Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 5 Large Agility Combined 5-7

  Judge:  Hilary Poole    Length: 172m  Time: 53secs

  Awards -   9 places and 3 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 T 236  Amy Bennett
Mirramay Firestorm**
Amy Bennett Mirramay Firestorm** 7  C  33.610
2 T 1459  Bonny Quick
Infinity Light Trail Of Flames
Bonny Quick Infinity Light Trail Of Flames 6  C  33.799
3 T 329  Helen Davey-Smith
Forestfalls Free Falliní
Helen Davey-Smith Forestfalls Free Falliní 6  C  34.515
4 552  Debbie Reynolds
Soldaze Diamond Star
Debbie Reynolds Soldaze Diamond Star 7  C  35.388
5 63  Eleanor Balchin
Mirramay Fairey Fleetwing
Eleanor Balchin Mirramay Fairey Fleetwing 7  C  35.932
6 690  Jill Matthews
Touchango See You Jimmy AW(D)
Jill Matthews Touchango See You Jimmy AW(D) 7  C  36.240
7 903  Joanna Tidmarsh
Perfect Peachey's Cool Dude
Joanna Tidmarsh Perfect Peachey's Cool Dude 7  C  37.213
8 829  Amy Challis
Zenvo Mints Little Devil
Amy Challis Zenvo Mints Little Devil 7  C  37.442
9 449  Sarah Tuck
Lilhaze Spring Bash
Sarah Tuck Lilhaze Spring Bash 6  C  38.072
  1644  Morgan Looker
Rocking Rolo AW(P)
Morgan Looker Rocking Rolo AW(P) 6  C  39.609
  1093  Catherine Porter
Vesignis Awesome Waveruner
Catherine Porter Vesignis Awesome Waveruner 7  C  39.960
  722  Julia Maclean
Freyasway Emerald Yolo
Julia Maclean Freyasway Emerald Yolo 5  C  40.673
  927  Laura Mordecai
Harlister Little Missy
Laura Mordecai Harlister Little Missy 7  C  41.470
  517  Sophie Fry
Hotter Than Hell AW(P)
Sophie Fry Hotter Than Hell AW(P) 6  C  42.463
  1250  Cheryl Harwood
Indiana Wind Of Valgrays
Cheryl Harwood Indiana Wind Of Valgrays 7  C  50.382
  1118  Jaqui Wilson
Gracie Bell Annie
Jaqui Wilson Gracie Bell Annie 6  C  51.505
  1212  Clifford Norrington
Busselbelle Caramel AW(D)
Clifford Norrington Busselbelle Caramel AW(D) 6  C  52.600
  1560  Julia Kearney
Ay Kay Stig Of Rock AW(G)
Julia Kearney Ay Kay Stig Of Rock AW(G) 6  C  52.823
  756  Steve Young
Comebyanaway Perfect Timin
Steve Young Comebyanaway Perfect Timin 5  5  34.486
  1253  Jen Slade
Priddypaws Lilac Edition
Jen Slade Priddypaws Lilac Edition 7  5  37.827
  666  Jackie Young
Rubiheath Finn
Jackie Young Rubiheath Finn 5  5  40.204
  904  Jo Tidmarsh
Delanor Creme de Menthe
Jo Tidmarsh Delanor Creme de Menthe 7  5  41.772
  274  Tracy Riley
Castomya New Recruit AW(B)
Tracy Riley Castomya New Recruit AW(B) 6  5  42.721
  283  Sharon Eldridge
Aviary Moon Beam
Sharon Eldridge Aviary Moon Beam 7  5  48.130
  751  Anne Murray
Valgrays Irrestible Diva
Anne Murray Valgrays Irrestible Diva 6  5  49.936
  971  Faye Nemeth
Follyfleet Star Let
Faye Nemeth Follyfleet Star Let 7  5  50.509
  1314  Becca Middleton
Wild Nettle Sensation
Becca Middleton Wild Nettle Sensation 5  10  35.114
  399  Marta Dec
Shep Teddy AW(S)
Marta Dec Shep Teddy AW(S) 5  10  36.956
  512  Paul Willmott
Proforza Piece Of Wow
Paul Willmott Proforza Piece Of Wow 5  10  37.679
  117  Jo Burt
Ferrous Elemental Flick
Jo Burt Ferrous Elemental Flick 7  10  40.080
  141  Abigail Doxford
Runbye Whatís Your Beef
Abigail Doxford Runbye Whatís Your Beef 5  10  44.226
  652  Ken Whittington
Tri Again Ben
Ken Whittington Tri Again Ben 5  10  49.595
  1112  Millie Sawyer
Cherryhog Langley Pippin
Millie Sawyer Cherryhog Langley Pippin 5  10  50.517
  622  Jan Beatens
Bailey Cream Of Valgrays
Jan Beatens Bailey Cream Of Valgrays 6  10.039  53.039
  993  Carolyn Bartelous
Louandi Thunder Storm
Carolyn Bartelous Louandi Thunder Storm 7  15  41.671
  857  Dawn Milner
Kryptonite Soco AW(G)
Dawn Milner Kryptonite Soco AW(G) 7  17.545  65.545
  97  Lynnette Garstang
Kisdons Zada AW(S)
Lynnette Garstang Kisdons Zada AW(S) 5  20.161  63.161

Eliminations:  783 Hillary Curtis, Devonduet Simply Rufus;  309 Robert Fisher, Road Runner Bobby Dazzler;  1281 Laura Johnson, Champwaith Tibers Rascal;  453 Jenny Tierney, The Wisdom Of Solomon;  291 Heidi Wain, Longhalves Summer Sensation;  1127 Si‚n Illingworth, Zhanisgo's Secret Agent;  647 Dave Munnings, Comebyanaway Wot A Legacy;  46 Tracy Moerel, Zhanisgo Otto Is The Motto;  87 Louise Ashman, Flynn My Blue Eyed Boy AW(G);  1156 Edit Ratkai, Monkey By Nature;  646 Dave Munnings, Runbye What A Commotion;  898 Steven Seale, Devongem Be Ballistic;  293 Jodie Nazimi, Proforza Lightning McJac's;  1266 Alison Williamson, Rujaff Topsy Turvy AW(G);  282 Sharon Eldridge, Merliedog's Dare Devil;  209 Emmy Figg, Debbemy Powerful Emrys;  952 Tracy Hunt, Amberdi Regalo;  156 Suzanne Riley, Castomya Costa Mint;  968 Nicola Foskett, Readepter Active Storm AW(G);  1024 Becci Hodson, Cherryhog Blackjack ;  845 Bridget Storer, Deep Sea Urchin;  13 Fiona Whelan, Dark Foreigner;  153 Lisa Bailey, Castomya New Sensation;  1556 Sarah Wood, Reach For The Moon;  786 Shannon Springford, Castomya Love Is Gifted At Shansdream;  838 Hilary Jordaan, Amduki's Crispy Temaki Zooka;  165 Rory Tidmarsh, Mickey The Rocketteer;  12 Cass Creaser, Farwoodview Firefly;  480 Sarah Bowyer, Hollytarn Russet AW(G);  1254 Jen Slade, Axelarate Out Of Control;  172 Julie Andrews, Sunwood Hebe Midnight Sky;  577 Karen Richardson, Bonbellami Sir Percival;  23 Sarah Young, Darleyfalls Fairy Tail;  1012 Lorna Goodban, Skeebee McFlurry ;  701 Joanne Tristram, Foxridge Fade To Black; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs