Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 20 Medium Agility Graded 1,2,3

  Judge:  Michelle Waugh    Length: 175m  Time: 65secs

Grade 1  - 2 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1295  Lior Linevitz-Matthews
Petal The Hebrew Raspberry
Lior Linevitz-Matthews Petal The Hebrew Raspberry  15  53.416
2  1291  Paul Edelston
Sunshine Whirlwind
Paul Edelston Sunshine Whirlwind  15  57.722
   795  Angela Pichon
Araki All About Achieving
Angela Pichon Araki All About Achieving  24.246  79.246

Eliminations:  443 Faith Beswick, Booboo Pudding Surprise;  1323 Gill Stevens, Casblaidd Umber;  1487 Corinne Cervi, Pascal Du Manoir St Adrien;  835 Nichola Taylor, Geddy Phantom Maestro;  796 Angela Pichon, Araki Emperor;  1324 Kiera Monk, Bit Of A Risk;  1581 Ellie Gilroy, Mellifluous Mollification;  466 Jackie Leversuch, Sprout The Lout;  1585 Andrea Bancroft, Loslock Golden Ash;  1522 Jan Kewley, Devongem Road Runner;  1349 Natasha Kyle, Jessovell Jessy Jay ;  1230 Penny Lidstone, Ruby Grace;  1569 Luke Costello, Pep Pepperino Costello; 

Grade 2  - 4 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  445  Dan Blockley
Interstellar Storm
Dan Blockley Interstellar Storm  C  36.219
2 T  966  Sue Kewley
Devongem Chariots Of Fire
Sue Kewley Devongem Chariots Of Fire  C  42.129
3  1466  Victoria Kennedy
The Black Ninja
Victoria Kennedy The Black Ninja  C  42.853
4  1095  Chrismari Ramsay
Mohnesee Blue Victor
Chrismari Ramsay Mohnesee Blue Victor  C  48.858
   384  Sue Hollobone
Infernia Wish Upon A Star
Sue Hollobone Infernia Wish Upon A Star  C  52.629
   1111  Eleanor Carter
Pumiden Not On A School Night
Eleanor Carter Pumiden Not On A School Night  5  42.093
   497  Lisa Glynn
Zip Zap Zigi
Lisa Glynn Zip Zap Zigi  5  42.826
   1448  Jane Newman
Missy Harefield Pixie
Jane Newman Missy Harefield Pixie  5  52.246
   816  Clare Smith
Chirae Mojito
Clare Smith Chirae Mojito  5  59.303
   879  Rachel Partridge
Remrosie Ruby
Rachel Partridge Remrosie Ruby  10  36.448
   1342  Claire Cannon
Fiaraidh Sasta
Claire Cannon Fiaraidh Sasta  10  42.215

Eliminations:  738 Rachel Thornton, Devongem Good As Gold;  229 Irene Pratsides, Folkvang Its A Kind Of Magic;  1015 Caren Smith, Flintstone’s Red Pearl;  1594 Jacqueline Pott, Dobstinate Dobby;  264 Kathia Underwood, Tatty Teddy;  108 Robert Wicks, Esmania Storm Chaser;  1028 Sarah Shute, Maximus Stormborn;  352 Abbie Coleman, The Fruit Loop;  618 Catherine Lothian, Klairella Enid;  228 Irene Pratsides, Folkvang Phyllis;  1263 Sue Davies, Utopianfluff Silver Energy;  1330 Jason Theobald, Feather Cannon ;  743 Jacqui Wood, Willow The Wisp At Ace;  323 Joanne Mole, Roll Over Rebel;  1611 June Williams, Alaric Air Zoom;  404 Alison Milner, Esmania Gold Lightning;  523 Rachel Bassham, Chest Wait For Me;  923 Sophie Jackson, Sophs Swift But Sure;  111 Helen Hickford,  Boom Shake The Room At Zarafa;  576 Lisa Evans, A Tiki Shot Of Sparkle;  1271 Sarah Hawley, Laithmoor's Echo Of Hope At Sorrelberry;  1162 Alison Robson-Young, Gingerbread Biscuit;  551 Lucy Fulford, Clivelles Hells Bells; 

Grade 3  - 4 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1159  Suzanne Betts
Cascade Black Diamond
Suzanne Betts Cascade Black Diamond  C  36.002
2 T  707  Gavin Pallant
Fagan's Delight
Gavin Pallant Fagan's Delight  C  39.280
3  184  Sarah Goolding
Mr Nedley Goes Long
Sarah Goolding Mr Nedley Goes Long  C  42.272
4  1023  Nick Ridley
Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(S)
Nick Ridley Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(S)  C  46.169
   383  Sue Hollobone
Champwaith Country Tweed
Sue Hollobone Champwaith Country Tweed  C  46.298
   926  Brenda Anderson
Locket Of Lulu
Brenda Anderson Locket Of Lulu  1.258  66.258
   1576  Kim Scott
Carvilanother Dream
Kim Scott Carvilanother Dream  4.761  69.761
   280  Ailsa Gibb
Larksfield Lunatic
Ailsa Gibb Larksfield Lunatic  5  32.868
   176  Kate Lamacraft
Mr Skip The Hubster
Kate Lamacraft Mr Skip The Hubster  5  34.794
   1208  Liz Thompson
Fylespires Cleve
Liz Thompson Fylespires Cleve  5  43.652
   613  Gill Payne
Tuftihed Don't Stop Me Now
Gill Payne Tuftihed Don't Stop Me Now  5  47.568
   1467  Victoria Kennedy
Hershey Unicorns N Rainbows
Victoria Kennedy Hershey Unicorns N Rainbows  5  53.917
   486  Janice E Harris
Anvahar Bonza Girl
Janice E Harris Anvahar Bonza Girl  9.692  74.692
   289  Sandra Rees-Pedlar
Toes Gwyn Griffin
Sandra Rees-Pedlar Toes Gwyn Griffin  10  46.023
   28  Denise Burgess
Wonderous Princess
Denise Burgess Wonderous Princess  18.157  73.157
   1019  Kirsty Lewis
Aminirumpus Back In A Minute
Kirsty Lewis Aminirumpus Back In A Minute  30.196  85.196

Eliminations:  1425 Debbie Hunt, Minterburn Calling The Tune;  1146 Carol Cartwright, Kensteen Fleur;  1144 Claire Cartwright, Ta Da Its Magic;  611 Megan Priest, The Buzz Of The Bees;  124 Bev Barker, Hye Azza Kite;  402 Julie Whitney, Duende Magical Dreams;  1069 Gill Duroe, Annavah Kirsch Kiss;  212 Vanessa Layton, Basilea's A Little Bit More;  1319 Gill Ciantar, Well And Truly;  354 Reggie Lamb, Looney Limpet;  737 Robert Richards, Notar Thirty Seven;  1025 Becci Hodson, Beninja Icing On The Cake;  1462 Rosie Loukes, Tallulah Teryx;  1292 Maureen Henninger, Kiwi Ngaire;  488 Emily Dawson, Grand Duke Percy Flyer;  164 Michelle Coxall, Hunbart Fred;  82 Georgia de La Cour, Obay Dreamz In Bright Colors; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs