Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 JDA June (Ind)   (Show type: Independent)

  Class: 8 Jumping Combined 1-3

  Judge:  Linsey Walker    Length: 142m  Time: 57secs

Small  - 2 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   132 Natalie Briggs Sultan Solitaire 1  0  30.667
2   5 Donna Crist Dallason's Lily The Pink 2  0  32.025
    3 Denise Hurlock Right Said Tedd 2  0  35.204
    122 Antonia Gorbitz Tia Tomorrow 1  0  46.266
    87 Joyce Melville Taylor Two Of Clubs 3  0  46.389
    34 Susan Hourd Millstone Jasper Fox 2  0  46.924

Eliminations:  177 Charlotte Utting, Run Eddie Run;  161 Sharon Brewster, Dakata Blast Off For Shazonfire;  163 Gemma Conroy, Ashstarz Come Rayne Or Shine;  103 Melanie Hobbs, Ollie The Pocket Rocket;  104 Melanie Hobbs, Have You Xena Fly;  121 Vicki Merry, Itzy Gorbitzy;  124 Anna Saunders, Demerara Diamond; 

Medium  - 2 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   158 Steve Tolhurst Xtra Factor Baxter Boy 1  0  42.646
2   10 Nete Newport Netes Selection 3  8.007  60.007

Eliminations:  128 Millie Rawlings, Schmarmooz Goosecreature;  23 Alison Johnson, West Bo;  37 Belinda Taylor, Samsir Vanagloria;  118 Jemima Latham, Pocket Rocket Pebble;  183 Sally Grant, Soxnizz Superfly;  20 Emily McKenna, Bree Bo ;  144 Dawn Jenkinson, Pytchley Toffee; 

Intermediate  - 3 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   115 Suzanne Harding Tragility Crackerjack 3  0  37.511
2   174 Joanne Taylor Aliola Fiddler On The Roof 2  0  39.204
3   111 Maureen Hartley Shelby Magic 3  0  42.270
    125 Paul Young Magilitas Unbelievable 2  5  34.512
    7 Dawn Calver Witch Way Nellie May 1  7.621  59.621

Eliminations:  93 Karen Isbell, Moon Lite Bliss;  12 Gwen Ward, Peg’s A Puzzle;  11 Hayley Ward, The Cookie Thief ;  43 Andrea Witham, Whirlwind Tizzy;  22 Jackie Brett, Dreamorox Ready To Dream;  30 Zoe Turner, Aria Naomi;  18 Carol Jones, Morgans Lethal Weapon;  27 Denise Poynter, Meisterwerk Xmas Shadow;  72 Katie Doyle, It's Falling With Style ;  28 Denise Poynter, Meisterwerk Preema;  88 Charmain Innes, Tragility Highland Boycie;  137 Vanessa Kemp, Kentixen Double Life AW(B);  61 Samantha Gillman, Sam's Basil Brush;  155 Natalie Mott, Mooey Bear;  56 Jane James, Bodtegir Livi Lou ; 

Large  - 4 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   32 Vickie Roberts Touchango Spring Tide 2  0  30.298
2   169 Jane Spendelow Uffspring Unmistakable 1  0  40.716
3   86 Alyssa King Gentleman Jack Cash 2  5  38.589
4   164 Rachel Fensome Kentixen Bee Orchid AW(S) 3  5  40.757
    119 Trevor Robb Redrun Rule 1  5  55.281
    8 Ian Stowers Jack's My Mate 2  10  36.648
    89 Brent Davies Flip Flap Flop Fly 2  10  39.143
    117 Ken Bowe Kelluki Celtic Marauder Among Ekusen 2  10  52.995
    100 Fliss Seymour Morris Saramibar Ygritte 1  12.461  64.461
    40 Debbie Allery Astraios Power Of Veratu 1  13.632  65.632
    79 Michele Smith Starcoast River 2  25  35.530

Eliminations:  114 Debs Ward, Gaytonwood Samba;  62 Samantha Gillman, Gillers Blue Eyed Beau;  46 Sandra Edwards, Just So Fancy Nancy;  26 Lorraine Chappell, Just Simply Red;  41 Debbie Allery, Astraios Amas Veritas;  106 Amber Mead, Bluebell Hope;  13 Hayley Ward, Bossie Miss Floss;  35 Kate Osborn, Mr Kipling;  17 Jo Royall, Dreamorox Ready For Action;  38 Jessica Blackburn, Nothing Like Floss;  147 Alison Gulbis, Blacklake Angelo For Gayplume;  19 Malcolm Jones, Crazy Diamond;  6 Helen Williams, Cuddly Duddly My Buddy;  14 Donna Burke, My Marvin;  60 Sheenagh Parsons, Noddy's Best Mate;  21 Emily McKenna, Gemmadean Indiana;  108 Emily Stretch, Braybox Viennese Whirl ; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs