Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Paws In The Park (Sep)   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 3 Large Agility Combined 1-3

  Judge:  Naomi King    Length: 162m  Time: 59secs

  Awards -   4 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 T 154  Joanne Sampson
Russetvalley River
Joanne Sampson Russetvalley River 3  C  34.891
2 T 213  Elaine Brammer
Corfu Gems Dare To Fly
Elaine Brammer Corfu Gems Dare To Fly 3  C  35.157
3 27  Andrea Hobbs
Cartmels This Is My Legacy
Andrea Hobbs Cartmels This Is My Legacy 3  C  44.242
4 310  Leah Gardner
Barcroft Force Of Nature
Leah Gardner Barcroft Force Of Nature 2  5  33.618
  43  Catherine Fuller
Trijem Single Digit
Catherine Fuller Trijem Single Digit 3  5  34.949
  132  Lindsey Sargent
A Night In
Lindsey Sargent A Night In 1  5  40.853
  352  Paul Wheeler
Yorkie Wheeler
Paul Wheeler Yorkie Wheeler 1  5  41.073
  133  Paul Brookes
Dunstone Devon
Paul Brookes Dunstone Devon 3  5  43.040
  13  Anne Challis
Louandi Era
Anne Challis Louandi Era 2  10  35.948
  193  Ty Knight
Birkcross As Sharp As Ice
Ty Knight Birkcross As Sharp As Ice 2  10  42.327
  347  Chloe Baker
Killyrudden Tenderfoot At Marlamigo
Chloe Baker Killyrudden Tenderfoot At Marlamigo 1  10  50.535
  305  James Grzenkowicz
Redrift Oh La La
James Grzenkowicz Redrift Oh La La 3  11.161  60.161
  50  Shani McGarry
Magical Merly Of Valgrays
Shani McGarry Magical Merly Of Valgrays 3  15  39.301
  166  Martina Foss
Mantengold Invincible
Martina Foss Mantengold Invincible 1  15  39.883
  159  Jan Williams
Jazzle Dazzle
Jan Williams Jazzle Dazzle 3  15  49.488

Eliminations:  265 Guy Olliver, Callahan Harry;  118 Lisa Blythin, Homersham’s Jaffa;  192 Leonie Knight, Birkcross Echo In The Wind;  337 Judith Dubery, My Little Astra Gem;  332 Claire Finch, Charmed To Meet You;  155 Joanne Sampson, Russetvalley Red Kite;  23 Janice Aird, Breurn Ice Popsicle;  218 Philip Turobin-Harrington, Zephyr Like The Wind;  223 Malcolm Card, Pioneer Its Fate Of Valgray;  237 Joanne Taylor, Trubon Go Dolly Trifik;  59 Libbi Ramsden, Kimmax Kute As A Button;  105 Sandra Cherry, Mister Edward Allsorts;  89 Gail Cotterill, Mistique Critique ;  348 Chloe Baker, Marlamigo Chocolate Fizz;  169 Katie McManigan, Bonvivant Perfection;  12 Amy Challis, Royce Running Riot; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs