Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Longfield Agility May Weekend 1   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 117 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3

  Judge:  Peter Ayling    Length: 155m  Time: 60secs

Grade 1  - 1 place and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  76  Margaret Knight
Mr Loganberry’s Logic
Margaret Knight Mr Loganberry’s Logic  15  39.607

Eliminations:  77 Margaret Knight, Giddy Ghyll;  52 Graeme Purvis, Loyalty Is Royalty; 

Grade 2  - 3 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  235  Rosemary Clarke
nova Ambitious
Rosemary Clarke nova Ambitious  C  46.640
2  53  Graeme Purvis
Fly Boy Floyd
Graeme Purvis Fly Boy Floyd  5  42.090
3  397  Caroline Bradley
Indistorm Chance Encounter
Caroline Bradley Indistorm Chance Encounter  10  26.162
   317  Rachel Wardle
Flyby Flaming Murphy
Rachel Wardle Flyby Flaming Murphy  10  28.316
   294  Linda Graham
Just Fannying About
Linda Graham Just Fannying About  10  46.050

Eliminations:  59 Jim Drury, Farwoodview Kai At Vicarage;  357 Judith Broadwell, Reflex Josh;  87 Maureen Surtees, Sid The Slow Starter;  202 Gina Russell, Funfastquick That'll Do Zigs ;  147 Elly-Mai Mawson, Clyde's Companion;  236 Natalie Scott, Red Five Standing By;  352 Rebecca Paterson, Dublin Our Luck;  62 Jacky Hutchinson, Keekee Diva;  198 Carole Faragher, Hilston Island Sun;  71 Tracy Hostler, Kalimor Daisy;  120 Malcolm Jones, Crazy Diamond; 

Grade 3  - 2 places and 1 trophy

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  200  Ian Gawne
Madog Aled
Ian Gawne Madog Aled  C  26.843
2  81  Samantha Buckenham
Stardell Kepler
Samantha Buckenham Stardell Kepler  C  28.432
   259  Emily Fothergill
Fantastic Mister Sheep
Emily Fothergill Fantastic Mister Sheep  C  42.118
   285  Jill Ward
Skye Like Tyke
Jill Ward Skye Like Tyke  5  42.101
   405  Annette Jackson
Nell Of A Good Tri
Annette Jackson Nell Of A Good Tri  10  38.072
   79  Peter Cracknell
Debbemy Crackerjack Jaffa
Peter Cracknell Debbemy Crackerjack Jaffa  10  43.727

Eliminations:  34 Pete Thompson, Gaunyersel Give It A Tri Dex ;  137 Sue Powell, Ellan Vannin Sola Flare;  37 Lynn Draper, Pasabaside Mini Me;  371 Gill Simmons, My Last Rolo For Stormblizz;  154 Heather Bell, One Hundred Percent Nutz;  449 Louise Lewis, Super Fly Chili Chicken;  31 Andrea Oxley, Ainmhithe Flash Black; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score ©2020 Agility Shows Online • Photos courtesy of Linda Gore/Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs