Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 69 Medium Jumping Graded 6,7

  Judge:  Nigel Rudd    Length: 171m  Time: 53secs

Grade 6  - 2 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  159  Hayley Emptage
Domino Springbok Spanner
Hayley Emptage Domino Springbok Spanner  C  42.800
2  1339  Tania Bull
Jolly Gingersnap
Tania Bull Jolly Gingersnap  C  43.776
   601  Tracy Brewer
Rio's My Love On The Run
Tracy Brewer Rio's My Love On The Run  C  45.281
   430  Pia Rolfe
Lightning Lady Luna
Pia Rolfe Lightning Lady Luna  5  39.315
   1088  Jess Smith
Raezhaven Beanie Baby
Jess Smith Raezhaven Beanie Baby  5  51.163
   407  Laura Warwick
Midnight Bloom AW(G)
Laura Warwick Midnight Bloom AW(G)  10  43.377
   943  Jan Linch
Willowthorn's Wasting Light AW(G)
Jan Linch Willowthorn's Wasting Light AW(G)  11.667  59.667
   52  Sam Gregory
Bellgard Pepper Joe AW(B)
Sam Gregory Bellgard Pepper Joe AW(B)  30.183  83.183

Eliminations:  1105 Heather Gardner, Aliceholt Hantaywee Sioux;  85 Rebecca Colley, Encore Wildest Dreams;  1138 Ros Etheridge, Where's My Spritzer ;  619 Caroline Davies, Sampex Curiosity AW(S);  1479 Roger Brown, Barossa Back To My Roots;  774 Hannah Hockley, Bojangles Surprise;  1301 Jack Brewer, Riverspell To Bodly Go; 

Grade 7  - 5 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1641  Emaila Bowers
Fandabidozi Star Ting
Emaila Bowers Fandabidozi Star Ting  C  36.454
2 T  1045  Charlotte O'Neal
Slaney O'Connor AW(G)
Charlotte O'Neal Slaney O'Connor AW(G)  C  40.113
3  1553  Sandy Cundy
Desert Joe
Sandy Cundy Desert Joe  C  42.242
4  859  Gloria Bates
Guinevere Queen Of Hearts AW(S)
Gloria Bates Guinevere Queen Of Hearts AW(S)  C  42.704
5  1270  Sarah Hawley
Sorrelberry Maternal Love
Sarah Hawley Sorrelberry Maternal Love  C  47.293
   259  Martin Watts
Devongem To The Top
Martin Watts Devongem To The Top  5  39.946
   565  Avril Taylor
Javawolf Little Miss World AW(D)
Avril Taylor Javawolf Little Miss World AW(D)  5  41.572
   960  Virginia Alves Gonzalez
Uxoa Paloma
Virginia Alves Gonzalez Uxoa Paloma  5  44.681
   308  Isabella Taylor
Golden Teddieboy Gruff AW(S)
Isabella Taylor Golden Teddieboy Gruff AW(S)  7.384  55.384
   447  Alison Rowlands
Nealejac Mini Egg
Alison Rowlands Nealejac Mini Egg  10  42.289
   1165  Amy Langman
Done And Busted
Amy Langman Done And Busted  10  47.639
   612  Gill Payne
Give It Some Wellie Boots
Gill Payne Give It Some Wellie Boots  10  52.154
   146  Carole Dawson
Kenxiam Dream Of Spice AW(P)
Carole Dawson Kenxiam Dream Of Spice AW(P)  11.279  54.279

Eliminations:  1465 Victoria Kennedy, Saffy Lemme At Em Puppe Power AW(S);  1047 Ellen Moore, Kentixen Last Kiss AW(G);  467 Lisa Perry, Cwmfagor Moss's Lad;  1167 Sarah Langman, Daft As A Brush With Bonwillan;  657 Elaine Webber, Rhinestone Meadow;  1446 Yvie Thompson, Bella Of The Dark Side;  1650 Zoe Witmore, Eeffies Kind Of Magic; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs