Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Paws In The Park (Sep)   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 10 Large Steeplechase Special C1-3

  Judge:  Naomi King    Length: 145m  Time: 60secs

  Awards -   4 places and 2 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Grade Faults Time
1 T 105  Sandra Cherry
Mister Edward Allsorts
Sandra Cherry Mister Edward Allsorts 3  C  23.707
2 T 175  Julia Hall
Philemon Just One Look At Hielark (imp D
Julia Hall Philemon Just One Look At Hielark (imp D 1  C  30.254
3 176  Julia Hall
Hielark Winter Rhapsody
Julia Hall Hielark Winter Rhapsody 1  C  41.851
4 43  Catherine Fuller
Trijem Single Digit
Catherine Fuller Trijem Single Digit 3  5  21.606
  192  Leonie Knight
Birkcross Echo In The Wind
Leonie Knight Birkcross Echo In The Wind 3  5  24.528
  347  Chloe Baker
Killyrudden Tenderfoot At Marlamigo
Chloe Baker Killyrudden Tenderfoot At Marlamigo 1  5  24.642
  68  Cathy Sturge
Show Me The Way To Lunarlites
Cathy Sturge Show Me The Way To Lunarlites 3  5  26.327
  12  Amy Challis
Royce Running Riot
Amy Challis Royce Running Riot 3  5  26.400
  159  Jan Williams
Jazzle Dazzle
Jan Williams Jazzle Dazzle 3  5  30.205
  66  Julie Hickson
Alisiane This Is Me
Julie Hickson Alisiane This Is Me 2  5  39.579
  189  Tanya Beard
Littledart Dauntless Of Tychosmoon
Tanya Beard Littledart Dauntless Of Tychosmoon 2  5  39.724
  13  Anne Challis
Louandi Era
Anne Challis Louandi Era 2  10  20.725
  118  Lisa Blythin
Homersham’s Jaffa
Lisa Blythin Homersham’s Jaffa 1  10  30.824
  87  Morgan Taite-Shoosmith
Alisiane Greatest Showman
Morgan Taite-Shoosmith Alisiane Greatest Showman 2  10  37.532
  193  Ty Knight
Birkcross As Sharp As Ice
Ty Knight Birkcross As Sharp As Ice 2  15  24.409
  282  Donna Bailey
Lumos Nox Elffirn
Donna Bailey Lumos Nox Elffirn 1  15  29.346

Eliminations:  213 Elaine Brammer, Corfu Gems Dare To Fly;  199 Joanna Marriott, Bambi Little Star;  223 Malcolm Card, Pioneer Its Fate Of Valgray;  263 Kevin Avery, Sheltysham Mystical;  337 Judith Dubery, My Little Astra Gem;  266 Guy Olliver, Dastardly Dave;  132 Lindsey Sargent, A Night In;  50 Shani McGarry, Magical Merly Of Valgrays;  348 Chloe Baker, Marlamigo Chocolate Fizz;  23 Janice Aird, Breurn Ice Popsicle;  294 Tanya Green, Ammo Locked N'Loaded;  218 Philip Turobin-Harrington, Zephyr Like The Wind; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs