Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 59 Intermediate Jumping Graded 6,7

  Judge:  Nigel Rudd    Length: 171m  Time: 48secs

Grade 6  - 3 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  69  Georgina Baker
Fandabidozi Extra Of Dust
Georgina Baker Fandabidozi Extra Of Dust  C  34.887
2  546  Kim Marshall
Fire Flare Of Ainmhithe
Kim Marshall Fire Flare Of Ainmhithe  C  39.535
3  1201  Isabel Patten
Saint Nico Las AW(G)
Isabel Patten Saint Nico Las AW(G)  C  43.725
   1495  Trish Yates
Mere Marty
Trish Yates Mere Marty  C  45.370
   604  Vivien Deakin
Bimbo Crossing Borders
Vivien Deakin Bimbo Crossing Borders  3.172  51.172
   1044  Lisa Gibb
Aviary Super Diva
Lisa Gibb Aviary Super Diva  5  34.655
   1183  Dan Shaw
Runbye She's In Fashion
Dan Shaw Runbye She's In Fashion  5  34.748
   1537  Linda Lennard
Our Buddy
Linda Lennard Our Buddy  5  41.821
   260  Lizzie Smith
Silverhurst Peregrine
Lizzie Smith Silverhurst Peregrine  7.226  50.226
   584  Dennis Colthup
Jazzy Be Good
Dennis Colthup Jazzy Be Good  25  41.768

Eliminations:  1331 Christina Lynch, Dentbros Cecily Parsley;  1003 Clive Everest, Darian The Bookseller;  1374 Jodie Brutto, Bordaquest Malted Milk;  88 Louise Ashman, Just Hideaway Kez;  284 Sally Cooper, Notterts Bra Vo Black Raven;  1255 Emily Ricestringer , Oh So Special;  582 Lisa Miller, Mendipstar Guiding Light;  1285 Steve Mills, Castomya Never Ending Story;  62 Nicky Parris, Braunsbeck True Cymru Girl; 

Grade 7  - 5 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  241  Alan Wildman
Ag Ch Chikaramor Kynda Amazyng
Alan Wildman Ag Ch Chikaramor Kynda Amazyng  C  34.922
2 T  648  Jo Gleed
Ag Ch Lookylooky Ready Or Not
Jo Gleed Ag Ch Lookylooky Ready Or Not  C  35.806
3  596  Karen Young
Rock Concerto
Karen Young Rock Concerto  C  36.212
4  832  Lara Staplehurst
Zhanisgo Definitely Maybe
Lara Staplehurst Zhanisgo Definitely Maybe  C  36.646
5  1154  Hollie Archer
Dentbros Golden Brown
Hollie Archer Dentbros Golden Brown  C  36.763
   1540  Joce Brooks
Darian Romantic Fiction
Joce Brooks Darian Romantic Fiction  C  38.108
   230  Caroline Ashby
Champwaith Lord Beau
Caroline Ashby Champwaith Lord Beau  C  38.635
   1461  Jane Penninck
Kizzi Of Crackerhouse
Jane Penninck Kizzi Of Crackerhouse  C  41.257
   231  Caroline Ashby
Stormbeck Swift
Caroline Ashby Stormbeck Swift  C  41.874
   113  Judy Coppin
Gorgeous Shimmering Sunset
Judy Coppin Gorgeous Shimmering Sunset  C  43.132
   9  Lindsey Spring
Priddypaws Done And Dusted
Lindsey Spring Priddypaws Done And Dusted  5  33.949
   721  Julia Maclean
Wynwich Wot A Folly
Julia Maclean Wynwich Wot A Folly  5  37.655
   208  Debbie Figg
Debbemy Magical Swift
Debbie Figg Debbemy Magical Swift  5  38.345
   175  Kate Lamacraft
Gem Of The Hub
Kate Lamacraft Gem Of The Hub  5  45.001
   166  Aileen Watson
Serenskye Dream Rockett
Aileen Watson Serenskye Dream Rockett  10  38.972
   1229  Louise Norris
Harlequins Jester
Louise Norris Harlequins Jester  10  47.048

Eliminations:  248 Richard Britton, Nedlo Let It Shine;  902 Kate Howlett, Bonbellami Rey Of Hope;  505 Steven Brown, Delanor Bizzie Lizzie AW(G);  218 Claire Rosendale, Elswish Dark Liberty;  417 Sandra Southernwood, Soldaze Minstrel;  843 Nicola Wildman, Ag Ch Devongem Freekin Awesome;  1491 Simon Cowley, Dallason Wish Upon A Star;  10 Amy Creaser, Calotti Murray;  852 Daniel Croxford, Fellspirit Live The Dream;  987 Joanne Richards, Castomya Endless Love;  764 Fran Walton, Freyasway Disco Araminta ; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs