Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 118 Small Jumping Graded 6,7

  Judge:  Carl Stretton    Length: 165m  Time: 51secs

Grade 6  - 3 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  316  Elisabeth Condie
Mighty Strider
Elisabeth Condie Mighty Strider  C  26.911
2  1161  Helen Roberts
Well That's Just Peachy'
Helen Roberts Well That's Just Peachy'  C  29.499
3  1367  Rhiannon Thomas
Licosateria Ketonite
Rhiannon Thomas Licosateria Ketonite  C  30.246
   982  Gloria Bryant
Bouncing Bobtail Boy AW(B)
Gloria Bryant Bouncing Bobtail Boy AW(B)  C  31.676
   566  Avril Taylor
Javawolf Right Kind Of Wrong AW(G)
Avril Taylor Javawolf Right Kind Of Wrong AW(G)  C  32.032
   812  Donna Hathaway
Chilterns Cosmos
Donna Hathaway Chilterns Cosmos  C  33.854
   896  Chris Schwarz
Summergreen Pumpkin Pie
Chris Schwarz Summergreen Pumpkin Pie  C  34.819
   1143  Claire Cartwright
Nimmble Nim
Claire Cartwright Nimmble Nim  C  37.655
   698  Anne Challis
Bear With Flair At Louandi
Anne Challis Bear With Flair At Louandi  C  39.196
   120  Rowan Carter
My Magical Miss Mitz AW(B)
Rowan Carter My Magical Miss Mitz AW(B)  C  40.734
   1063  Brian Hare
Ears Woody
Brian Hare Ears Woody  C  47.102
   863  Sharon Niebergall
Andromeda Gold
Sharon Niebergall Andromeda Gold  C  49.485
   1258  Rita Lloyds
Little Beau Creep
Rita Lloyds Little Beau Creep  5  40.039
   268  Nete Newport
Netes Solution
Nete Newport Netes Solution  5.202  56.202

Eliminations:  810 Donna Hathaway, Chilterns Forget Me Not;  638 Gill Hicks, Indie Rocks;  1452 Janet Annetts, Diamond Joe AW(S);  428 Tracy Allen, Aveegotun Black Magic;  911 Oliver Eden, Shenaja Magic Frigg;  416 Lesanne Mitchell, Ivan The Trevable AW(B); 

Grade 7  - 7 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  476  Babs Foster
Baron Quick 'n' Spry
Babs Foster Baron Quick 'n' Spry  C  25.631
2 T  168  Dawn Weaver
Ag Ch Galaxy's Dream Summer
Dawn Weaver Ag Ch Galaxy's Dream Summer  C  25.748
3  237  Amy Bennett
Heaven Sent To Mirramay
Amy Bennett Heaven Sent To Mirramay  C  27.045
4  1352  Jason Smawfield-Huby
Cotton Candy Sunshine
Jason Smawfield-Huby Cotton Candy Sunshine  C  27.135
5  929  Selena Bray
Devongem Absolute Steel
Selena Bray Devongem Absolute Steel  C  27.647
6  150  Karen Boardman
Devongem Tiz Unbeatable
Karen Boardman Devongem Tiz Unbeatable  C  27.752
7  1022  Lee Harfield
Devongem Rewrite The Stars
Lee Harfield Devongem Rewrite The Stars  C  27.771
   910  Louise Eden
Obay Thatz Shocking
Louise Eden Obay Thatz Shocking  C  28.828
   888  Chloe Cooper
Aint He Sweep
Chloe Cooper Aint He Sweep  C  29.513
   839  Emma Frost
Skippy Kipp
Emma Frost Skippy Kipp  C  29.755
   1409  Angus Macfarlane
Jimarch Ratpack Wizard
Angus Macfarlane Jimarch Ratpack Wizard  C  29.975
   833  Lara Staplehurst
Melanistic Polly
Lara Staplehurst Melanistic Polly  C  30.038
   988  Chrissy Mitchell
Little Blue Nutmeg
Chrissy Mitchell Little Blue Nutmeg  C  30.749
   38  Jeannette Jones
Devonduet Happy Ending
Jeannette Jones Devonduet Happy Ending  C  30.883
   776  Sarah Price
Wavesong Ocean Warrior
Sarah Price Wavesong Ocean Warrior  C  31.547
   322  Joanne Mole
Wispa Woo
Joanne Mole Wispa Woo  C  32.057
   1354  Sarah Roots
Stowledge Angelica
Sarah Roots Stowledge Angelica  C  32.996
   215  Nicola Goodridge
Goody's Pocket Rocket
Nicola Goodridge Goody's Pocket Rocket  C  33.052
   875  Jodie Forbes
Mongrubah Bramble Ruby AW(S)
Jodie Forbes Mongrubah Bramble Ruby AW(S)  C  34.150
   134  Louise Clayton
Ready And Able Mabel
Louise Clayton Ready And Able Mabel  C  34.218
   1124  Abby Blythe
Ready Steady Sprint AW(S)
Abby Blythe Ready Steady Sprint AW(S)  C  34.242
   626  Melissa Isaacs
Batt'sea Mintchoc Chipolata
Melissa Isaacs Batt'sea Mintchoc Chipolata  C  34.245
   359  Pippa Richards
Bellpins Betcha Can't Kiss Me At Pippapins
Pippa Richards Bellpins Betcha Can't Kiss Me At Pippapins  C  36.259
   609  Christine Bailey
Basileas Alpine Rose AW(G)
Christine Bailey Basileas Alpine Rose AW(G)  C  37.345
   759  Martin Bohm
Diggy Wiggy Digger
Martin Bohm Diggy Wiggy Digger  C  39.669
   1259  Rita Lloyds
You No Messa Wiv Mia
Rita Lloyds You No Messa Wiv Mia  C  49.293
   1038  Michelle Oades
Wildkap China Doll
Michelle Oades Wildkap China Doll  5  33.029
   909  Louise Eden
Obay The Boyz High Voltage
Louise Eden Obay The Boyz High Voltage  5  33.049
   683  Rebecca Chuter Smith
Bramleycott Mis Moneypenny
Rebecca Chuter Smith Bramleycott Mis Moneypenny  5  39.991
   1439  Miranda Frankham
Richmaus Night Rider
Miranda Frankham Richmaus Night Rider  5  40.024
   114  Lesley Young
Lolly Lola Lollipop AW(S)
Lesley Young Lolly Lola Lollipop AW(S)  5  40.774
   1328  Rebecca Chuter Smith
Bramleycott Miss Marple
Rebecca Chuter Smith Bramleycott Miss Marple  5  41.048
   1277  Jo Bale
Scooby Ruby Roo
Jo Bale Scooby Ruby Roo  10  42.813
   104  Jo Adams
Wildkap Who Dunnit
Jo Adams Wildkap Who Dunnit  15  41.662

Eliminations:  814 Clare Smith, Sandralenes Tutankhamun;  139 Judy Wright, Romanybay Copocabana;  503 Gemma Falcini, Devongem Taxi Flare;  720 Louise McMahon, Glebemoore Frappuccino AW(B);  1395 Sam Lane, Ag Ch Hillsidejemz Evil Genius;  1640 Mike Fairlamb, Rugrat By Request;  1011 Lorna Goodban, Tweet Like Choklat;  244 Jayne Anderson Armstrong, Tottlefields Totally Tipsy;  815 Clare Smith, Phantom Percival;  954 Darren Morton, Barytes Black Pearl AW(S);  135 John Clayton, Pacolito Take Two;  847 Jenny Charlwood, Major Murphy Mayhem AW(S);  1502 Gladys Tombs, Patches Galore; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs