Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 JDA June (Ind)   (Show type: Independent)

  Class: 1 Agility Combined 1-3

  Judge:  Sara Singlehurst    Length: 155m  Time: 60secs

Small  - 2 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   94 Amanda Coles Mol'll Never Walk Alone 2  0  50.540
2   109 Sharon Niebergall Andromeda Gold 2  5  54.608
    103 Melanie Hobbs Ollie The Pocket Rocket 2  5  57.594
    36 Belinda Taylor Jamboree Magic Solitaire 1  13.533  68.533
    133 Kayleigh Shaw Buster Buddy 2  15  51.331

Eliminations:  143 Gill Daly, Lord Louie Of Baldock;  116 Susan Ambrose-Simpson, Vectis Freddo;  151 Cate Odaro, Small But My Tea;  120 Claire Connor, Mr Annurca;  104 Melanie Hobbs, Have You Xena Fly;  74 Trish Down, Fast Track Chaz;  58 Helen Flatt, Halliwell Charmed By Magic; 

Medium  - 2 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   136 Steven Nicholl Klairella Kittiwake 1  5  39.464
2   142 Wendy Gilpin Anelu Chase The Stars 3  11.973  61.973

Eliminations:  158 Steve Tolhurst, Xtra Factor Baxter Boy;  166 Emily Stevens, Sergeant Bucky Barnes;  146 Annabel Readman, Jackalantern Valour;  99 Jean Titmuss, Kiemont Hazy Days;  175 Alicia Holmes, Maggie Maverick;  184 Linsey Parrott, Penny;  42 Kevin Clark, Harper Wiggle Bum;  185 Tilly Parrott, Milo;  48 Carl Brownsill, Out Of This World;  91 Claire Cannon, Fiaraidh Sasta; 

Intermediate  - 2 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   93 Karen Isbell Moon Lite Bliss 2  0  42.602
2   7 Dawn Calver Witch Way Nellie May 1  5  54.331
    27 Denise Poynter Meisterwerk Xmas Shadow 1  10  51.151
    76 Barbara Zamoyska Almark One Night Only 1  23.654  73.654
    18 Carol Jones Morgans Lethal Weapon 2  25  35.987

Eliminations:  176 Anne Westrope, Spiderwick Ringmaster;  72 Katie Doyle, It's Falling With Style ;  28 Denise Poynter, Meisterwerk Preema;  75 Lynn Marlow, Panaqua First Lady;  22 Jackie Brett, Dreamorox Ready To Dream;  30 Zoe Turner, Aria Naomi;  12 Gwen Ward, Peg’s A Puzzle;  11 Hayley Ward, The Cookie Thief ;  61 Samantha Gillman, Sam's Basil Brush;  107 Amanda Payne, Firecracker's Bodyguard;  112 Sandra Dearing, Dreamorox Ready To Love;  178 Emily Holmes, Enzo Vincenzo Lorenzo; 

Large  - 3 places

Place Ring No Handler Dog Grade Faults Time    
1   50 Renee Allen Kenaiteen Winter Stroll 1  0  37.818
2   47 Lauren Larter Has Benji 1  10  39.020
3   8 Ian Stowers Jack's My Mate 2  10  46.122
    119 Trevor Robb Redrun Rule 1  10  51.670
    106 Amber Mead Bluebell Hope 1  14.092  64.092

Eliminations:  38 Jessica Blackburn, Nothing Like Floss;  44 Helen Franks, Dilys Cwtch Carfre;  55 Hayley Wilson, Blue's Eye Thinking No Gee;  46 Sandra Edwards, Just So Fancy Nancy;  6 Helen Williams, Cuddly Duddly My Buddy;  14 Donna Burke, My Marvin;  60 Sheenagh Parsons, Noddy's Best Mate;  19 Malcolm Jones, Crazy Diamond;  89 Brent Davies, Flip Flap Flop Fly;  62 Samantha Gillman, Gillers Blue Eyed Beau; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs