Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 72 Small Agility Graded 1,2,3

  Judge:  Jen Slade    Length: 170m  Time: 66secs

Grade 1  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1455  Leela Craig-Thompson
Moo Moos Little Maggie
Leela Craig-Thompson Moo Moos Little Maggie  C  56.545
   1042  Niki Pillar
Black Star For Fifi
Niki Pillar Black Star For Fifi  5  48.754
   1249  Samuel Curd
Brutus Of Broadoak
Samuel Curd Brutus Of Broadoak  138  199.000

Eliminations:  1041 Niki Pillar, Starlight Shining;  1518 Annalisa Caddy, Georgewade Midnight Magic ;  1170 Alex McFetridge, Turbo Rat AW(B); 

Grade 2  - 3 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1470  Steve Swankie
Sheltiefire All Eyes On Me
Steve Swankie Sheltiefire All Eyes On Me  C  34.705
2  939  Linda Evans
Mezonyx Cherish The Moment
Linda Evans Mezonyx Cherish The Moment  C  34.905
3  1115  Antonia Gorbitz
Tia Tomorrow
Antonia Gorbitz Tia Tomorrow  C  42.542
   921  Sarah Prentice
Ubora's Leap To The Stars
Sarah Prentice Ubora's Leap To The Stars  C  44.881
   65  Melissa Doubleday
Olanlynd Dark Angel
Melissa Doubleday Olanlynd Dark Angel  C  45.838
   791  Lucy Lempriere
Sammy's Kentish Plume
Lucy Lempriere Sammy's Kentish Plume  C  49.562
   817  Alison Oakley
Appledown Cookie Crumble
Alison Oakley Appledown Cookie Crumble  C  58.329
   1100  Brian Young
Quickpaw Anastasia
Brian Young Quickpaw Anastasia  C  60.221
   1480  Charlotte Utting
Run Eddie Run
Charlotte Utting Run Eddie Run  C  64.669
   1086  Amanda Tipper
Tenderfield Above All Else
Amanda Tipper Tenderfield Above All Else  5  42.410
   998  Heather Walton
Finity Rocky Gladiator
Heather Walton Finity Rocky Gladiator  10  42.459
   473  Melanie Hobbs
Have You Xena Fly
Melanie Hobbs Have You Xena Fly  10  52.025
   1520  Jade Vaughan
Nathanielís Elvis
Jade Vaughan Nathanielís Elvis  18.716  69.716
   869  Brook Maxted
Scruffy Lil Teddy Bear
Brook Maxted Scruffy Lil Teddy Bear  45.666  96.666

Eliminations:  1187 Amber Birkett, Our Gorgeous George ;  644 Jo Maisey, Dot Matrix;  429 Tracy Allen, Bibbidi Poppetty Boo;  1214 Sophie Balchin, Licosateria Bat Out Of Hell;  1410 Angus Macfarlane, Whizzlewsk Whizz;  872 Angela Gadenne, Raeannes Calamity Jane;  973 Faye Nemeth, Annahoj Forever Faithful;  1186 Amber Birkett, Lovely Lovely Luther;  361 Pippa Richards, Pippapins Busy Bee; 

Grade 3  - 4 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  658  Elaine Webber
Orwellgirl Chilli Roo
Elaine Webber Orwellgirl Chilli Roo  C  34.943
2 T  777  Sarah Price
Briarmere Crazy Diamond
Sarah Price Briarmere Crazy Diamond  C  41.731
3  876  Jodie Forbes
Tulip Meadows Of Mongrubah
Jodie Forbes Tulip Meadows Of Mongrubah  C  45.962
4  575  Caroline Howells
Forestland Country Laddie AW(B)
Caroline Howells Forestland Country Laddie AW(B)  C  55.234
   411  Julia Maxted
Positively Mayhem
Julia Maxted Positively Mayhem  C  55.357
   350  Sarah Whittaker
Barking Bindi
Sarah Whittaker Barking Bindi  C  62.170
   433  Martin Tait
Rat A Tat A Dervish Demon
Martin Tait Rat A Tat A Dervish Demon  5  33.729
   778  Karen Rock
Storm Of Ice And Fire
Karen Rock Storm Of Ice And Fire  5  47.553
   1469  Karen Gibbons
Riverbend Danika Over Dinmore
Karen Gibbons Riverbend Danika Over Dinmore  5  50.022
   1601  Rowan Carter
Harly Barly Bear
Rowan Carter Harly Barly Bear  5  53.402
   671  Sylvia Brown
Honeyshell Frosted Orange
Sylvia Brown Honeyshell Frosted Orange  5  55.564
   126  Elizabeth Nakhlah
Starlight Lucy Loo
Elizabeth Nakhlah Starlight Lucy Loo  5  61.538
   1220  Vernon Lidstone
Polihale Gingersnap
Vernon Lidstone Polihale Gingersnap  5  64.524
   1499  Jennifer Bannister
Helianthemum From A Whispa
Jennifer Bannister Helianthemum From A Whispa  10  40.442
   1180  Natasha Barnes
Good Collie Miss Mollie
Natasha Barnes Good Collie Miss Mollie  10  46.914
   1602  Rowan Carter
Super Sammi Squidgeman
Rowan Carter Super Sammi Squidgeman  16.435  67.435
   883  Amanda Golding
Billy Buster
Amanda Golding Billy Buster  16.49  77.490

Eliminations:  1268 Naomi Hosker, Pippapins Honey Bee;  1440 Miranda Frankham, Windhover Starry Night ;  981 Gloria Bryant, Billy Bobtail Bonkers;  358 Dom Cotton, Devongem Super Girl;  961 Virginia Alves Gonzalez, The Face Of Many Tears;  1468 Karen Gibbons, Saunderswood Queen Bea At Sheltiefire;  930 Graham Dexter, Devongem Top Pace;  319 Millie Clark, Soho Happy Hour; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs