Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision June   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 99 Anysize/Veteran Jumping Special C1-7

  Judge:  Jemma Day    Length: 139m  Time: 60secs

Anysize  - 3 places and 1 trophies

 
PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time    
1 T  562  Jackie Smith
Borderstorm Dare To Shock
Jackie Smith Borderstorm Dare To Shock  0  23.017
2  701  Donna Buckley
Take The Crown
Donna Buckley Take The Crown  0  26.061
3  476  Sam Allbut
Dior Gonna Make An Impact
Sam Allbut Dior Gonna Make An Impact  0  27.392
   382  Mandy Hecek
Ainmhithe Handles For Forks
Mandy Hecek Ainmhithe Handles For Forks  0  29.997
   640  Karen Chelsey
Clockpelters Amy Louise AW(G)
Karen Chelsey Clockpelters Amy Louise AW(G)  0  32.461
   490  Janet Nero
Beefells Sorcerer
Janet Nero Beefells Sorcerer  0  35.060
   897  Annette Parker
Radajasa's Dark Element
Annette Parker Radajasa's Dark Element  0  36.073
   278  Linda Seaton
Bondor Steel Magnolia
Linda Seaton Bondor Steel Magnolia  0  36.485
   615  Max Archenhold
Pannusred Hat Trick Of Savath
Max Archenhold Pannusred Hat Trick Of Savath  5  27.866
   258  Helen Dyke
Malochcourt Elsie May
Helen Dyke Malochcourt Elsie May  75.17  125.170

Eliminations:  702 Donna Buckley, Rock Tj;  692 Ruth Parker, Chazak Winter Storm;  383 Cathy Stafford-Jones, Bramble Brave Heart;  758 Carol Ann Punton, Gyn Jer Ninjar;  641 Karen Chelsey, Featherfalls Florence;  757 Carol Ann Punton, Caramel Swirl;  210 Allison Saunders, Aviary Raise The Tempo;  759 Nick Punton, Vincent Von Woof ;  506 Jennifer Taylor, Triton Master Of The Waves;  412 Hannah Houldsworth, Rockin Ruebster AW(G);  713 Anna Richardson, Sun Catcher In The Rye; 

Veterans 9yrs+  - 2 places and 1 trophies

 
PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time    
1 T  316  Alison Naylor
Wynwich Wot The Heck
Alison Naylor Wynwich Wot The Heck  0  24.494
2  452  Colette Kay
Jar Jar Just A Fool
Colette Kay Jar Jar Just A Fool  0  24.909
   268  Suzanne Maclennan
George The Fourth
Suzanne Maclennan George The Fourth  0  25.143
   475  Sam Allbut
Braximum Impact
Sam Allbut Braximum Impact  0  25.236
   473  Jackie Allbut
Dunfermline Boy
Jackie Allbut Dunfermline Boy  0  25.811
   24  Taylor Lyon
Tynever Tariq
Taylor Lyon Tynever Tariq  0  26.564
   272  Lindan Licietis
About Dora
Lindan Licietis About Dora  0  35.063
   609  Angela Cairns
Jet Rocket
Angela Cairns Jet Rocket  5  28.647
   325  Tracey Brown
Tragility River Tigris
Tracey Brown Tragility River Tigris  5  38.749
   864  Danielle Walker
Zellik Moon Dreamer AW(S)
Danielle Walker Zellik Moon Dreamer AW(S)  5  42.263

Eliminations:  624 Veronica Hill, Magical Gamble;  205 Caroline Key, Tip Top Taff;  418 Sue Popham, Fycoegyn Nightingale;  895 Annette Parker, Smoketrail Coco Chanel; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs