Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 52 Intermediate Agility Graded 1,2,3

  Judge:  Tom Drawwater    Length: 165m  Time: 60secs

Grade 1  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1577  Bev Cox
The Needfor Speed
Bev Cox The Needfor Speed  26.561  71.561

Eliminations:  1215 Kay Sweetman, Chase The Kirkstone Flyer;  1484 Karen Holland, Zip A Long Zeke; 

Grade 2  - 4 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  625  Sheila Hinch
Riverspell Diamond Edge
Sheila Hinch Riverspell Diamond Edge  C  30.013
2 T  1125  Abby Blythe
Chasing Our Dreams
Abby Blythe Chasing Our Dreams  C  32.804
3  725  Leanne Hollands
Chattlands Miss Tinsel Toes
Leanne Hollands Chattlands Miss Tinsel Toes  C  36.046
4  1434  Karen Naish
Lady Black Pearl Of Inca
Karen Naish Lady Black Pearl Of Inca  C  37.605
   1309  Kate Whattam
Lullabelle Stink
Kate Whattam Lullabelle Stink  C  51.953
   1566  Rachel Woodman
Callie On Regardless
Rachel Woodman Callie On Regardless  5  39.093
   157  Suzanne Riley
Castomya Elf Of Never
Suzanne Riley Castomya Elf Of Never  5  40.280
   1632  Peter Milam
Mertrisa Black Orchid At Stavods
Peter Milam Mertrisa Black Orchid At Stavods  8.847  63.847
   1213  Clifford Norrington
Madame Bella Blanc
Clifford Norrington Madame Bella Blanc  10  59.499
   251  Kirsty Dodd
Bordabears Be My Surprise At Molumiki
Kirsty Dodd Bordabears Be My Surprise At Molumiki  15  37.301
   444  Glenda de La Cour
Beninja Smart Cookie
Glenda de La Cour Beninja Smart Cookie  20.039  60.039
   1634  Susan Clark
Stavods Soda Stream
Susan Clark Stavods Soda Stream  35.985  80.985

Eliminations:  830 James Cox, Sunndach Shes A Bonnie Girl;  806 Samantha Davies, Gilfach-Y-Fran Basil Faulty In Sigroc;  1136 Sarah Humphreys, Qi Lime Pi;  325 Katie Doyle, It's Falling With Style ;  893 Emma Johnston, Cherax Destructor;  1242 Emily Rice-Stringer , Carraig Spicy Hot Peppa ;  320 Millie Clark, Kelly’s Swish And Flick;  393 Claire Barber, Sydalicious;  1405 Helen Buckley, Foxtrot Freya Of Valgray ;  1460 Natalie Mott, Mooey Bear;  1542 Joce Brooks, Darian Thief In The Night ;  758 Martin Bohm, Castomya Grateful;  273 Louise Sleight, Rio Go For Gold ;  589 Hannah Marriott, Foxridge Fig Pudding;  1598 Heather McLean, Wiiillld Navigator ;  633 Steph Matthews, Omelekstar Pocket Rocket;  724 Leanne Hollands, Super Cali Fragalistic At Chattlands;  1007 Jo Harvey, Meisterwerk Zuma;  793 Steve Hoddinott, Ginister Ripster;  454 Luisa Jones, Basileas Belle Of The Ball ;  708 Gary Doyle, Borderfalls Road To Elle;  498 Rachel Fensome, The Otto Bot; 

Grade 3  - 6 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  769  Bill Glover
Soldaze Fallen Angel
Bill Glover Soldaze Fallen Angel  C  26.693
2 T  81  Jenny Kimber
Comebyanaway Driven By Hope
Jenny Kimber Comebyanaway Driven By Hope  C  28.485
3  1053  Mellissa Matthews
Zhanisgo Spring Break
Mellissa Matthews Zhanisgo Spring Break  C  30.382
4  661  Carol Stuckey
She Is Magic At Honeybears
Carol Stuckey She Is Magic At Honeybears  C  35.458
5  382  Sarah Mann
Champwaith Black Tulip
Sarah Mann Champwaith Black Tulip  C  37.050
6  458  Ruth Farmer
Kenaiteen Peregrines Rest AW(B)
Ruth Farmer Kenaiteen Peregrines Rest AW(B)  C  38.258
   410  Julia Maxted
Jesa Mistake Of Valgrays
Julia Maxted Jesa Mistake Of Valgrays  C  49.357
   860  Gloria Bates
Diamond Galaxy Defender
Gloria Bates Diamond Galaxy Defender  C  54.557
   451  Elaine Auty
Jedize Red Roulette
Elaine Auty Jedize Red Roulette  5  27.577
   1248  Paul Hinchley
Comebyanaway Wild Child
Paul Hinchley Comebyanaway Wild Child  5  28.006
   102  Nicola Ayres
Shoshonemara Magic Flyte
Nicola Ayres Shoshonemara Magic Flyte  5  29.994
   556  Louise Pile
Miss Runaway Ruby
Louise Pile Miss Runaway Ruby  5  34.940
   637  Garry McCormack
Lookylooky Moonlight Vimto
Garry McCormack Lookylooky Moonlight Vimto  5  39.218
   963  Michelle Elphinstone-Walker
Chazak Skylark
Michelle Elphinstone-Walker Chazak Skylark  5  39.482
   132  Alison Phillips
Aviary Summer Salsa
Alison Phillips Aviary Summer Salsa  5  41.726
   161  John Foord
Runaway Dizzy Of Valgrays
John Foord Runaway Dizzy Of Valgrays  5  43.150
   568  Isabella Taylor
Tarnock Forever Fancy AW(B)
Isabella Taylor Tarnock Forever Fancy AW(B)  5  52.361
   1338  Steve Bull
Wild Eadric
Steve Bull Wild Eadric  5  53.878
   95  Lewis Garstang
Ring Arounda Rosieroo
Lewis Garstang Ring Arounda Rosieroo  9.678  69.678
   224  Bernadette Jobbins
Aurora's Flaming Magic
Bernadette Jobbins Aurora's Flaming Magic  10  30.916
   1379  Ashleigh Butler
Darleyfalls Black Smith
Ashleigh Butler Darleyfalls Black Smith  10  32.533
   1078  Andrew Sully
Ainmhithe Border Polly
Andrew Sully Ainmhithe Border Polly  10  33.610
   709  Mel Doyle
Fandabidozi Rock N Roll Vibe
Mel Doyle Fandabidozi Rock N Roll Vibe  10  33.633
   1453  Jacky Young
Im A Bubby Girl
Jacky Young Im A Bubby Girl  10  38.046
   1592  Deborah Dobson
Parkfield Hope
Deborah Dobson Parkfield Hope  10  42.832
   397  Heather Bagshaw
Chequers Jess
Heather Bagshaw Chequers Jess  15  56.378
   669  Amy Gibbs
Blazing Blue Blizzard
Amy Gibbs Blazing Blue Blizzard  20  39.914
   1293  Maureen Henninger
Spiderwick Bard
Maureen Henninger Spiderwick Bard  20  40.429

Eliminations:  1247 Lucie Hinchley, Runbye Positive Influence;  1322 Miranda Dyson, Borderlair Miss Ceecee;  448 Alison Rowlands, Rilliow Dream Maker;  1552 Sue Spring, Kaeleon Maeved To Flare;  1070 Pauline Maynard, Foxbarton Queens Velvet;  202 Sara Treamer, Bellatrix A Sky Full Of Stars At Serenskye;  1002 Ann Everest, Darian Master Criminal;  506 Steven Brown, Tragility Tornado AW(B);  1609 Wendy Woodcock, Korsabian Ace Of Hearts;  93 Kerry Abbott, Runbye Creating Havoc;  1579 Heidi Alder, Colliewood Capri ;  935 Lisa Smith, Chazak Winter Breeze;  1256 Emily Rice-Stringer, Borderspirit Astrid;  131 Alison Phillips, Foxtwist Skye's The Limit;  1079 Emilie Williams, Fee Nix Fi Fofun;  484 Deb's Ward, Beagollie Shes Good;  941 Helen Bishop, Dentbros Love Me Do;  1643 Mike White, Voodoo Lupitoonz By Request;  1416 Becky Mason, Izzy Whizzy Bang Bang ;  663 Lin Dickinson, Pollyvinall Yindella;  782 Sammy Pegg, Ivormyth Kinders High Tempo; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs