Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 22 Medium Camddwr Cup Agility Combined 3-5

  Judge:  Jo Gleed    Length: 185m  Time: 60secs

  Awards -   7 places and 3 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 T 1169  Edit Ratkai
Mimbre It's Norti Nora At Ceebee
Edit Ratkai Mimbre It's Norti Nora At Ceebee 5  C  33.177
2 T 723  Roy Seal
Starrytails Sassy
Roy Seal Starrytails Sassy 5  C  33.938
3 T 1056  Julie Docking
Bramleycott Miss Polyanna
Julie Docking Bramleycott Miss Polyanna 4  C  34.429
4 20  Gemma Swann
Dixies Glitzy Halo Kid
Gemma Swann Dixies Glitzy Halo Kid 4  C  34.618
5 4  Kevin Holmes
Northfen Mystic Moonlight AW(S)
Kevin Holmes Northfen Mystic Moonlight AW(S) 5  C  35.417
6 469  Conrad Perry
By Hook Or By Bruck
Conrad Perry By Hook Or By Bruck 4  C  35.463
7 225  Brea Sargent
Pocket Rocket Doodlebug
Brea Sargent Pocket Rocket Doodlebug 3  C  36.402
  682  Sian Else
Folkvang Blazing Magic
Sian Else Folkvang Blazing Magic 5  C  38.736
  50  Rebecca Gent
Mr Scrumble
Rebecca Gent Mr Scrumble 4  C  38.806
  100  Louise McMahon
Follow The Scent Saffron
Louise McMahon Follow The Scent Saffron 4  C  39.413
  613  Gill Payne
Tuftihed Don't Stop Me Now
Gill Payne Tuftihed Don't Stop Me Now 3  C  41.731
  1659  Steph Gowers
Millennium Gee Whizz
Steph Gowers Millennium Gee Whizz 4  C  41.989
  265  Karen Howell
Little Dinham Rocket AW(S)
Karen Howell Little Dinham Rocket AW(S) 4  C  43.248
  1319  Gill Ciantar
Well And Truly
Gill Ciantar Well And Truly 3  C  43.410
  1603  Janine Gough
My Boy Benjamin Button
Janine Gough My Boy Benjamin Button 4  C  49.681
  402  Julie Whitney
Duende Magical Dreams
Julie Whitney Duende Magical Dreams 3  C  52.533
  760  Nicky Gleadow
Wilchay Charmed Run
Nicky Gleadow Wilchay Charmed Run 4  C  53.189
  199  Sue Lackey
Black Jax Be Nimble AW(G)
Sue Lackey Black Jax Be Nimble AW(G) 4  C  55.263
  182  Sarah Goolding
Little Miss Bright Eye
Sarah Goolding Little Miss Bright Eye 4  C  55.286
  176  Kate Lamacraft
Mr Skip The Hubster
Kate Lamacraft Mr Skip The Hubster 3  5  32.893
  188  Jo Julian
Soxie Valdespino
Jo Julian Soxie Valdespino 4  5  35.827
  82  Georgia de La Cour
Obay Dreamz In Bright Colors
Georgia de La Cour Obay Dreamz In Bright Colors 3  5  37.322
  164  Michelle Coxall
Hunbart Fred
Michelle Coxall Hunbart Fred 3  5  40.495
  487  Josette Hibbert
Rownwood Bracken AW(S)
Josette Hibbert Rownwood Bracken AW(S) 5  5  40.497
  754  Matt Dorrell
Croftcorner Spring Water
Matt Dorrell Croftcorner Spring Water 4  5  41.244
  611  Megan Priest
The Buzz Of The Bees
Megan Priest The Buzz Of The Bees 3  5  41.431
  561  Jane Chenery
Turn Up The Volume
Jane Chenery Turn Up The Volume 5  5  42.845
  1292  Maureen Henninger
Kiwi Ngaire
Maureen Henninger Kiwi Ngaire 3  5  44.897
  184  Sarah Goolding
Mr Nedley Goes Long
Sarah Goolding Mr Nedley Goes Long 3  5  47.273
  1069  Gill Duroe
Annavah Kirsch Kiss
Gill Duroe Annavah Kirsch Kiss 3  5  47.441
  1023  Nick Ridley
Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(S)
Nick Ridley Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(S) 3  5  55.854
  1570  Wendy Harrison
Catching Shadows
Wendy Harrison Catching Shadows 5  5  56.142
  1364  Patricia Morris
Kimedee Mr Bombastic
Patricia Morris Kimedee Mr Bombastic 4  5  59.503
  1576  Kim Scott
Carvilanother Dream
Kim Scott Carvilanother Dream 3  5.003  65.003
  1617  Sandra King
Little Irish Lexy
Sandra King Little Irish Lexy 4  6.012  66.012
  486  Janice E Harris
Anvahar Bonza Girl
Janice E Harris Anvahar Bonza Girl 3  6.021  61.021
  926  Brenda Anderson
Locket Of Lulu
Brenda Anderson Locket Of Lulu 3  7.332  62.332
  1085  Melanie Wright
Magilitas Undercover
Melanie Wright Magilitas Undercover 5  10  38.642
  460  Sonja Osborne
Glantawe Manos
Sonja Osborne Glantawe Manos 5  10  39.080
  462  Helaina Lines
Helianthemum Little Whispa
Helaina Lines Helianthemum Little Whispa 4  10  46.159
  106  Rachel Wicks
Jackalantern Twister
Rachel Wicks Jackalantern Twister 4  10  48.420
  1467  Victoria Kennedy
Hershey Unicorns N Rainbows
Victoria Kennedy Hershey Unicorns N Rainbows 3  10  52.049
  736  Robert Richards
Notar Thirtysix AW(S)
Robert Richards Notar Thirtysix AW(S) 4  14.685  74.685
  1151  Patsy Wakelyn
Ellie May Of Valgrays
Patsy Wakelyn Ellie May Of Valgrays 4  15  48.778
  383  Sue Hollobone
Champwaith Country Tweed
Sue Hollobone Champwaith Country Tweed 3  17.326  62.326
  1019  Kirsty Lewis
Aminirumpus Back In A Minute
Kirsty Lewis Aminirumpus Back In A Minute 3  45.423  90.423

Eliminations:  620 Kelly Stodart, Roe Beanie Meanie;  1425 Debbie Hunt, Minterburn Calling The Tune;  354 Reggie Lamb, Looney Limpet;  1208 Liz Thompson, Fylespires Cleve;  289 Sandra Rees-Pedlar, Toes Gwyn Griffin ;  266 Denny Buckley, Folkvang Pussy Galore ;  1055 Gill Rhodes, Magical Fun On The Run;  1025 Becci Hodson, Beninja Icing On The Cake;  341 Emma Weiss, Go Curly Wurly AW(G);  1462 Rosie Loukes, Tallulah Teryx;  299 Lisa Jones, Tole Ja So Ted;  459 Sonja Osborne, Romanybay Twenty Sixteen;  737 Robert Richards, Notar Thirty Seven;  1264 Dawn Farrey, Misty Moo Hudson;  488 Emily Dawson, Grand Duke Percy Flyer;  868 Brook Maxted, What A Shambles ;  707 Gavin Pallant, Fagan's Delight; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs