Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Castlereagh   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 20 Large Jumping Combined 1-4

  Judge:  Neil Lowndes    Length: 185m  Time: 67secs

  Awards -   6 places

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 239  Alan Short
labomba at lalapaws
Alan Short labomba at lalapaws 2  C  30.319
2 139  Rachel Kenning
Kilbroney Blue
Rachel Kenning Kilbroney Blue 3  C  31.642
3 8  Peter Crozier
Bonbon Bonnie
Peter Crozier Bonbon Bonnie 3  C  32.626
4 241  Laura Short
lalapaws I'd love a babycham
Laura Short lalapaws I'd love a babycham 2  C  34.567
5 12  Lorraine Sinnott
Gagas Pennywise
Lorraine Sinnott Gagas Pennywise 1  C  34.980
6 60  Chris Spence
Malonedawn Derry
Chris Spence Malonedawn Derry 1  C  35.850
  124  Claire Liddle
Ice Splash
Claire Liddle Ice Splash 2  C  40.041
  72  Hannah Black
Blue Jester
Hannah Black Blue Jester 3  C  42.537
  10  Cherene Stitt
Caramel Ozword
Cherene Stitt Caramel Ozword 2  C  43.871
  32  Ingrid Jellie
Firetouch Time To Fly
Ingrid Jellie Firetouch Time To Fly 2  5  33.519
  147  Lesley Moore
Magic Moments By Murphy
Lesley Moore Magic Moments By Murphy 1  5  39.397
  14  Caroline Ohle
Set The Moose Loose
Caroline Ohle Set The Moose Loose 4  5  39.508
  89  Maria Haage
Smultronstig Ben Boloparte
Maria Haage Smultronstig Ben Boloparte 4  5  47.721
  116  Kieran Breslin
Smokey Joe
Kieran Breslin Smokey Joe 2  5  47.972
  148  Lesley Moore
Gallant Guinness
Lesley Moore Gallant Guinness 1  10  44.667
  33  Catherine Mason
Daisy Dee
Catherine Mason Daisy Dee 2  10  50.000
  99  Faye Nemeth
Fajojo Something Special
Faye Nemeth Fajojo Something Special 2  10  54.449
  151  Aoife Ryan
Donnie Barko
Aoife Ryan Donnie Barko 3  15  39.141
  91  Maria Haage
Highhouse Esmi Fliro At Smultronstig
Maria Haage Highhouse Esmi Fliro At Smultronstig 2  15  39.905
  217  Louise Boomer
Gracehill Mister Charles
Louise Boomer Gracehill Mister Charles 1  15  46.571
  174  Patrica Doyle
The Honeytron
Patrica Doyle The Honeytron 1  20  62.217

Eliminations:  154 Heather Grant, Nancy Drew;  40 Roberta Boyd, Lighthouse Keepa;  211 Amanda Lattimer, Ir Ch Beardie Connections Quino;  56 Brenda Patterson, Corneroak Golden Dreams;  232 Karen O Rourke, RAF Sienna ;  244 Ger Power, Red Magic of Yellow Furze;  82 Crawford McCartney, Hardwicke Denny Is Law;  62 Janine Brownlees, Craigys Dust Let It Be;  78 Amy Wilson, Castleview Heidi;  175 Patricia Doyle, Knockboy Silverbirch;  3 Dawn Greer, First Light Ink Credible;  234 Nicola Wildman, Runbye Do It With Passion;  88 Ian Jamison, Smultronstig Freyja Flute;  85 Anna Clugston, Scoutin About Mai;  15 Ronald Coleman, My Cheeky Charlie ;  185 Emma Reid, Curious Kate;  226 Louise Smart, Anya Neeze;  238 Alan Short, Lalapaws Oh Ya Dancer; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs