Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 62 Medium Agility Graded 1,2,3

  Judge:  Tom Drawwater    Length: 165m  Time: 66secs

Grade 1  - 2 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1295  Lior Linevitz-Matthews
Petal The Hebrew Raspberry
Lior Linevitz-Matthews Petal The Hebrew Raspberry  C  39.227
2  1323  Gill Stevens
Casblaidd Umber
Gill Stevens Casblaidd Umber  C  57.617
   795  Angela Pichon
Araki All About Achieving
Angela Pichon Araki All About Achieving  5  49.556
   1291  Paul Edelston
Sunshine Whirlwind
Paul Edelston Sunshine Whirlwind  5  53.519
   796  Angela Pichon
Araki Emperor
Angela Pichon Araki Emperor  5  62.496
   1230  Penny Lidstone
Ruby Grace
Penny Lidstone Ruby Grace  10  55.562

Eliminations:  443 Faith Beswick, Booboo Pudding Surprise;  1438 Joules Ward, Wilfed Whiskas;  1487 Corinne Cervi, Pascal Du Manoir St Adrien;  1510 Joanna Bagwell, Minterburn Moor View Peanut;  862 Rose Emberton, Esmania Sunseeker;  1522 Jan Kewley, Devongem Road Runner; 

Grade 2  - 4 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  445  Dan Blockley
Interstellar Storm
Dan Blockley Interstellar Storm  C  33.418
2 T  1454  Denise Brown
Fin Fair Warrior
Denise Brown Fin Fair Warrior  C  38.207
3  228  Irene Pratsides
Folkvang Phyllis
Irene Pratsides Folkvang Phyllis  C  47.951
4  923  Sophie Jackson
Sophs Swift But Sure
Sophie Jackson Sophs Swift But Sure  C  48.513
   1271  Sarah Hawley
Laithmoor's Echo Of Hope At Sorrelberry
Sarah Hawley Laithmoor's Echo Of Hope At Sorrelberry  C  48.937
   1651  Zoe Witmore
Ravensview Mighty Rook
Zoe Witmore Ravensview Mighty Rook  5  36.093
   1381  Steven Nicholl
Klairella Kittiwake
Steven Nicholl Klairella Kittiwake  5  38.106
   966  Sue Kewley
Devongem Chariots Of Fire
Sue Kewley Devongem Chariots Of Fire  5  39.030
   879  Rachel Partridge
Remrosie Ruby
Rachel Partridge Remrosie Ruby  5  39.509
   618  Catherine Lothian
Klairella Enid
Catherine Lothian Klairella Enid  5  52.286
   497  Lisa Glynn
Zip Zap Zigi
Lisa Glynn Zip Zap Zigi  5  65.099
   1095  Chrismari Ramsay
Mohnesee Blue Victor
Chrismari Ramsay Mohnesee Blue Victor  10  44.495
   854  Kate Bell
Lemon Fizz Sherbet Whizz
Kate Bell Lemon Fizz Sherbet Whizz  10  45.453
   1036  Jessica Wakefield
Roxys Little Prince
Jessica Wakefield Roxys Little Prince  10  48.570
   816  Clare Smith
Chirae Mojito
Clare Smith Chirae Mojito  10  62.103

Eliminations:  229 Irene Pratsides, Folkvang Its A Kind Of Magic;  1037 Jessica Wakefield, Shine Bright My Mega Star;  957 Sue Harvey, Betsy Goes Bonkers;  738 Rachel Thornton, Devongem Good As Gold;  404 Alison Milner, Esmania Gold Lightning;  323 Joanne Mole, Roll Over Rebel;  108 Robert Wicks, Esmania Storm Chaser;  111 Helen Hickford,  Boom Shake The Room At Zarafa;  406 Annette Wilcox, Skymara Rivers Sweet Pea;  1122 Christine Olliver, Rougeochre Joyeux Noel;  1571 Lauren Cooper, Donut Underestimate Me ;  504 Rebekah Surman, Brecksend Nodding Thistle At Braveshot;  1162 Alison Robson-Young, Gingerbread Biscuit; 

Grade 3  - 5 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1462  Rosie Loukes
Tallulah Teryx
Rosie Loukes Tallulah Teryx  C  32.713
2 T  488  Emily Dawson
Grand Duke Percy Flyer
Emily Dawson Grand Duke Percy Flyer  C  33.270
3  1333  Tanya Cooper
Licosateria Hard Days Night
Tanya Cooper Licosateria Hard Days Night  C  33.494
4  82  Georgia de La Cour
Obay Dreamz In Bright Colors
Georgia de La Cour Obay Dreamz In Bright Colors  C  33.528
5  855  Danielle Avery
Magicbrill Angel
Danielle Avery Magicbrill Angel  C  35.214
   1208  Liz Thompson
Fylespires Cleve
Liz Thompson Fylespires Cleve  C  38.092
   1582  Kathy Dimmock
A Little Bit Of Magic
Kathy Dimmock A Little Bit Of Magic  C  38.912
   184  Sarah Goolding
Mr Nedley Goes Long
Sarah Goolding Mr Nedley Goes Long  C  39.995
   1467  Victoria Kennedy
Hershey Unicorns N Rainbows
Victoria Kennedy Hershey Unicorns N Rainbows  C  40.140
   1069  Gill Duroe
Annavah Kirsch Kiss
Gill Duroe Annavah Kirsch Kiss  C  42.995
   1023  Nick Ridley
Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(S)
Nick Ridley Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(S)  C  43.420
   956  Sue Harvey
Just A Bit Dottie
Sue Harvey Just A Bit Dottie  C  43.752
   1019  Kirsty Lewis
Aminirumpus Back In A Minute
Kirsty Lewis Aminirumpus Back In A Minute  C  50.468
   1496  Alison Watson
Kacadu Marmite Mayhem
Alison Watson Kacadu Marmite Mayhem  5  36.009
   1244  Charles Batho
Borderose Heatwave AW(B)
Charles Batho Borderose Heatwave AW(B)  5  41.807
   28  Denise Burgess
Wonderous Princess
Denise Burgess Wonderous Princess  5  44.853
   1144  Claire Cartwright
Ta Da Its Magic
Claire Cartwright Ta Da Its Magic  5  47.073
   1292  Maureen Henninger
Kiwi Ngaire
Maureen Henninger Kiwi Ngaire  10  30.414
   164  Michelle Coxall
Hunbart Fred
Michelle Coxall Hunbart Fred  10  36.345
   1442  Heidi Bennett
High Speed Furball
Heidi Bennett High Speed Furball  10  39.568
   289  Sandra Rees-Pedlar
Toes Gwyn Griffin
Sandra Rees-Pedlar Toes Gwyn Griffin  10  43.128

Eliminations:  737 Robert Richards, Notar Thirty Seven;  225 Brea Sargent, Pocket Rocket Doodlebug;  354 Reggie Lamb, Looney Limpet;  1146 Carol Cartwright, Kensteen Fleur;  328 Victoria Godley, Miss Mindy Turbotwizzler;  613 Gill Payne, Tuftihed Don't Stop Me Now;  707 Gavin Pallant, Fagan's Delight;  280 Ailsa Gibb, Larksfield Lunatic;  1106 Heather Gardner, Paisley And Pinstripe;  383 Sue Hollobone, Champwaith Country Tweed;  212 Vanessa Layton, Basilea's A Little Bit More;  611 Megan Priest, The Buzz Of The Bees;  1463 Marion King, Colnevalley Tiger;  1319 Gill Ciantar, Well And Truly;  176 Kate Lamacraft, Mr Skip The Hubster; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs