Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 24 Medium Agility Graded 6,7

  Judge:  David Russell    Length: 172m  Time: 57secs

Grade 6  - 2 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1339  Tania Bull
Jolly Gingersnap
Tania Bull Jolly Gingersnap  C  46.487
2  1014  Caren Smith
Kentredecim Cola Twist AW(S)
Caren Smith Kentredecim Cola Twist AW(S)  C  47.560
   943  Ian Linch
Willowthorn's Wasting Light AW(G)
Ian Linch Willowthorn's Wasting Light AW(G)  7.863  59.863
   619  Caroline Davies
Sampex Curiosity AW(S)
Caroline Davies Sampex Curiosity AW(S)  10  45.998
   52  Sam Gregory
Bellgard Pepper Joe AW(B)
Sam Gregory Bellgard Pepper Joe AW(B)  22.14  79.140

Eliminations:  1238 Carole Dawson, One Megapixel;  1479 Roger Brown, Barossa Back To My Roots;  1329 Jason Theobald, Caramel Casey;  1593 Jacqueline Pott, Potty Pipsqueak;  1476 Katy West, Juno Jelly AW(G);  162 Alice Newport, Rebel Rascal Ralph;  1345 Savina Hart, Klairella Never Forget;  550 Lucy Fulford, It's All About The Hoki Loki;  430 Pia Rolfe, Lightning Lady Luna;  1138 Ros Etheridge, Where's My Spritzer ;  407 Laura Warwick, Midnight Bloom AW(G);  774 Annette Hockley, Bojangles Surprise;  159 Hayley Emptage, Domino Springbok Spanner;  601 Tracy Brewer, Rio's My Love On The Run; 

Grade 7  - 6 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  167  Dawn Weaver
Galaxy's Ace Of Spades
Dawn Weaver Galaxy's Ace Of Spades  C  35.898
2 T  781  Sammy Pegg
Leebeardream Plug In Baby
Sammy Pegg Leebeardream Plug In Baby  C  37.735
3  1071  Rachael Oborne
It's A Minnie Adventure
Rachael Oborne It's A Minnie Adventure  C  47.516
4  563  Michelle Oades
La Roche AW(G)
Michelle Oades La Roche AW(G)  C  49.920
5  1318  Gill Ciantar
The Better Half
Gill Ciantar The Better Half  5  41.189
6  588  Hannah Marriott
Starrytails Little Shadow AW(B)
Hannah Marriott Starrytails Little Shadow AW(B)  5  42.837
   240  Annie Towe
Cherish Z Dablovystudonky (imp Cze)
Annie Towe Cherish Z Dablovystudonky (imp Cze)  15  46.658

Eliminations:  889 Dave Cooper, Non Oblitas Sid;  169 Dawn Weaver, Too Bear To Care;  1536 Sam Anthony, Little Miss Daisy Belle;  612 Gill Payne, Give It Some Wellie Boots;  308 Avril Taylor, Golden Teddieboy Gruff AW(S);  281 Ryan Hennessy, Shandon's Crazy Little Swayze;  19 Gemma Swann, Tomas Tedda Kid AW(S) ;  8 Ande Smith, Bramleycott Charleston;  1553 Sandy Cundy, Desert Joe;  1390 Rhoda Burdett, Reivermorada Fiery Angel;  718 April Jean Harman, Imperial Ruby AW(G);  1075 Joanne Asher, Wispy Willow Keeps The Faith AW(S);  1166 Iain Langman, Cloudtenn Moshi;  1232 Camilla Westmacott, Shoshonemara Bi Turbo Too;  1270 Sarah Hawley, Sorrelberry Maternal Love;  535 Johanna Page, Annahoj Sleeping Lemons AW(G);  685 Lindsay Bentley, Brookhouse Danger Mouse;  529 Mark Pattenden, Kats Izz Ginger Snaps;  163 Alice Newport, Herbert Goes Bananas;  890 Anna Richardson, Nevo Naut ;  934 Lisa Smith, Pop Pop And Away;  3 Kevin Holmes, Northfen Brunswick Renoir AW(P) ;  1165 Amy Langman, Done And Busted;  315 Elisabeth Condie, Torngat Jonty;  569 Dani Smillie, Jazzy Jet AW(B);  741 Jacqui Wood, Licosateria Bionic AW(S);  1047 Ellen Moore, Kentixen Last Kiss AW(G);  719 April Jean Harman, Glebemoore Imperial Wispa AW(S);  357 Dom Cotton, Devongem Tiz The Biz;  1082 Demi Wright, Magic Dream Charmer At Magilitas;  1523 Jane Furlong, Potty Dotty Doo Dar;  1465 Victoria Kennedy, Saffy Lemme At Em Puppe Power AW(S);  866 Di Poingdestre, Bramleycott Miss Rock'n Roll AW(G);  99 Louise McMahon, Charterwood Danita AW(G);  859 Gloria Bates, Guinevere Queen Of Hearts AW(S);  1045 Charlotte Oneill, Slaney O'Connor AW(G);  43 Ian Burnard, Misty Eve;  123 Bev Barker, Just Bear In Mind;  216 Amy Garces, Eceni Standing Rock AW(P);  900 Katie Chatfield, Joseph Harvey Rolo;  565 Avril Taylor, Javawolf Little Miss World AW(D);  447 Alison Rowlands, Nealejac Mini Egg;  146 Carole Dawson, Kenxiam Dream Of Spice AW(P);  427 Tracy Allen, Vala Run;  1641 Emilia Bowers, Fandabidozi Star Ting; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs