Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 81J Large Championship Jumping

  Judge:  Leslie Osborne    Length: 169m  Time: 44secs

  Awards -   9 places and 3 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T 255  Alan Bray
Devongem Blade Runner At Upanovatigers
Alan Bray Devongem Blade Runner At Upanovatigers  C  36.105
2 T 500  Martin Reid
Lilhaze Spring Into Shape
Martin Reid Lilhaze Spring Into Shape  C  36.356
3 T 786  Shannon Springford
Castomya Love Is Gifted At Shansdream
Shannon Springford Castomya Love Is Gifted At Shansdream  C  37.266
4 1048  Lisa Duggan
Devongem Tri Ted
Lisa Duggan Devongem Tri Ted  C  38.937
5 1272  Gemma Walchester
Beverton Phoenix
Gemma Walchester Beverton Phoenix  C  39.585
6 904  Rory Tidmarsh
Delanor Creme de Menthe
Rory Tidmarsh Delanor Creme de Menthe  C  39.665
7 156  Jen Slade
Castomya Costa Mint
Jen Slade Castomya Costa Mint  C  40.513
8 705  Colette Richardson
Soldaze Morphic Betty
Colette Richardson Soldaze Morphic Betty  C  40.570
9 117  Jo Burt
Ferrous Elemental Flick
Jo Burt Ferrous Elemental Flick  C  40.776
  453  Jenny Tierney
The Wisdom Of Solomon
Jenny Tierney The Wisdom Of Solomon  C  41.636
  636  Garry McCormack
Moonlight Tizer
Garry McCormack Moonlight Tizer  C  41.813
  436  Faye Brooks
Lunatic Blue Marian AW(G)
Faye Brooks Lunatic Blue Marian AW(G)  0.037  44.037
  654  Michelle Waugh
Chazak Royal Request
Michelle Waugh Chazak Royal Request  5  37.768
  345  Mike Bendell
Lookylooky Blue Falcon
Mike Bendell Lookylooky Blue Falcon  5  38.328
  1357  Connie Sellers
Beware Of The Bear
Connie Sellers Beware Of The Bear  5  38.584
  898  Steven Seale
Devongem Be Ballistic
Steven Seale Devongem Be Ballistic  5  39.040
  807  Richard Davies
Find The Spec
Richard Davies Find The Spec  5  40.167
  1207  Alison Oconnell
Grease Is The Word
Alison Oconnell Grease Is The Word  5  40.202
  291  Steven Poulton
Longhalves Summer Sensation
Steven Poulton Longhalves Summer Sensation  5  42.498
  804  Richard Davies
Nutmeg Came To Sigroc
Richard Davies Nutmeg Came To Sigroc  5  42.633
  271  Ellen Sleight
Teddy Bear Grylls
Ellen Sleight Teddy Bear Grylls  5  43.293
  971  Faye Nemeth
Follyfleet Star Let
Faye Nemeth Follyfleet Star Let  5.125  49.125
  1067  Sue Dennison
Ensorcell Biz Jet Of Sunwood AW(G)
Sue Dennison Ensorcell Biz Jet Of Sunwood AW(G)  5.989  44.989
  312  Philippa Bradley
Missy Millie Mischief
Philippa Bradley Missy Millie Mischief  6.652  45.652
  549  Sharon Reeder
Bexenolly Star Trooper AW(G)
Sharon Reeder Bexenolly Star Trooper AW(G)  9.817  48.817
  63  Eleanor Balchin
Mirramay Fairey Fleetwing
Eleanor Balchin Mirramay Fairey Fleetwing  10  38.998
  1132  Jenny Kimber
Fandabidozi Star Buck
Jenny Kimber Fandabidozi Star Buck  10  41.300
  1156  Edit Ratkai
Monkey By Nature
Edit Ratkai Monkey By Nature  10  41.649
  653  Michelle Waugh
Chazak Dream A Little Dream
Michelle Waugh Chazak Dream A Little Dream  11.591  45.591
  309  Robert Fisher
Road Runner Bobby Dazzler
Robert Fisher Road Runner Bobby Dazzler  14.021  48.021
  1254  Jen Slade
Axelarate Out Of Control
Jen Slade Axelarate Out Of Control  15.129  44.129
  927  Laura Mordecai
Harlister Little Missy
Laura Mordecai Harlister Little Missy  19.453  53.453
  1182  Ken Ricketts
Floradora Of Hungary Hearts AW(G)
Ken Ricketts Floradora Of Hungary Hearts AW(G)  25.72  59.720

Eliminations:  87 Louise Ashman, Flynn My Blue Eyed Boy AW(G);  348 Michele Curtis, Without Rhyme Or Reason;  29 Paul White, Darleyfalls Demon In Me;  344 Mike Bendell, Devongem Pure Genius AW(P);  865 Di Poingdestre, Forestfalls Time For Kai AW(B);  470 Ruth Abrahams, Lilhaze Spring Dan Sir ;  480 Sarah Bowyer, Hollytarn Russet AW(G);  1266 Alison Williamson, Rujaff Topsy Turvy AW(G);  283 Heidi Wain, Aviary Moon Beam;  83 Lee Windett, Elswish Dark Jester ;  1273 Gemma Walchester, Bexenolly Miss Dior;  1456 Helen Anderson, Izzi Clever Fox;  342 Amanda Ellerton, Into Gear Ready Steady Beau;  1394 Sam Lane, Delanor Arch Rival;  437 Nicole Turner, Lily's Gift For Valentines AW(D);  1093 Catherine Porter, Vesignis Awesome Waveruner;  903 Rori Tidmarsh, Perfect Peachey's Cool Dude;  772 Max Glover, Soldaze One Summer Dream;  829 Amiy Challis, Zenvo Mints Little Devil; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs