richard Britton
Qpid Arrow Of The Five Colors
Richard Britton Qpid Arrow Of The Five Colors  5  41.355
   1449  Charlotte Baker
What'a Friend
Charlotte Baker What'a Friend  5  44.283
   110  Helen Hickford
Lamijah Strike It Lucky At Zarafa
Helen Hickford Lamijah Strike It Lucky At Zarafa  5  57.296
   307  Kevin Sheehan
Golden Chase Oscar AW(B)
Kevin Sheehan Golden Chase Oscar AW(B)  10  47.359

Eliminations:  356 Rena Coleman, Pleb Poodale;  335 Laura Watts, Ickle Little Mr Pickle;  301 Poppy Richards, Two Tone Terror ;  621 Bernadeta Kerekesova, Django's Unchained Darla AW(B) ;  1606 Emily Shewell, Mister Unpredictaball;  125 Elizabeth Nakhlah, Catch Me Charlie;  278 Kerry Eves, Sirensong Wild At Heart;  1346 Natasha Barnes, Bud A Ding Dong;  426 Carol Lockwood, Miss Sweet Dream;  874 Angela Gadenne, Magic Shamrock Rocks To The Limit At Sirensong;  75 Blair Hands, Turbotoes Rapid Beat;  1665 Jeanette Tandy, Fisherbloom In Amazingg;  899 Hannah Chatfield, Pieís Jet Tastic Adventure;  716 Antonia de Bearn, Lizzie Of Letchmore AW(S);  317 Harri Condie , Tinkersdale Noelle ;  570 Dani Smillie, Brigadier Blue; 

Grade 5  - 2 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  695  Moira Bowden
Full Tilt
Moira Bowden Full Tilt  C  40.188
2  5  Sue King
Bruno Star Baby
Sue King Bruno Star Baby  C  44.790
   238  Linda Mayne
Akna Black Flowers Del Ambien
Linda Mayne Akna Black Flowers Del Ambien  C  46.511
   1099  Brian Young
Magicbrillís Black Pearl
Brian Young Magicbrillís Black Pearl  C  48.609
   766  Susan Lillicrap
Sassy Solo
Susan Lillicrap Sassy Solo  28.436  82.436

Eliminations:  819 David Russell, Chocolate Dream V.D Herikervlier (imp Ndl);  1171 Alison Caldwell-Nichols, Greggles Mini G;  140 Kati Sheerman, Luna's New Moon ;  180 Sam Coe, Snazzy In A Unique Way ;  1597 Heather McLean, Morgansr Iza Wiza Navigator;  485 Janice E Harris, Jimjen Kiki AW(B);  441 Isabel Warwick, Bella Pop Star;  303 Heather Walker, Superfly Dream Chaser ; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs