Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 114 Crufts Small Novice Cup Agility Q C3-5

  Judge:  Iain Langman    Length: 192m  Time: 65secs

  Awards -   8 places and 3 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 T 1191  Carla Whyte
Papikoi's Amazing Secret
Carla Whyte Papikoi's Amazing Secret 5  C  36.665
2 T 514  Jill Allder
Trinavantes Design For Life
Jill Allder Trinavantes Design For Life 4  C  38.779
3 T 180  Sam Coe
Snazzy In A Unique Way
Sam Coe Snazzy In A Unique Way 5  C  38.848
4 301  Poppy Richards
Two Tone Terror
Poppy Richards Two Tone Terror 4  C  40.203
5 819  David Russell
Chocolate Dream V.D Herikervlier (imp Ndl)
David Russell Chocolate Dream V.D Herikervlier (imp Ndl) 5  C  40.903
6 140  Kati Sheerman
Luna's New Moon
Kati Sheerman Luna's New Moon 5  C  41.092
7 249  Richard Britton
Qpid Arrow Of The Five Colors
Richard Britton Qpid Arrow Of The Five Colors 4  C  41.172
8 303  Heather Walker
Superfly Dream Chaser
Heather Walker Superfly Dream Chaser 5  C  43.460
  441  Isabel Warwick
Bella Pop Star
Isabel Warwick Bella Pop Star 5  C  45.693
  570  Dani Smillie
Brigadier Blue
Dani Smillie Brigadier Blue 4  C  45.759
  777  Sarah Price
Briarmere Crazy Diamond
Sarah Price Briarmere Crazy Diamond 3  C  45.762
  621  Bernadeta Kerekesova
Django's Unchained Darla AW(B)
Bernadeta Kerekesova Django's Unchained Darla AW(B) 4  C  45.795
  876  Jodie Forbes
Tulip Meadows Of Mongrubah
Jodie Forbes Tulip Meadows Of Mongrubah 3  C  46.162
  528  Darcey Shears
Pippapins Lucky For Some
Darcey Shears Pippapins Lucky For Some 3  C  47.540
  899  Hannah Chatfield
Pieís Jet Tastic Adventure
Hannah Chatfield Pieís Jet Tastic Adventure 4  C  48.190
  335  Laura Watts
Ickle Little Mr Pickle
Laura Watts Ickle Little Mr Pickle 4  C  49.102
  1099  Brian Young
Magicbrillís Black Pearl
Brian Young Magicbrillís Black Pearl 5  C  50.024
  307  Kevin Sheehan
Golden Chase Oscar AW(B)
Kevin Sheehan Golden Chase Oscar AW(B) 4  C  53.549
  643  Jo Maisey
Pixel Ate It AW(B)
Jo Maisey Pixel Ate It AW(B) 5  C  53.941
  125  Elizabeth Nakhlah
Catch Me Charlie
Elizabeth Nakhlah Catch Me Charlie 4  3.342  68.342
  779  Alison German
Samsir Senorita
Alison German Samsir Senorita 4  5  38.372
  317  Harri Condie
Tinkersdale Noelle
Harri Condie Tinkersdale Noelle 4  5  48.115
  1444  Rebecca Shute
Velvets Mini
Rebecca Shute Velvets Mini 3  5  58.845
  961  Virginia Alves Gonzalez
The Face Of Many Tears
Virginia Alves Gonzalez The Face Of Many Tears 3  5  61.406
  716  Antonia de Bearn
Lizzie Of Letchmore AW(S)
Antonia de Bearn Lizzie Of Letchmore AW(S) 4  5  63.287
  766  Susan Lillicrap
Sassy Solo
Susan Lillicrap Sassy Solo 5  7.385  72.385
  433  Martin Tait
Rat A Tat A Dervish Demon
Martin Tait Rat A Tat A Dervish Demon 3  10  38.541
  1344  Mark Stephens
Molly Molly Moo AW(B)
Mark Stephens Molly Molly Moo AW(B) 3  10  43.873
  1602  Rowan Carter
Super Sammi Squidgeman
Rowan Carter Super Sammi Squidgeman 3  10  50.738
  126  Elizabeth Nakhlah
Starlight Lucy Loo
Elizabeth Nakhlah Starlight Lucy Loo 3  10  56.406
  1353  Jason Smawfield-Huby
Lillynnís Copper Eclipse
Jason Smawfield-Huby Lillynnís Copper Eclipse 4  10  59.133
  883  Amanda Golding
Billy Buster
Amanda Golding Billy Buster 3  11.373  71.373
  411  Julia Maxted
Positively Mayhem
Julia Maxted Positively Mayhem 3  12.492  72.492
  1499  Jennifer Bannister
Helianthemum From A Whispa
Jennifer Bannister Helianthemum From A Whispa 3  15  40.535
  849  Debbie Bray
Star Performer Majikcharms
Debbie Bray Star Performer Majikcharms 3  20.581  70.581
  1220  Vernon Lidstone
Polihale Gingersnap
Vernon Lidstone Polihale Gingersnap 3  34.655  89.655

Eliminations:  426 Carol Lockwood, Miss Sweet Dream;  778 Karen Rock, Storm Of Ice And Fire;  378 Christine Hicks, Devon Gem Double Decker;  278 Kerry Eves, Sirensong Wild At Heart;  671 Sylvia Brown, Honeyshell Frosted Orange;  358 Dom Cotton, Devongem Super Girl;  1149 Dee Hartshorne, Devongem Eterniti;  981 Gloria Bryant, Billy Bobtail Bonkers;  1171 Alison Caldwell-Nichols, Greggles Mini G;  217 Amy Garces, Devongem Miss Independent AW(S);  75 Blair Hands, Turbotoes Rapid Beat;  693 Sarah Lund, Florentine Isabelle;  238 Linda Mayne, Akna Black Flowers Del Ambien ;  1601 Rowan Carter, Harly Barly Bear;  930 Graham Dexter, Devongem Top Pace;  1315 Rachel Miller, Toffee I Scream ;  110 Helen Hickford, Lamijah Strike It Lucky At Zarafa;  1440 Miranda Frankham, Windhover Starry Night ;  115 Lesley Young, Hogwarts Irish Finnigan;  319 Millie Clark, Soho Happy Hour;  662 Clare Kneen, Chantilly Lace; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs