Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 JDA June (Ind)   (Show type: Independent)

  Class: 3 Steeplechase Combined 1-3

  Judge:  Lisa / Julia    Length: 160m  Time: 55secs

Small  - 2 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   104 Melanie Hobbs Have You Xena Fly 2  0  26.224
2   120 Claire Connor Mr Annurca 1  0  31.033
    94 Amanda Coles Mol'll Never Walk Alone 2  0  32.953
    103 Melanie Hobbs Ollie The Pocket Rocket 2  0  33.579
    133 Kayleigh Shaw Buster Buddy 2  5  40.465
    74 Trish Down Fast Track Chaz 2  5  48.748

Eliminations:  36 Belinda Taylor, Jamboree Magic Solitaire;  151 Cate Odaro, Small But My Tea;  29 Elaine King, Night Terror;  110 Sharon Niebergall, Popenhoe Boo Boo;  143 Gill Daly, Lord Louie Of Baldock;  159 Suzanne Jones, Big Beatrice;  58 Helen Flatt, Halliwell Charmed By Magic;  116 Susan Ambrose-Simpson, Vectis Freddo; 

Medium  - 2 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   136 Steven Nicholl Klairella Kittiwake 1  0  28.067
2   91 Claire Cannon Fiaraidh Sasta 2  0  28.601
    158 Steve Tolhurst Xtra Factor Baxter Boy 1  0  30.218
    48 Carl Brownsill Out Of This World 1  0  30.583
    166 Emily Stevens Sergeant Bucky Barnes 1  0  33.848
    142 Wendy Gilpin Anelu Chase The Stars 3  0  35.908
    99 Jean Titmuss Kiemont Hazy Days 2  5  34.362

Eliminations:  39 Jane Pooley, Schnaubern Baham Star;  49 Carl Brownsill, Nevadamay Summer Delight;  175 Alicia Holmes, Maggie Maverick;  184 Linsey Parrott, Penny;  129 Nicolette Rawlings, Mistyriver Moonstruck;  42 Kevin Clark, Harper Wiggle Bum;  185 Tilly Parrott, Milo;  146 Annabel Readman, Jackalantern Valour; 

Intermediate  - 2 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   7 Dawn Calver Witch Way Nellie May 1  0  30.115
2   30 Zoe Turner Aria Naomi 3  0  37.478
    18 Carol Jones Morgans Lethal Weapon 2  5  23.241
    61 Samantha Gillman Sam's Basil Brush 2  5  23.503
    28 Denise Poynter Meisterwerk Preema 1  5  26.708
    107 Amanda Payne Firecracker's Bodyguard 2  5  27.727
    93 Karen Isbell Moon Lite Bliss 2  10  26.471
    75 Lynn Marlow Panaqua First Lady 2  10  26.825
    12 Gwen Ward Pegs A Puzzle 2  51.72  96.720

Eliminations:  11 Hayley Ward, The Cookie Thief ;  178 Emily Holmes, Enzo Vincenzo Lorenzo;  112 Sandra Dearing, Dreamorox Ready To Love;  27 Denise Poynter, Meisterwerk Xmas Shadow;  76 Barbara Zamoyska, Almark One Night Only;  72 Katie Doyle, It's Falling With Style ;  22 Jackie Brett, Dreamorox Ready To Dream;  176 Anne Westrope, Spiderwick Ringmaster; 

Large  - 3 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   15 Jessica Smith Cwmhyfryd What Ever Elsie 2  0  24.105
2   89 Brent Davies Flip Flap Flop Fly 2  0  25.635
3   50 Renee Allen Kenaiteen Winter Stroll 1  0  25.975
    106 Amber Mead Bluebell Hope 1  0  36.661
    46 Sandra Edwards Just So Fancy Nancy 2  0  40.150
    53 James Adams Lilhaze Spring Into Blossom 2  5  25.687
    47 Lauren Larter Has Benji 1  5  25.987
    17 Jo Royall Dreamorox Ready For Action 1  5  28.944
    8 Ian Stowers Jack's My Mate 2  10  24.389
    60 Sheenagh Parsons Noddy's Best Mate 3  10  35.829
    38 Jessica Blackburn Nothing Like Floss 2  10  43.240
    6 Helen Williams Cuddly Duddly My Buddy 2  41.162  91.162

Eliminations:  14 Donna Burke, My Marvin;  62 Samantha Gillman, Gillers Blue Eyed Beau;  19 Malcolm Jones, Crazy Diamond;  13 Hayley Ward, Bossie Miss Floss;  55 Hayley Wilson, Blue's Eye Thinking No Gee;  119 Trevor Robb, Redrun Rule;  44 Helen Franks, Dilys Cwtch Carfre; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs