Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 115 Small Agility Graded 6,7

  Judge:  Chris Symons    Length: 160m  Time: 55secs

Grade 6  - 3 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  1158  Suzanne Betts
Huntons Dream AW(S)
Suzanne Betts Huntons Dream AW(S)  C  47.961
2  1063  Brian Hare
Ears Woody
Brian Hare Ears Woody  C  49.436
3  812  Donna Hathaway
Chilterns Cosmos
Donna Hathaway Chilterns Cosmos  C  50.979
   1161  Helen Roberts
Well That's Just Peachy'
Helen Roberts Well That's Just Peachy'  5  40.022
   638  Gill Hicks
Indie Rocks
Gill Hicks Indie Rocks  5  46.501
   863  Sharon Niebergall
Andromeda Gold
Sharon Niebergall Andromeda Gold  5.7  55.700
   566  Avril Taylor
Javawolf Right Kind Of Wrong AW(G)
Avril Taylor Javawolf Right Kind Of Wrong AW(G)  10  46.458
   1228  Angel Ely
Yogi The Bearded Wonder AW(S)
Angel Ely Yogi The Bearded Wonder AW(S)  11.219  61.219
   1143  Claire Cartwright
Nimmble Nim
Claire Cartwright Nimmble Nim  42.406  82.406

Eliminations:  316 Elisabeth Condie, Mighty Strider ;  911 Oliver Eden, Shenaja Magic Frigg;  880 Kate Simm, Sirensong Vagabond Heart AW(S);  120 Rowan Carter, My Magical Miss Mitz AW(B);  810 Donna Hathaway, Chilterns Forget Me Not;  1258 Rita Lloyds, Little Beau Creep;  416 Pia Rolfes, Ivan The Trevable AW(B);  1367 Rhiannon Thomas, Licosateria Ketonite;  896 Chris Schwarz, Summergreen Pumpkin Pie; 

Grade 7  - 7 places and 3 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  168  Dawn Weaver
Ag Ch Galaxy's Dream Summer
Dawn Weaver Ag Ch Galaxy's Dream Summer  C  35.157
2 T  910  Louise Eden
Obay Thatz Shocking
Louise Eden Obay Thatz Shocking  C  35.187
3 T  1397  Sam Lane
Daimonic Coffee Monster
Sam Lane Daimonic Coffee Monster  C  35.973
4  1354  Sarah Roots
Stowledge Angelica
Sarah Roots Stowledge Angelica  C  37.766
5  322  Joanne Mole
Wispa Woo
Joanne Mole Wispa Woo  C  42.148
6  847  Jenny Charlwood
Major Murphy Mayhem AW(S)
Jenny Charlwood Major Murphy Mayhem AW(S)  C  45.268
7  953  Darren Morton
Barytes Gem AW(G)
Darren Morton Barytes Gem AW(G)  C  48.761
   759  Martin Bohm
Diggy Wiggy Digger
Martin Bohm Diggy Wiggy Digger  C  48.974
   811  Donna Hathaway
Chiltern's Dillie Snowdrop AW(G)
Donna Hathaway Chiltern's Dillie Snowdrop AW(G)  0.51  55.510
   1352  Jason Smawfield-Huby
Cotton Candy Sunshine
Jason Smawfield-Huby Cotton Candy Sunshine  5  40.559
   744  Angel Eley
Upanover Under Pressure AW(D)
Angel Eley Upanover Under Pressure AW(D)  5  45.049
   626  Melissa Isaacs
Batt'sea Mintchoc Chipolata
Melissa Isaacs Batt'sea Mintchoc Chipolata  5  45.739
   954  Darren Morton
Barytes Black Pearl AW(S)
Darren Morton Barytes Black Pearl AW(S)  5  47.255
   683  Rebecca Chuter Smith
Bramleycott Mis Moneypenny
Rebecca Chuter Smith Bramleycott Mis Moneypenny  5  49.549
   1123  Abby Blythe
Smarties Are Ablast AW(D)
Abby Blythe Smarties Are Ablast AW(D)  5  50.483
   814  Clare Smith
Sandralenes Tutankhamun
Clare Smith Sandralenes Tutankhamun  5.911  60.911
   895  Chris Schwarz
Summergreen Blueberry Pie
Chris Schwarz Summergreen Blueberry Pie  10  42.239
   114  Lesley Young
Lolly Lola Lollipop AW(S)
Lesley Young Lolly Lola Lollipop AW(S)  15  50.048
   815  Clare Smith
Phantom Percival
Clare Smith Phantom Percival  20.586  75.586
   980  Gloria Bryant
Daisy Duke AW(S)
Gloria Bryant Daisy Duke AW(S)  28.328  63.328

Eliminations:  1038 Michelle Oades, Wildkap China Doll;  833 Lara Staplehurst, Melanistic Polly;  609 Christine Bailey, Basileas Alpine Rose AW(G);  77 Katrina Hands, Set The Pace Of Summergarden;  776 Sarah Price, Wavesong Ocean Warrior;  888 Chloe Cooper, Aint He Sweep;  245 Apryl Britton, Never Let Go Of The Five Colors;  875 Jodie Forbes, Mongrubah Bramble Ruby AW(S);  1409 Angus Macfarlane, Jimarch Ratpack Wizard;  38 Jeannette Jones, Devonduet Happy Ending;  215 Nicola Goodridge, Goody's Pocket Rocket;  135 John Clayton, Pacolito Take Two;  594 Hannah Billings, Tilly Gonzales;  244 Jayne Anderson Armstrong, Tottlefields Totally Tipsy;  1098 Brian Young, My Mysterious Girl ;  476 Babs Foster, Baron Quick 'n' Spry;  946 Ian Armstrong , Topdevonaires Shooting Star;  104 Jo Adams, Wildkap Who Dunnit;  988 Chrissy Mitchell, Little Blue Nutmeg;  76 Katrina Hands, Minxin It Up;  1640 Mike Fairlamb, Rugrat By Request;  1439 Miranda Frankham, Richmaus Night Rider;  139 Judy Wright, Romanybay Copocabana; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs