Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 116 Small Jumping Graded 1,2,3

  Judge:  Steph Matthews    Length: 147m  Time: 60secs

Grade 1  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1170  Alex McFetridge
Turbo Rat AW(B)
Alex McFetridge Turbo Rat AW(B)  C  39.003
   1249  Samuel Curd
Brutus Of Broadoak
Samuel Curd Brutus Of Broadoak  28.366  88.366

Eliminations:  1545 Jo Powell, Wardington Nutmeg;  1455 Leela Craig-Thompson, Moo Moos Little Maggie; 

Grade 2  - 4 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1410  Angus Macfarlane
Whizzlewsk Whizz
Angus Macfarlane Whizzlewsk Whizz  C  26.427
2 T  939  Linda Evans
Mezonyx Cherish The Moment
Linda Evans Mezonyx Cherish The Moment  C  27.816
3  473  Melanie Hobbs
Have You Xena Fly
Melanie Hobbs Have You Xena Fly  C  30.699
4  429  Tracy Allen
Bibbidi Poppetty Boo
Tracy Allen Bibbidi Poppetty Boo  C  31.382
   1316  Rachel Miller
A Thistle With A Twist
Rachel Miller A Thistle With A Twist  C  35.539
   103  Nicola Ayres
Nelly's Gunner Be Chaos
Nicola Ayres Nelly's Gunner Be Chaos  C  36.633
   65  Melissa Doubleday
Olanlynd Dark Angel
Melissa Doubleday Olanlynd Dark Angel  C  39.059
   1100  Brian Young
Quickpaw Anastasia
Brian Young Quickpaw Anastasia  C  44.358
   817  Alison Oakley
Appledown Cookie Crumble
Alison Oakley Appledown Cookie Crumble  C  56.911
   420  Lian Knight
Funfastquick The Ruler
Lian Knight Funfastquick The Ruler  5  33.056
   435  Gail Cotterill
Gibbletore Harmony
Gail Cotterill Gibbletore Harmony  5  39.000
   1086  Amanda Tipper
Tenderfield Above All Else
Amanda Tipper Tenderfield Above All Else  5  43.792
   334  Gordon Watts
Ozzy Pozzy
Gordon Watts Ozzy Pozzy  5  52.181
   627  Melissa Isaacs
Batterseas Hippy Happy Chick
Melissa Isaacs Batterseas Hippy Happy Chick  10  50.001
   644  Jo Maisey
Dot Matrix
Jo Maisey Dot Matrix  10  57.851
   524  Rachel Bassham
Kiev Style Highflying Misty
Rachel Bassham Kiev Style Highflying Misty  25  52.730

Eliminations:  361 Pippa Richards, Pippapins Busy Bee;  717 Antonia de Bearn, Roxy Legends Of Tomorrow;  1115 Antonia Gorbitz, Tia Tomorrow;  557 Carmen Drost, Scrappy Rusty Do;  201 Madeline Upton, Skymara Super Trouper ;  1005 Sue Harrington, Lady Penelope;  921 Sarah Prentice, Ubora's Leap To The Stars;  973 Faye Nemeth, Annahoj Forever Faithful;  1365 Patricia Morris, Raeanne Warrior Princess;  595 Hannah Billings, The Madster;  1658 Tom Rawlinson, Franley Gwynonwen;  543 Kay Collard, Beware Of The Mighty Bear;  1186 Amber Birkett, Lovely Lovely Luther;  1187 Amber Birkett, Our Gorgeous George ; 

Grade 3  - 3 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  433  Martin Tait
Rat A Tat A Dervish Demon
Martin Tait Rat A Tat A Dervish Demon  C  25.216
2  1344  Mark Stephens
Molly Molly Moo AW(B)
Mark Stephens Molly Molly Moo AW(B)  C  29.831
3  930  Graham Dexter
Devongem Top Pace
Graham Dexter Devongem Top Pace  C  30.370
   876  Jodie Forbes
Tulip Meadows Of Mongrubah
Jodie Forbes Tulip Meadows Of Mongrubah  C  34.419
   777  Sarah Price
Briarmere Crazy Diamond
Sarah Price Briarmere Crazy Diamond  C  36.511
   1444  Rebecca Shute
Velvets Mini
Rebecca Shute Velvets Mini  C  36.919
   849  Debbie Bray
Star Performer Majikcharms
Debbie Bray Star Performer Majikcharms  C  39.569
   575  Caroline Howells
Forestland Country Laddie AW(B)
Caroline Howells Forestland Country Laddie AW(B)  C  44.888
   411  Julia Maxted
Positively Mayhem
Julia Maxted Positively Mayhem  C  48.352
   350  Sarah Whittaker
Barking Bindi
Sarah Whittaker Barking Bindi  C  57.736
   1220  Vernon Lidstone
Polihale Gingersnap
Vernon Lidstone Polihale Gingersnap  5  43.099
   981  Gloria Bryant
Billy Bobtail Bonkers
Gloria Bryant Billy Bobtail Bonkers  5  44.434
   961  Virginia Alves Gonzalez
The Face Of Many Tears
Virginia Alves Gonzalez The Face Of Many Tears  5  51.959
   1499  Jennifer Bannister
Helianthemum From A Whispa
Jennifer Bannister Helianthemum From A Whispa  10  36.802
   353  Reggie Lamb
Thats Just Rude
Reggie Lamb Thats Just Rude  10  52.968
   319  Millie Clark
Soho Happy Hour
Millie Clark Soho Happy Hour  15  35.251

Eliminations:  358 Dom Cotton, Devongem Super Girl;  1602 Rowan Carter, Super Sammi Squidgeman;  126 Elizabeth Nakhlah, Starlight Lucy Loo;  778 Karen Rock, Storm Of Ice And Fire;  1205 Carol Hart, Jumpin Flo Flash;  671 Sylvia Brown, Honeyshell Frosted Orange;  1440 Miranda Frankham, Windhover Starry Night ;  1601 Rowan Carter, Harly Barly Bear;  883 Amanda Golding, Billy Buster; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs