Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 JDA June (Ind)   (Show type: Independent)

  Class: 2 Jumping Combined 1-3

  Judge:  Owen Edwards    Length: 132m  Time: 54secs

Small  - 2 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   58 Helen Flatt Halliwell Charmed By Magic 2  0  34.291
2   151 Cate Odaro Small But My Tea 2  0  35.179
    104 Melanie Hobbs Have You Xena Fly 2  0  36.805
    103 Melanie Hobbs Ollie The Pocket Rocket 2  0  42.290
    143 Gill Daly Lord Louie Of Baldock 2  0  49.742
    133 Kayleigh Shaw Buster Buddy 2  5  41.774
    109 Sharon Niebergall Andromeda Gold 2  5  45.691
    94 Amanda Coles Mol'll Never Walk Alone 2  10  45.507

Eliminations:  116 Susan Ambrose-Simpson, Vectis Freddo;  159 Suzanne Jones, Big Beatrice;  74 Trish Down, Fast Track Chaz;  110 Sharon Niebergall, Popenhoe Boo Boo;  84 Jo Hobson-Cooper, Ousview Maids Miracle;  120 Claire Connor, Mr Annurca;  36 Belinda Taylor, Jamboree Magic Solitaire; 

Medium  - 2 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   142 Wendy Gilpin Anelu Chase The Stars 3  0  45.748
2   136 Steven Nicholl Klairella Kittiwake 1  5  38.773
    42 Kevin Clark Harper Wiggle Bum 1  10  38.328

Eliminations:  129 Nicolette Rawlings, Mistyriver Moonstruck;  185 Tilly Parrott, Milo;  184 Linsey Parrott, Penny;  39 Jane Pooley, Schnaubern Baham Star;  91 Claire Cannon, Fiaraidh Sasta;  175 Alicia Holmes, Maggie Maverick;  158 Steve Tolhurst, Xtra Factor Baxter Boy;  166 Emily Stevens, Sergeant Bucky Barnes;  146 Annabel Readman, Jackalantern Valour;  99 Jean Titmuss, Kiemont Hazy Days; 

Intermediate  - 2 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   75 Lynn Marlow Panaqua First Lady 2  0  31.205
2   61 Samantha Gillman Sam's Basil Brush 2  5  31.791
    30 Zoe Turner Aria Naomi 3  10  41.693

Eliminations:  18 Carol Jones, Morgans Lethal Weapon;  93 Karen Isbell, Moon Lite Bliss;  107 Amanda Payne, Firecracker's Bodyguard;  11 Hayley Ward, The Cookie Thief ;  27 Denise Poynter, Meisterwerk Xmas Shadow;  72 Katie Doyle, It's Falling With Style ;  22 Jackie Brett, Dreamorox Ready To Dream;  76 Barbara Zamoyska, Almark One Night Only;  28 Denise Poynter, Meisterwerk Preema;  12 Gwen Ward, Peg’s A Puzzle;  7 Dawn Calver, Witch Way Nellie May;  178 Emily Holmes, Enzo Vincenzo Lorenzo;  112 Sandra Dearing, Dreamorox Ready To Love;  176 Anne Westrope, Spiderwick Ringmaster; 

Large  - 3 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   119 Trevor Robb Redrun Rule 1  0  53.929
2   50 Renee Allen Kenaiteen Winter Stroll 1  5  32.119
3   89 Brent Davies Flip Flap Flop Fly 2  5  34.345
    47 Lauren Larter Has Benji 1  5  37.754
    46 Sandra Edwards Just So Fancy Nancy 2  5  51.454
    8 Ian Stowers Jack's My Mate 2  10  37.849
    62 Samantha Gillman Gillers Blue Eyed Beau 2  15  42.357
    6 Helen Williams Cuddly Duddly My Buddy 2  24.058  78.058
    44 Helen Franks Dilys Cwtch Carfre 1  28.967  77.967

Eliminations:  55 Hayley Wilson, Blue's Eye Thinking No Gee;  38 Jessica Blackburn, Nothing Like Floss;  13 Hayley Ward, Bossie Miss Floss;  106 Amber Mead, Bluebell Hope;  14 Donna Burke, My Marvin;  60 Sheenagh Parsons, Noddy's Best Mate;  19 Malcolm Jones, Crazy Diamond;  17 Jo Royall, Dreamorox Ready For Action;  15 Jessica Smith, Cwmhyfryd What Ever Elsie;  53 James Adams, Lilhaze Spring Into Blossom ; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs