Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 68 Medium Jumping Graded 3,4,5

  Judge:  Nigel Rudd    Length: 160m  Time: 57secs

Grade 3  - 4 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1292  Maureen Henninger
Kiwi Ngaire
Maureen Henninger Kiwi Ngaire  C  30.051
2 T  488  Emily Dawson
Grand Duke Percy Flyer
Emily Dawson Grand Duke Percy Flyer  C  30.898
3  225  Brea Sargent
Pocket Rocket Doodlebug
Brea Sargent Pocket Rocket Doodlebug  C  32.492
4  1496  Alison Watson
Kacadu Marmite Mayhem
Alison Watson Kacadu Marmite Mayhem  C  32.666
   82  Georgia de La Cour
Obay Dreamz In Bright Colors
Georgia de La Cour Obay Dreamz In Bright Colors  C  32.724
   1462  Rosie Loukes
Tallulah Teryx
Rosie Loukes Tallulah Teryx  C  33.054
   164  Michelle Coxall
Hunbart Fred
Michelle Coxall Hunbart Fred  C  33.661
   613  Gill Payne
Tuftihed Don't Stop Me Now
Gill Payne Tuftihed Don't Stop Me Now  C  34.571
   354  Reggie Lamb
Looney Limpet
Reggie Lamb Looney Limpet  C  35.765
   1244  Charles Batho
Borderose Heatwave AW(B)
Charles Batho Borderose Heatwave AW(B)  C  37.898
   1023  Nick Ridley
Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(S)
Nick Ridley Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(S)  C  40.286
   737  Robert Richards
Notar Thirty Seven
Robert Richards Notar Thirty Seven  5  38.745
   486  Janice E Harris
Anvahar Bonza Girl
Janice E Harris Anvahar Bonza Girl  5  39.828
   1208  Liz Thompson
Fylespires Cleve
Liz Thompson Fylespires Cleve  5  40.141
   328  Victoria Godley
Miss Mindy Turbotwizzler
Victoria Godley Miss Mindy Turbotwizzler  10  32.564
   707  Gavin Pallant
Fagan's Delight
Gavin Pallant Fagan's Delight  10  36.898
   1442  Heidi Bennett
High Speed Furball
Heidi Bennett High Speed Furball  10  39.839
   289  Sandra Rees-Pedlar
Toes Gwyn Griffin
Sandra Rees-Pedlar Toes Gwyn Griffin  10  40.345
   1463  Marion King
Colnevalley Tiger
Marion King Colnevalley Tiger  15  34.408
   1582  Kathy Dimmock
A Little Bit Of Magic
Kathy Dimmock A Little Bit Of Magic  15  38.182
   1019  Kirsty Lewis
Aminirumpus Back In A Minute
Kirsty Lewis Aminirumpus Back In A Minute  19  71.000

Eliminations:  184 Sarah Goolding, Mr Nedley Goes Long;  1319 Gill Ciantar, Well And Truly;  1467 Victoria Kennedy, Hershey Unicorns N Rainbows;  176 Kate Lamacraft, Mr Skip The Hubster;  1144 Claire Cartwright, Ta Da Its Magic;  611 Megan Priest, The Buzz Of The Bees;  1069 Gill Duroe, Annavah Kirsch Kiss;  1146 Carol Cartwright, Kensteen Fleur;  855 Danielle Avery, Magicbrill Angel ;  956 Sue Harvey, Just A Bit Dottie; 

Grade 4  - 2 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  262  Shanice Simmons
Triaka I Predict A Riot
Shanice Simmons Triaka I Predict A Riot  C  28.390
2  20  Gemma Swann
Dixies Glitzy Halo Kid
Gemma Swann Dixies Glitzy Halo Kid  C  29.538
   1055  Gill Rhodes
Magical Fun On The Run
Gill Rhodes Magical Fun On The Run  C  30.971
   754  Matt Dorrell
Croftcorner Spring Water
Matt Dorrell Croftcorner Spring Water  C  31.042
   106  Rachel Wicks
Jackalantern Twister
Rachel Wicks Jackalantern Twister  C  31.529
   469  Conrad Perry
By Hook Or By Bruck
Conrad Perry By Hook Or By Bruck  C  31.587
   188  Jo Julian
Soxie Valdespino
Jo Julian Soxie Valdespino  C  32.118
   100  Louise McMahon
Follow The Scent Saffron
Louise McMahon Follow The Scent Saffron  C  32.387
   1264  Dawn Farrey
Misty Moo Hudson
Dawn Farrey Misty Moo Hudson  C  32.766
   1108  Sallyann Whittle
Mister Black Jack
Sallyann Whittle Mister Black Jack  C  34.008
   341  Emma Weiss
Go Curly Wurly AW(G)
Emma Weiss Go Curly Wurly AW(G)  C  34.224
   1614  David Pearson
Fabulous Fluffy
David Pearson Fabulous Fluffy  C  36.042
   1415  Clare Evans
Night Sky Blue
Clare Evans Night Sky Blue  C  36.750
   1151  Patsy Wakelyn
Ellie May Of Valgrays
Patsy Wakelyn Ellie May Of Valgrays  C  38.365
   266  Denny Buckley
Folkvang Pussy Galore
Denny Buckley Folkvang Pussy Galore  C  39.690
   182  Sarah Goolding
Little Miss Bright Eye
Sarah Goolding Little Miss Bright Eye  C  45.270
   199  Sue Lackey
Black Jax Be Nimble AW(G)
Sue Lackey Black Jax Be Nimble AW(G)  5  44.652

Eliminations:  868 Brooke Maxted, What A Shambles ;  1096 Roisin Bowen, Archie's And Lemonade AW(S);  459 Sonja Osborne, Romanybay Twenty Sixteen;  265 Karen Howell, Little Dinham Rocket AW(S);  90 Hannah Bird, Enchanting Forest Rose AW(B);  1056 Julie Docking, Bramleycott Miss Polyanna;  620 Kelly Stodart, Roe Beanie Meanie; 

Grade 5  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1300  Kathleen Mallam
Hanscombe Sweet Dreams
Kathleen Mallam Hanscombe Sweet Dreams  7.914  59.914
   867  Laura Maxted
Stitch Me Right Up
Laura Maxted Stitch Me Right Up  15  54.919

Eliminations:  1169 Edit Ratkai, Mimbre It's Norti Nora At Ceebee;  723 Roy Seal, Starrytails Sassy;  1451 Janet Annetts, Remys Midnight Echo;  460 Sonja Osborne, Glantawe Manos;  1 Donna Holmes, Northfen Rocco's Ember AW(B); 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs