Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 46 Crufts Large Singles Agility Q C6-7

  Judge:  Phil Barber    Length: 175m  Time: 54secs

  Awards -   12 places and 3 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 T 701  Joanne Tristram
Foxridge Fade To Black
Joanne Tristram Foxridge Fade To Black 6  C  33.038
2 T 1372  Euan Paterson
Ag Ch Devongem Quick Time
Euan Paterson Ag Ch Devongem Quick Time 7  C  33.074
3 T 647  Dave Munnings
Comebyanaway Wot A Legacy
Dave Munnings Comebyanaway Wot A Legacy 7  C  33.129
4 271  Ellen Sleight
Teddy Bear Grylls
Ellen Sleight Teddy Bear Grylls 7  C  33.611
5 46  Tracy Moerel
Zhanisgo Otto Is The Motto
Tracy Moerel Zhanisgo Otto Is The Motto 6  C  33.807
6 1179  Ashley Carter
Castomya From Rusha Wiv Love
Ashley Carter Castomya From Rusha Wiv Love 7  C  33.947
7 898  Steven Seale
Devongem Be Ballistic
Steven Seale Devongem Be Ballistic 7  C  34.065
8 1049  Lisa Duggan
Nedlo Girl Goes North
Lisa Duggan Nedlo Girl Goes North 7  C  34.083
9 654  Michelle Waugh
Chazak Royal Request
Michelle Waugh Chazak Royal Request 7  C  34.406
10 1048  Lisa Duggan
Devongem Tri Ted
Lisa Duggan Devongem Tri Ted 7  C  34.499
11 646  Dave Munnings
Runbye What A Commotion
Dave Munnings Runbye What A Commotion 7  C  34.601
12 29  Paul White
Darleyfalls Demon In Me
Paul White Darleyfalls Demon In Me 7  C  34.727
  651  Jo Gleed
Devongem Ready To Steal
Jo Gleed Devongem Ready To Steal 6  C  34.837
  772  Pia Glover
Soldaze One Summer Dream
Pia Glover Soldaze One Summer Dream 7  C  34.911
  1156  Edit Ratkai
Monkey By Nature
Edit Ratkai Monkey By Nature 7  C  34.933
  255  Alan Bray
Devongem Blade Runner At Upanovatigers
Alan Bray Devongem Blade Runner At Upanovatigers 7  C  34.942
  342  Amanda Ellerton
Into Gear Ready Steady Beau
Amanda Ellerton Into Gear Ready Steady Beau 7  C  35.130
  1178  Ashley Carter
Castomya Epic Enchant Mint
Ashley Carter Castomya Epic Enchant Mint 7  C  35.648
  344  Mike Bendell
Devongem Pure Genius AW(P)
Mike Bendell Devongem Pure Genius AW(P) 7  C  35.758
  1394  Sam Lane
Delanor Arch Rival
Sam Lane Delanor Arch Rival 7  C  36.220
  947  Greg Derrett
Nedlo Addicting Sproglett
Greg Derrett Nedlo Addicting Sproglett 7  C  36.228
  577  Karen Richardson
Bonbellami Sir Percival
Karen Richardson Bonbellami Sir Percival 6  C  36.507
  291  Steven Poulton
Longhalves Summer Sensation
Steven Poulton Longhalves Summer Sensation 7  C  38.167
  442  Sam Clarke
Lalapaws Shaken Not Stirred
Sam Clarke Lalapaws Shaken Not Stirred 7  C  38.273
  549  Sharon Reeder
Bexenolly Star Trooper AW(G)
Sharon Reeder Bexenolly Star Trooper AW(G) 7  C  39.729
  1093  Catherine Porter
Vesignis Awesome Waveruner
Catherine Porter Vesignis Awesome Waveruner 7  C  41.387
  1644  Morgan Looker
Rocking Rolo AW(P)
Morgan Looker Rocking Rolo AW(P) 6  C  42.493
  857  Dawn Milner
Kryptonite Soco AW(G)
Dawn Milner Kryptonite Soco AW(G) 7  C  45.469
  517  Rachel Partridge
Hotter Than Hell AW(P)
Rachel Partridge Hotter Than Hell AW(P) 6  C  46.082
  1246  Lucie Hinchley
Come On Tali Vous Of Valgray
Lucie Hinchley Come On Tali Vous Of Valgray 7  5  35.457
  705  Colette Richardson
Soldaze Morphic Betty
Colette Richardson Soldaze Morphic Betty 7  5  37.491
  117  Jo Burt
Ferrous Elemental Flick
Jo Burt Ferrous Elemental Flick 7  5  37.981
  636  Garry McCormack
Moonlight Tizer
Garry McCormack Moonlight Tizer 7  5  39.332
  927  Laura Mordecai
Harlister Little Missy
Laura Mordecai Harlister Little Missy 7  5  42.260
  312  Philippa Bradley
Missy Millie Mischief
Philippa Bradley Missy Millie Mischief 7  5  42.754
  1182  Ken Ricketts
Floradora Of Hungary Hearts AW(G)
Ken Ricketts Floradora Of Hungary Hearts AW(G) 7  5  43.392
  903  Rory Tidmarsh
Perfect Peachey's Cool Dude
Rory Tidmarsh Perfect Peachey's Cool Dude 7  5  45.697
  688  Joanne Apostolou
Goldmali I Believe I Can Fly AW(S)
Joanne Apostolou Goldmali I Believe I Can Fly AW(S) 6  5  51.459
  533  Hol Thomas
Windy Slinky O'Rainbow AW(S)
Hol Thomas Windy Slinky O'Rainbow AW(S) 7  5.34  54.340
  838  Hilary Jordaan
Amduki's Crispy Temaki Zooka
Hilary Jordaan Amduki's Crispy Temaki Zooka 6  10  40.603
  83  Robyn Barclay
Elswish Dark Jester
Robyn Barclay Elswish Dark Jester 7  10  50.644
  1212  Clifford Norrington
Busselbelle Caramel AW(D)
Clifford Norrington Busselbelle Caramel AW(D) 6  10.332  59.332
  156  Suzanne Riley
Castomya Costa Mint
Suzanne Riley Castomya Costa Mint 7  10.355  54.355
  1533  Tamzin Grimes
Phoenix Roots
Tamzin Grimes Phoenix Roots 7  15  40.344

Eliminations:  282 Sharon Eldridge, Merliedog's Dare Devil;  471 Ruth Abrahams, Tanqaru Chasing Times;  153 Lisa Bailey, Castomya New Sensation;  690 Jill Matthews, Touchango See You Jimmy AW(D);  993 Carolyn Bartelous, Louandi Thunder Storm;  274 Tracy Riley, Castomya New Recruit AW(B);  436 Faye Brooks, Lunatic Blue Marian AW(G);  232 Caroline Ashby, Zoot Suits Dusk Til Dawn;  345 Mike Bendell, Lookylooky Blue Falcon;  1128 Siān Illingworth, Zhanisgo Kiss Me Quick;  971 Faye Nemeth, Follyfleet Star Let;  23 Sarah Young, Darleyfalls Fairy Tail;  1092 Natasha Wise, Nedlo Flipping Go Girl;  209 Emmy Figg, Debbemy Powerful Emrys;  1266 Alison Williamson, Rujaff Topsy Turvy AW(G);  87 Louise Ashman, Flynn My Blue Eyed Boy AW(G);  1127 Siān Illingworth, Zhanisgo's Secret Agent;  480 Sarah Bowyer, Hollytarn Russet AW(G);  63 Eleanor Balchin, Mirramay Fairey Fleetwing;  178 Naomi Read, Tri It Or Chance It ;  904 Rory Tidmarsh, Delanor Creme de Menthe;  581 Lisa Miller, Tillulah Flash Of Jaz ;  1321 Jane Powell, Darleyfalls Noddy Spots;  1456 Helen Anderson, Izzi Clever Fox;  1661 Anthony Medcalf, Katie Ridducks;  1357 Connie Sellers, Beware Of The Bear;  453 Jenny Tierney, The Wisdom Of Solomon;  786 Shannon Springford, Castomya Love Is Gifted At Shansdream;  293 Jodie Nazimi, Proforza Lightning McJac's;  13 Fiona Whelan, Dark Foreigner;  470 Ruth Abrahams, Lilhaze Spring Dan Sir ;  329 Helen Davey-Smith, Forestfalls Free Fallin’;  1459 Bonny Quick, Infinity Light Trail Of Flames;  236 Amy Bennett, Mirramay Firestorm**;  622 Jan Beatens, Bailey Cream Of Valgrays;  1118 Jaqui Wilson, Gracie Bell Annie;  47 Tracy Moerel, Zhanisgo Acclaim To Fame;  829 Amy Challis, Zenvo Mints Little Devil;  1129 Siān Illingworth, Runbye Method In The Madness;  751 Anne Murray, Valgrays Irrestible Diva;  499 Martin Reid, Lilhaze Secret Pleasure;  653 Michelle Waugh, Chazak Dream A Little Dream;  1404 Helen Buckley, Tango Tigger Of Valgray;  243 Ian Armstrong, Hartshill Apollo;  309 Robert Fisher, Road Runner Bobby Dazzler;  500 Martin Reid, Lilhaze Spring Into Shape;  449 Sarah Tuck, Lilhaze Spring Bash;  552 Debbie Reynolds, Soldaze Diamond Star;  283 Sharon Eldridge, Aviary Moon Beam;  12 Cass Creaser, Farwoodview Firefly; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs