Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Longfield Agility May Weekend 1   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 128 Intermediate Agility Graded 1,2,3

  Judge:  Shirley Wells    Length: 138m  Time: 50secs

Grade 1  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time

Eliminations:  398 Rachel James, Little Miss Elki ;  145 Katie Ambler, Caleykiz Do The Locamotion;  395 Ruth Kneeshaw, Adjucet Stand By Me; 

Grade 2  - 3 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  439  Ray Lambert
Darleyfalls Maid Of Silk
Ray Lambert Darleyfalls Maid Of Silk  C  23.299
2  61  Ian Hutchinson
Riverspell Storm Serge
Ian Hutchinson Riverspell Storm Serge  5  25.173
3  73  Pam Ayling
Te Kilo Sunrise
Pam Ayling Te Kilo Sunrise  5  28.666
   128  Catherine Allen
Whiterose Magic
Catherine Allen Whiterose Magic  5  33.381
   161  Susan Dring
Heidi Jess Whitethorn
Susan Dring Heidi Jess Whitethorn  5  33.453
   35  Paul Willett
Peggle Weggle Woo
Paul Willett Peggle Weggle Woo  5  36.332
   86  Maureen Surtees
Meg The Mini Motorer
Maureen Surtees Meg The Mini Motorer  5.116  50.116
   203  Wendy Arundale
She's Our Lucky Strike
Wendy Arundale She's Our Lucky Strike  6.993  56.993
   299  Sue Parry
Gree Whizz Tizz
Sue Parry Gree Whizz Tizz  10  40.982
   204  Wendy Arundale
Hella Bella
Wendy Arundale Hella Bella  25.047  60.047

Eliminations:  141 Roger Hardwick, Foxite Fabulous Fireball;  89 Helen Poole, Roaring Flash Of Crimson ;  226 Maggie Jones, Megamuffin ;  351 Michelle Naughton, Freckled Flyer;  284 Eric Ward, Vinnie Chickweed; 

Grade 3  - 2 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  445  Denise Oldfield
Nowt Like An Angel
Denise Oldfield Nowt Like An Angel  C  25.312
2  222  Jackie Smith
Jolysses Oh Yes She Did
Jackie Smith Jolysses Oh Yes She Did  C  26.655
   278  Sue Lascelles
Lynwood Crikey Do As Ya Likey
Sue Lascelles Lynwood Crikey Do As Ya Likey  C  28.241
   13  Jean Rankin
Mel N Collie Meg
Jean Rankin Mel N Collie Meg  5  43.715
   245  Jacqueline McDonagh
Farwoodview Keria
Jacqueline McDonagh Farwoodview Keria  15  31.166
   25  Wendy Williams
To Be Perfectly Frank
Wendy Williams To Be Perfectly Frank  15  36.337

Eliminations:  49 Michelle Elder, Pawzitivly Epic;  386 Jennifer Ridley, Ellan-Vannin Lux Trouble;  26 Brenda Tenten, Bryning Against All Odds At Yettontop ITD;  255 Emily Fothergill, Groesfaen Exuberant Zuba;  68 Tracey Norrey, Freyasway Talísker Hibiki; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs