Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 12 Intermediate Agility Graded 3,4

  Judge:  Lisa Duggan    Length: 195m  Time: 60secs

Grade 3  - 6 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  484  Deb's Ward
Beagollie Shes Good
Deb's Ward Beagollie Shes Good  0.93  60.930
2 T  860  Gloria Bates
Diamond Galaxy Defender
Gloria Bates Diamond Galaxy Defender  1.7  61.700
3  935  Lisa Smith
Chazak Winter Breeze
Lisa Smith Chazak Winter Breeze  5  37.710
4  669  Amy Gibbs
Blazing Blue Blizzard
Amy Gibbs Blazing Blue Blizzard  5  44.260
5  826  Lauren Blair-Rains
Floricane Flare
Lauren Blair-Rains Floricane Flare  5  56.309
6  506  Steven Brown
Tragility Tornado AW(B)
Steven Brown Tragility Tornado AW(B)  10  42.000
   769  Bill Glover
Soldaze Fallen Angel
Bill Glover Soldaze Fallen Angel  15  43.925
   161  John Foord
Runaway Dizzy Of Valgrays
John Foord Runaway Dizzy Of Valgrays  15  51.427
   131  Alison Phillips
Foxtwist Skye's The Limit
Alison Phillips Foxtwist Skye's The Limit  20  52.705
   1550  Samantha Gillman
Sam's Basil Brush
Samantha Gillman Sam's Basil Brush  28.272  63.272
   410  Julia Maxted
Jesa Mistake Of Valgrays
Julia Maxted Jesa Mistake Of Valgrays  28.839  73.839

Eliminations:  72 Carl Green, The Legendary Outlaw;  663 Lin Dickinson, Pollyvinall Yindella;  1256 Lesley Slade, Borderspirit Astrid;  1427 Diane Whiting, Altricia Lady Philippa Cdex AW(B);  1305 Jackie Brett, Dreamorox Ready To Dream;  1002 Ann Everest, Darian Master Criminal;  81 Jenny Kimber, Comebyanaway Driven By Hope;  809 Suzanne Harding, Tragility Crackerjack;  1338 Steve Bull, Wild Eadric;  1643 Emilia Bower, Voodoo Lupitoonz By Request;  1053 Mellissa Matthews, Zhanisgo Spring Break ;  448 Alison Rowlands, Rilliow Dream Maker;  1110 Eleanor Carter, Kebulak French Connection AW(B);  1070 Pauline Maynard, Foxbarton Queens Velvet;  397 Heather Bagshaw, Chequers Jess;  224 Bernadette Jobbins, Aurora's Flaming Magic;  451 Elaine Auty, Jedize Red Roulette;  568 Isabella Taylor, Tarnock Forever Fancy AW(B);  1531 Angel Eley, Zip A Dee Day;  941 Helen Bishop, Dentbros Love Me Do;  1293 Maureen Henninger, Spiderwick Bard;  709 Mel Doyle, Fandabidozi Rock N Roll Vibe;  458 Ruth Farmer, Kenaiteen Peregrines Rest AW(B);  1473 Larraine Cooper, Wonderful Wispy Woo;  556 Louise Pile, Miss Runaway Ruby;  1609 Wendy Woodcock, Korsabian Ace Of Hearts;  95 Lewis Garstang, Ring Arounda Rosieroo;  132 Alison Phillips, Aviary Summer Salsa ;  202 Jen Slade, Bellatrix A Sky Full Of Stars At Serenskye;  102 Nicola Ayres, Shoshonemara Magic Flyte;  1113 Rebecca Herbert, Anadune High Hopes;  93 Kerry Abbott, Runbye Creating Havoc;  1552 Sue Spring, Kaeleon Maeved To Flare;  385 Sue Hollobone, Elan Valley Tangle; 

Grade 4  - 2 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  474  Paula Creasy
Blue Roo
Paula Creasy Blue Roo  C  43.670
2  1193  Laura Middleton
Katmistskys Kaede Lass AW(S)
Laura Middleton Katmistskys Kaede Lass AW(S)  C  53.439
   133  Katy Phillips
Foxtwist Set For Stardom
Katy Phillips Foxtwist Set For Stardom  5  43.324
   14  Fiona Whelan
Wampit Eskimo Quinn
Fiona Whelan Wampit Eskimo Quinn  5  46.106
   1616  Pam Mayhew
Staby What
Pam Mayhew Staby What  5  47.482
   746  Michelle Drawwater
Shoshonemara Misty Morning
Michelle Drawwater Shoshonemara Misty Morning  10  49.496
   457  Ruth Farmer
Taaeeselve Hotame AW(B)
Ruth Farmer Taaeeselve Hotame AW(B)  10.826  65.826

Eliminations:  559 Gill Thomas, Zhanisgo Hide And Seek Me;  545 Sophie Balchin, Tazaeos In The Air Tonight;  193 Val Woods, Fandabidozi Star Gaze;  389 Mathew Lade, That Thing Seren;  1076 Sandra Ross, Kirkwind Miss Butterfly;  170 Dawn Weaver, Yahtzees Promise;  821 Mandy Dumont, Jett Zett Go;  109 Tracy Walker, My Perfect Storm;  942 Ian Linch, Tornaqs Moonlight Shadow;  1373 Chloe Brutto, Ghostland Jessie’s Way;  932 Melanie Norman, Longtimbers Inka Diamond;  1233 Ian Balchin, Priddypaws Go With The Flo;  185 Melanie Read, Redesigned Guilty Pleasure ; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs