Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 53 Intermediate Agility Graded 3,4

  Judge:  Bob Hayward    Length: 128m  Time: 40secs

Grade 3  - 6 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  451  Elaine Auty
Jedize Red Roulette
Elaine Auty Jedize Red Roulette  C  26.663
2 T  556  Louise Pile
Miss Runaway Ruby
Louise Pile Miss Runaway Ruby  C  37.654
3  458  Ruth Farmer
Kenaiteen Peregrines Rest AW(B)
Ruth Farmer Kenaiteen Peregrines Rest AW(B)  C  38.469
4  506  Steven Brown
Tragility Tornado AW(B)
Steven Brown Tragility Tornado AW(B)  1.095  41.095
5  1379  Ashleigh Butler
Darleyfalls Black Smith
Ashleigh Butler Darleyfalls Black Smith  5  27.752
6  935  Lisa Smith
Chazak Winter Breeze
Lisa Smith Chazak Winter Breeze  5  30.239
   637  Garry McCormack
Lookylooky Moonlight Vimto
Garry McCormack Lookylooky Moonlight Vimto  5  31.048
   1070  Pauline Maynard
Foxbarton Queens Velvet
Pauline Maynard Foxbarton Queens Velvet  5  31.415
   448  Alison Rowlands
Rilliow Dream Maker
Alison Rowlands Rilliow Dream Maker  5  32.935
   1609  Wendy Woodcock
Korsabian Ace Of Hearts
Wendy Woodcock Korsabian Ace Of Hearts  5  33.691
   161  John Foord
Runaway Dizzy Of Valgrays
John Foord Runaway Dizzy Of Valgrays  5  35.101
   410  Julia Maxted
Jesa Mistake Of Valgrays
Julia Maxted Jesa Mistake Of Valgrays  6.14  46.140
   1322  Miranda Dyson
Borderlair Miss Ceecee
Miranda Dyson Borderlair Miss Ceecee  10  31.625
   669  Amy Gibbs
Blazing Blue Blizzard
Amy Gibbs Blazing Blue Blizzard  10  35.606
   102  Nicola Ayres
Shoshonemara Magic Flyte
Nicola Ayres Shoshonemara Magic Flyte  10  36.147
   224  Bernadette Jobbins
Aurora's Flaming Magic
Bernadette Jobbins Aurora's Flaming Magic  15  35.766
   941  Helen Bishop
Dentbros Love Me Do
Helen Bishop Dentbros Love Me Do  15  39.231
   1416  Becky Mason
Izzy Whizzy Bang Bang
Becky Mason Izzy Whizzy Bang Bang  15  39.920
   709  Mel Doyle
Fandabidozi Rock N Roll Vibe
Mel Doyle Fandabidozi Rock N Roll Vibe  22.504  42.504
   95  Lewis Garstang
Ring Arounda Rosieroo
Lewis Garstang Ring Arounda Rosieroo  49.883  84.883

Eliminations:  568 Isabella Taylor, Tarnock Forever Fancy AW(B);  1592 Deborah Dobson, Parkfield Hope;  1579 Heidi Alder, Colliewood Capri ;  81 Jenny Kimber, Comebyanaway Driven By Hope;  1643 Sue White, Voodoo Lupitoonz By Request;  72 Carl Green, The Legendary Outlaw;  382 Sarah Mann, Champwaith Black Tulip;  1248 Paul Hinchley, Comebyanaway Wild Child;  1531 Angel Eley, Zip A Dee Day;  1552 Sue Spring, Kaeleon Maeved To Flare;  93 Kerry Abbott, Runbye Creating Havoc;  397 Heather Bagshaw, Chequers Jess;  385 Sue Hollobone, Elan Valley Tangle;  661 Carol Stuckey, She Is Magic At Honeybears;  131 Alison Phillips, Foxtwist Skye's The Limit;  1053 Mellissa Matthews, Zhanisgo Spring Break ;  132 Alison Phillips, Aviary Summer Salsa ;  202 Sara Treamer, Bellatrix A Sky Full Of Stars At Serenskye;  1453 Jacky Young, Im A Bubby Girl;  1002 Ann Everest, Darian Master Criminal;  1256 Lesley Slade, Borderspirit Astrid;  1338 Steve Bull, Wild Eadric;  663 Lin Dickinson, Pollyvinall Yindella;  1293 Maureen Henninger, Spiderwick Bard;  769 Bill Glover, Soldaze Fallen Angel; 

Grade 4  - 4 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  545  Sophie Balchin
Tazaeos In The Air Tonight
Sophie Balchin Tazaeos In The Air Tonight  C  29.578
2 T  1616  Pam Mayhew
Staby What
Pam Mayhew Staby What  C  33.672
3  1413  Toni Dawkins
Zhanisgo Believe In Unicorn
Toni Dawkins Zhanisgo Believe In Unicorn  5  26.328
4  170  Dawn Weaver
Yahtzees Promise
Dawn Weaver Yahtzees Promise  5  27.484
   1653  Jo Thorpe
Boo Tylicious To The Limit
Jo Thorpe Boo Tylicious To The Limit  5  28.172
   559  Gill Thomas
Zhanisgo Hide And Seek Me
Gill Thomas Zhanisgo Hide And Seek Me  5  28.577
   234  Erin Ashby
Champwaith Dirty Robber
Erin Ashby Champwaith Dirty Robber  5  32.797
   389  Mathew Lade
That Thing Seren
Mathew Lade That Thing Seren  5  37.132
   821  Mandy Dumont
Jett Zett Go
Mandy Dumont Jett Zett Go  5.784  45.784
   1562  Deborah Crease
Breurn Blue Moon
Deborah Crease Breurn Blue Moon  7.158  42.158
   1557  Heather Draper
Astra Jinx
Heather Draper Astra Jinx  10  37.702
   457  Ruth Farmer
Taaeeselve Hotame AW(B)
Ruth Farmer Taaeeselve Hotame AW(B)  13.712  43.712
   1193  Laura Middleton
Katmistskys Kaede Lass AW(S)
Laura Middleton Katmistskys Kaede Lass AW(S)  18.645  53.645

Eliminations:  14 Fiona Whelan, Wampit Eskimo Quinn;  193 Val Woods, Fandabidozi Star Gaze;  133 Katy Phillips, Foxtwist Set For Stardom;  1642 Sue White, Fowtwist Radical Request;  615 Marta Ptaszynska, Colliewood Full Throttle ;  978 Brendan Sweeney, Woodford Peach;  1194 Laura Middleton, Yunalesca's Mad As A Hatter AW(B) ;  376 Lila Zachwatowicz, Scalpsie Hiya;  746 Michelle Drawwater, Shoshonemara Misty Morning;  327 Victoria Godley, Bella Duchess Of Sussex;  932 Melanie Norman, Longtimbers Inka Diamond;  222 Brenda Vanner, Lady Bessington;  185 Melanie Read, Redesigned Guilty Pleasure ;  942 Ian Linch, Tornaqs Moonlight Shadow; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs