Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 28 Small Agility Club Starters Challenge Q Graded 1,2

  Judge:  Paul Hinchley    Length: 193m  Time: 73secs

Grade 1  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1170  Alex McFetridge
Turbo Rat AW(B)
Alex McFetridge Turbo Rat AW(B)  5  57.345
   1041  Niki Pillar
Starlight Shining
Niki Pillar Starlight Shining  20  61.829
   1249  Samuel Curd
Brutus Of Broadoak
Samuel Curd Brutus Of Broadoak  46.49  104.490

Eliminations:  1042 Niki Pillar, Black Star For Fifi;  1417 Gillian Washington, Reyna The Rocket ;  1340 Jan Priestley, Lady Jemima;  269 Patricia Marshall, Raymond's A Gem;  1662 Victoria Allison, The Maiya Mouse;  285 Elizabeth Hobbs, Little Whirlwind ;  1265 Laurence Taylor, Mini Milli Monster;  1591 Alex Heather, Snookie Jack Chi Chan; 

Grade 2  - 4 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1627  Sally Lewis
Callie Chaos
Sally Lewis Callie Chaos  C  48.007
2 T  1186  Amber Birkett
Lovely Lovely Luther
Amber Birkett Lovely Lovely Luther  C  49.401
3  1005  Sue Harrington
Lady Penelope
Sue Harrington Lady Penelope  C  60.339
4  1410  Angus Macfarlane
Whizzlewsk Whizz
Angus Macfarlane Whizzlewsk Whizz  5  39.257
   1115  Antonia Gorbitz
Tia Tomorrow
Antonia Gorbitz Tia Tomorrow  5  45.843
   791  Lucy Lempriere
Sammy's Kentish Plume
Lucy Lempriere Sammy's Kentish Plume  5  48.686
   998  Heather Walton
Finity Rocky Gladiator
Heather Walton Finity Rocky Gladiator  5  49.899
   817  Alison Oakley
Appledown Cookie Crumble
Alison Oakley Appledown Cookie Crumble  5  59.510
   1535  Izzy Anthony
Soleona Cheeky As Can Be
Izzy Anthony Soleona Cheeky As Can Be  10  67.230
   1276  Anne Oliver
Rosie Frolics On The Farm
Anne Oliver Rosie Frolics On The Farm  13.329  86.329
   473  Melanie Hobbs
Have You Xena Fly
Melanie Hobbs Have You Xena Fly  15  44.414

Eliminations:  1670 Sharon Collison, Oakcroft Heir Apparent;  1520 Jade Vaughan, Nathanielís Elvis ;  435 Gail Cotterill, Gibbletore Harmony;  361 Pippa Richards, Pippapins Busy Bee;  103 Nicola Ayres, Nelly's Gunner Be Chaos;  420 Lian Knight, Funfastquick The Ruler;  825 Lauren Blair-Rains, Foxy Fernanda Aviator ;  524 Rachel Bassham, Kiev Style Highflying Misty;  973 Faye Nemeth, Annahoj Forever Faithful;  1100 Brian Young, Quickpaw Anastasia;  869 Laura Maxted, Scruffy Lil Teddy Bear;  1587 Lynda Heather, Pippin Pipilicious;  65 Melissa Doubleday, Olanlynd Dark Angel;  300 Lisa Jones, Fiesty Titchy Strider;  1086 Amanda Tipper, Tenderfield Above All Else;  767 Susan Lillicrap, Lafford Royal Albert;  939 Linda Evans, Mezonyx Cherish The Moment;  481 Sarah Bowyer, So Klaus Count Puckula;  644 Jo Maisey, Dot Matrix;  1211 Hayley Kenney, Waffle The Wonder; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs