Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 51 Intermediate Agility Graded 1,2

  Judge:  Bob Hayward    Length: 159m  Time: 63secs

Grade 1  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1484  Karen Holland
Zip A Long Zeke
Karen Holland Zip A Long Zeke  22.832  75.832

Eliminations:  1577 Bev Cox, The Needfor Speed;  1215 Kay Sweetman, Chase The Kirkstone Flyer; 

Grade 2  - 5 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1136  Sarah Humphreys
Qi Lime Pi
Sarah Humphreys Qi Lime Pi  C  27.049
2 T  1566  Rachel Woodman
Callie On Regardless
Rachel Woodman Callie On Regardless  C  35.410
3  725  Leanne Hollands
Chattlands Miss Tinsel Toes
Leanne Hollands Chattlands Miss Tinsel Toes  C  39.226
4  1309  Kate Whattam
Lullabelle Stink
Kate Whattam Lullabelle Stink  C  54.592
5  1434  Karen Naish
Lady Black Pearl Of Inca
Karen Naish Lady Black Pearl Of Inca  5  36.615
   157  Suzanne Riley
Castomya Elf Of Never
Suzanne Riley Castomya Elf Of Never  5  40.596
   1634  Susan Clark
Stavods Soda Stream
Susan Clark Stavods Soda Stream  5  47.893
   393  Claire Barber
Sydalicious
Claire Barber Sydalicious  5  49.116
   1632  Peter Milam
Mertrisa Black Orchid At Stavods
Peter Milam Mertrisa Black Orchid At Stavods  5  52.510
   1460  Natalie Mott
Mooey Bear
Natalie Mott Mooey Bear  5  57.250
   893  Emma Johnston
Cherax Destructor
Emma Johnston Cherax Destructor  10  37.019
   187  Julie Ainsworth
Fynydd Sodor For Soxette
Julie Ainsworth Fynydd Sodor For Soxette  10  44.370
   724  Leanne Hollands
Super Cali Fragalistic At Chattlands
Leanne Hollands Super Cali Fragalistic At Chattlands  10  52.262
   1213  Clifford Norrington
Madame Bella Blanc
Clifford Norrington Madame Bella Blanc  10  57.987
   444  Glenda de La Cour
Beninja Smart Cookie
Glenda de La Cour Beninja Smart Cookie  15  50.927

Eliminations:  251 Kirsty Dodd, Bordabears Be My Surprise At Molumiki;  1077 Sandra Ross, She's A Many Tears Keane Bean;  1125 Abby Blythe, Chasing Our Dreams;  273 Louise Sleight, Rio Go For Gold ;  830 James Cox, Sunndach Shes A Bonnie Girl;  633 Steph Matthews, Omelekstar Pocket Rocket;  56 Stephanie Best, Shadow Of Aire Believe In The Dream;  806 Samantha Davies, Gilfach-Y-Fran Basil Faulty In Sigroc;  1242 Georgina Rice-Stringer , Carraig Spicy Hot Peppa ;  1007 Jo Harvey, Meisterwerk Zuma;  793 Steve Hoddinott, Ginister Ripster;  801 Jilly Holness, Lookylooky Super Seer;  325 Katie Doyle, It's Falling With Style ;  15 Fiona Whelan, Austmans Pink Diamond ;  752 Anne Murray, Loving Liberty;  708 Gary Doyle, Borderfalls Road To Elle;  625 Sheila Hinch, Riverspell Diamond Edge;  320 Millie Clark, Kelly’s Swish And Flick;  1511 Paige Morris, Beauchamp Joy;  1542 Joce Brooks, Darian Thief In The Night ;  454 Luisa Jones, Basileas Belle Of The Ball ;  589 Hannah Marriott, Foxridge Fig Pudding;  1458 Jill Spurr, Dreamwork Picture Perfect;  1405 Helen Buckley, Foxtrot Freya Of Valgray ;  498 Rachel Fensome, The Otto Bot;  758 Martin Bohm, Castomya Grateful; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs