Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 32 Small Agility Combined 5-7

  Judge:  Hilary Poole    Length: 172m  Time: 57secs

  Awards -   8 places and 3 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 T 237  Amy Bennett
Heaven Sent To Mirramay
Amy Bennett Heaven Sent To Mirramay 7  C  34.908
2 T 374  Sophie Macbeth
Tuftihed Lust For Life
Sophie Macbeth Tuftihed Lust For Life 6  C  35.697
3 T 142  Abigail Doxford
Tuftihed First Lady
Abigail Doxford Tuftihed First Lady 7  C  36.490
4 513  Jill Allder
Poppymead Heeland Coo
Jill Allder Poppymead Heeland Coo 7  C  36.713
5 888  Chloe Cooper
Aint He Sweep
Chloe Cooper Aint He Sweep 7  C  37.186
6 842  Angela Phillips
Ding Dong Mini Belle
Angela Phillips Ding Dong Mini Belle 5  C  41.013
7 566  Avril Taylor
Javawolf Right Kind Of Wrong AW(G)
Avril Taylor Javawolf Right Kind Of Wrong AW(G) 6  C  41.139
8 759  Martin Bohm
Diggy Wiggy Digger
Martin Bohm Diggy Wiggy Digger 7  C  41.783
  1011  Lorna Goodban
Tweet Like Choklat
Lorna Goodban Tweet Like Choklat 7  C  42.761
  895  Chris Schwarz
Summergreen Blueberry Pie
Chris Schwarz Summergreen Blueberry Pie 7  C  44.106
  776  Sarah Price
Wavesong Ocean Warrior
Sarah Price Wavesong Ocean Warrior 7  C  44.560
  1228  Angel Eley
Yogi The Bearded Wonder AW(S)
Angel Eley Yogi The Bearded Wonder AW(S) 6  C  47.065
  1098  Brian Young
My Mysterious Girl
Brian Young My Mysterious Girl 7  C  47.979
  1099  Brian Young
Magicbrillís Black Pearl
Brian Young Magicbrillís Black Pearl 5  C  48.976
  811  Donna Hathaway
Chiltern's Dillie Snowdrop AW(G)
Donna Hathaway Chiltern's Dillie Snowdrop AW(G) 7  C  55.781
  316  Elisabeth Condie
Mighty Strider
Elisabeth Condie Mighty Strider 6  5  37.543
  215  Nicola Goodridge
Goody's Pocket Rocket
Nicola Goodridge Goody's Pocket Rocket 7  5  44.224
  744  Jacqui Wood
Upanover Under Pressure AW(D)
Jacqui Wood Upanover Under Pressure AW(D) 7  5  47.722
  416  Lesanne Mitchell
Ivan The Trevable AW(B)
Lesanne Mitchell Ivan The Trevable AW(B) 6  5  48.163
  578  Angela Bennett
Dashing Lord Douglas AW(S)
Angela Bennett Dashing Lord Douglas AW(S) 6  5  48.801
  810  Donna Hathaway
Chilterns Forget Me Not
Donna Hathaway Chilterns Forget Me Not 6  5  50.592
  277  Barry Parker
Amazing Miss Bossy Boots AW(P)
Barry Parker Amazing Miss Bossy Boots AW(P) 7  5  53.927
  953  Darren Morton
Barytes Gem AW(G)
Darren Morton Barytes Gem AW(G) 7  5  55.103
  1277  Jo Bale
Scooby Ruby Roo
Jo Bale Scooby Ruby Roo 7  10  40.709
  322  Joanne Mole
Wispa Woo
Joanne Mole Wispa Woo 7  10  43.639
  5  Sue King
Bruno Star Baby
Sue King Bruno Star Baby 5  10  49.858
  727  Jemma Cain
Anthony Bear AW(S)
Jemma Cain Anthony Bear AW(S) 7  10  54.863
  1669  Sharon Collison
Myter Naked Flame
Sharon Collison Myter Naked Flame 5  15  56.123

Eliminations:  139 Judy Wright, Romanybay Copocabana;  373 Sophie Macbeth, She's My Kind Of Magic At Tuftihed;  76 Katrina Hands, Minxin It Up;  1367 Rhiannon Thomas, Licosateria Ketonite;  662 Clare Kneen, Chantilly Lace;  77 Katrina Hands, Set The Pace Of Summergarden;  1191 Carla Whyte, Papikoi's Amazing Secret;  476 Babs Foster, Baron Quick 'n' Spry;  303 Heather Walker, Superfly Dream Chaser ;  564 Laura Farrow, Quinlent Dubplate Special ;  1317 Gill Ciantar, Terrible Ted;  518 Sophie Fry, Chibaya Dreams Come True;  812 Donna Hathaway, Chilterns Cosmos;  116 Jo Burt, Prince Maximus Of Ace;  594 Hannah Billings, Tilly Gonzales;  1143 Claire Cartwright, Nimmble Nim;  1409 Angus Macfarlane, Jimarch Ratpack Wizard;  456 Julie Dunlop, Hillsidejemz Firecracker;  626 Melissa Isaacs, Batt'sea Mintchoc Chipolata;  609 Christine Bailey, Basileas Alpine Rose AW(G);  168 Dawn Weaver, Ag Ch Galaxy's Dream Summer;  38 Jeannette Jones, Devonduet Happy Ending;  695 Moira Bowden, Full Tilt;  1389 Matthew Burdett, Licosateria Final Frontier;  726 Jemma Cain, Vergo Kanjeri Red Boy AW(S);  929 Selena Bray, Devongem Absolute Steel;  638 Gill Hicks, Indie Rocks;  645 Dave Munnings, Agility Champion Boost Bite;  1502 Gladys Tombs, Patches Galore;  104 Jo Adams, Wildkap Who Dunnit;  1439 Miranda Frankham, Richmaus Night Rider;  672 Alan Smith, Miss Tickle Illusion;  1259 Rita Lloyds, You No Messa Wiv Mia;  875 Jodie Forbes, Mongrubah Bramble Ruby AW(S);  700 Les Pearce, Devongem Eruption Of Fire ;  766 Susan Lillicrap, Sassy Solo;  1352 Jason Smawfield-Huby, Cotton Candy Sunshine;  441 Isabel Warwick, Bella Pop Star;  847 Jenny Charlwood, Major Murphy Mayhem AW(S);  880 Kate Simm, Sirensong Vagabond Heart AW(S); 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs