Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 The Agility Club   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 110 KC Small Agility Stakes Q C5-7

  Judge:  Alan Wildman    Length: 203m  Time: 60secs

  Awards -   14 places and 3 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 T 757  Louise Godwin
The Fate Of The Furious
Louise Godwin The Fate Of The Furious 7  C  38.650
2 T 150  Karen Boardman
Devongem Tiz Unbeatable
Karen Boardman Devongem Tiz Unbeatable 7  C  41.093
3 T 1191  Carla Whyte
Papikoi's Amazing Secret
Carla Whyte Papikoi's Amazing Secret 5  C  41.307
4 780  Alison German
Samsir Written In The Stars
Alison German Samsir Written In The Stars 5  C  41.832
5 929  Selena Bray
Devongem Absolute Steel
Selena Bray Devongem Absolute Steel 7  C  44.427
6 988  Chrissy Mitchell
Little Blue Nutmeg
Chrissy Mitchell Little Blue Nutmeg 7  C  46.922
7 911  Oliver Eden
Shenaja Magic Frigg
Oliver Eden Shenaja Magic Frigg 6  C  47.343
8 909  Louise Eden
Obay The Boyz High Voltage
Louise Eden Obay The Boyz High Voltage 7  C  47.354
9 322  Joanne Mole
Wispa Woo
Joanne Mole Wispa Woo 7  C  47.916
10 245  Apryl Britton
Never Let Go Of The Five Colors
Apryl Britton Never Let Go Of The Five Colors 7  C  49.760
11 638  Gill Hicks
Indie Rocks
Gill Hicks Indie Rocks 6  C  50.816
12 847  Jenny Charlwood
Major Murphy Mayhem AW(S)
Jenny Charlwood Major Murphy Mayhem AW(S) 7  C  55.280
13 1396  Sam Lane
Ellieash High Speculation At Daimonic
Sam Lane Ellieash High Speculation At Daimonic 7  5  45.361
14 79  Roz Quail
Licosateria Colour Me
Roz Quail Licosateria Colour Me 7  5  47.929
  833  Lara Staplehurst
Melanistic Polly
Lara Staplehurst Melanistic Polly 7  5  49.469
  1328  Rebecca Chuter Smith
Bramleycott Miss Marple
Rebecca Chuter Smith Bramleycott Miss Marple 7  5  49.689
  76  Katrina Hands
Minxin It Up
Katrina Hands Minxin It Up 7  5  50.671
  566  Avril Taylor
Javawolf Right Kind Of Wrong AW(G)
Avril Taylor Javawolf Right Kind Of Wrong AW(G) 6  5  50.754
  78  Roz Quail
Licosateria Sunshine
Roz Quail Licosateria Sunshine 7  5  52.253
  475  Babs Foster
Baron Tuxedo
Babs Foster Baron Tuxedo 7  5  55.763
  683  Rebecca Chuter Smith
Bramleycott Mis Moneypenny
Rebecca Chuter Smith Bramleycott Mis Moneypenny 7  5  56.293
  120  Rowan Carter
My Magical Miss Mitz AW(B)
Rowan Carter My Magical Miss Mitz AW(B) 6  5  56.464
  1098  Brian Young
My Mysterious Girl
Brian Young My Mysterious Girl 7  5  58.105
  1063  Brian Hare
Ears Woody
Brian Hare Ears Woody 6  5.508  65.508
  953  Darren Morton
Barytes Gem AW(G)
Darren Morton Barytes Gem AW(G) 7  6.339  61.339
  238  Linda Mayne
Akna Black Flowers Del Ambien
Linda Mayne Akna Black Flowers Del Ambien 5  7.089  62.089
  244  Jayne Anderson Armstrong
Tottlefields Totally Tipsy
Jayne Anderson Armstrong Tottlefields Totally Tipsy 7  10  47.596
  1158  Suzanne Betts
Huntons Dream AW(S)
Suzanne Betts Huntons Dream AW(S) 6  10  57.202
  1489  Hester Cowley
Oh Crikey O'Riley
Hester Cowley Oh Crikey O'Riley 7  10  58.615
  268  Nete Newport
Netes Solution
Nete Newport Netes Solution 6  10.613  70.613
  814  Clare Smith
Sandralenes Tutankhamun
Clare Smith Sandralenes Tutankhamun 7  10.923  70.923
  114  Lesley Young
Lolly Lola Lollipop AW(S)
Lesley Young Lolly Lola Lollipop AW(S) 7  11.163  66.163
  810  Donna Hathaway
Chilterns Forget Me Not
Donna Hathaway Chilterns Forget Me Not 6  11.803  66.803
  104  Jo Adams
Wildkap Who Dunnit
Jo Adams Wildkap Who Dunnit 7  15  47.272
  982  Gloria Bryant
Bouncing Bobtail Boy AW(B)
Gloria Bryant Bouncing Bobtail Boy AW(B) 6  15  54.150
  863  Sharon Niebergall
Andromeda Gold
Sharon Niebergall Andromeda Gold 6  15.201  65.201
  609  Christine Bailey
Basileas Alpine Rose AW(G)
Christine Bailey Basileas Alpine Rose AW(G) 7  17.175  62.175
  896  Chris Schwarz
Summergreen Pumpkin Pie
Chris Schwarz Summergreen Pumpkin Pie 6  17.178  67.178
  1259  Rita Lloyds
You No Messa Wiv Mia
Rita Lloyds You No Messa Wiv Mia 7  20.416  70.416
  1315  Rachel Miller
Toffee I Scream
Rachel Miller Toffee I Scream 5  24.42  74.420

Eliminations:  180 Sam Coe, Snazzy In A Unique Way ;  759 Martin Bohm, Diggy Wiggy Digger;  766 Susan Lillicrap, Sassy Solo;  1397 Sam Lane, Daimonic Coffee Monster;  875 Jodie Forbes, Mongrubah Bramble Ruby AW(S);  1011 Lorna Goodban, Tweet Like Choklat;  698 Anne Challis, Bear With Flair At Louandi;  1409 Angus Macfarlane, Jimarch Ratpack Wizard;  316 Elisabeth Condie, Mighty Strider ;  1352 Jason Smawfield-Huby, Cotton Candy Sunshine;  237 Amy Bennett, Heaven Sent To Mirramay;  954 Darren Morton, Barytes Black Pearl AW(S);  1411 Toni Dawkins, Ag Ch Basileas Hear Me Roar ;  1081 Demi Wright, Demanies Bubble And Squeak;  303 Heather Walker, Superfly Dream Chaser ;  812 Donna Hathaway, Chilterns Cosmos;  1124 Abby Blythe, Ready Steady Sprint AW(S);  513 Jill Allder, Poppymead Heeland Coo;  1038 Michelle Oades, Wildkap China Doll;  643 Jo Maisey, Pixel Ate It AW(B);  476 Babs Foster, Baron Quick 'n' Spry;  839 Emma Frost, Skippy Kipp;  419 Lian Knight, Licosateria Fightin Spirit;  441 Isabel Warwick, Bella Pop Star;  1354 Sarah Roots, Stowledge Angelica;  38 Jeannette Jones, Devonduet Happy Ending;  895 Chris Schwarz, Summergreen Blueberry Pie;  815 Clare Smith, Phantom Percival;  217 Amy Garces, Devongem Miss Independent AW(S);  1367 Rhiannon Thomas, Licosateria Ketonite;  215 Nicola Goodridge, Goody's Pocket Rocket;  1099 Brian Young, Magicbrillís Black Pearl ;  1228 Angel Eley, Yogi The Bearded Wonder AW(S);  503 Gemma Falcini, Devongem Taxi Flare;  720 Louise McMahon, Glebemoore Frappuccino AW(B);  888 Chloe Cooper, Aint He Sweep;  880 Kate Simm, Sirensong Vagabond Heart AW(S);  1021 Lee Harfield, Proforza Party ;  1395 Sam Lane, Ag Ch Hillsidejemz Evil Genius;  391 Sarah Paterson, Devongem Gold Supremacy ;  1502 Gladys Tombs, Patches Galore;  428 Tracy Allen, Aveegotun Black Magic;  168 Dawn Weaver, Ag Ch Galaxy's Dream Summer;  594 Hannah Billings, Tilly Gonzales;  140 Kati Sheerman, Luna's New Moon ;  910 Louise Eden, Obay Thatz Shocking;  744 Jacqui Wood, Upanover Under Pressure AW(D);  135 John Clayton, Pacolito Take Two;  416 Lesanne Mitchell, Ivan The Trevable AW(B);  776 Sarah Price, Wavesong Ocean Warrior;  527 Darcey Shears, Daritzy's Fantasy AW(S);  456 Julie Dunlop, Hillsidejemz Firecracker;  626 Melissa Isaacs, Batt'sea Mintchoc Chipolata;  139 Judy Wright, Romanybay Copocabana;  679 Emilia Bowers, Aquaveins Moonbeams Aster;  1171 Alison Caldwell-Nichols, Greggles Mini G;  1022 Lee Harfield, Devongem Rewrite The Stars ; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs