Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision June   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 97 Small Jumping Graded 5,6,7

  Judge:  Liz Carpenter    Length: 173m  Time: 55secs

Grade 5  - 1 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  908 Hannah Piercy
She’s A Mischief Maker
Hannah Piercy She’s A Mischief Maker  0  41.869

Eliminations:  361 Abby Blythe, Ready Steady Sprint AW(S);  309 Jill Allder, Poppymead Heeland Coo;  484 Christina Cutting, Kazaura's Winter Storm;  649 Fran Hildersley, The Fredsters Sister;  419 Hannah Houldsworth, Goldmali Moon River;  176 Christine Short, Electraz Ebony Chancer AW(B);  566 Gary Acock, Makadigadi Maiden;  483 Christina Cutting, Myter Fly By Night; 

Grade 6  - 1 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  413 Jason Smawfield-Huby
Cotton Candy Sunshine
Jason Smawfield-Huby Cotton Candy Sunshine  0  34.429

Eliminations:  915 Denise Butler, Cliffz Desperate Dan;  835 Archie Goddard, Hot Chocolate On Top;  172 Georgie Bearder, Paucelin Jester;  582 Amy Bennett, Heaven Sent To Mirramay; 

Grade 7  - 3 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  38 Alan Bray
Ag Ch Devongem Fire Starter At Upanovatiger
Alan Bray Ag Ch Devongem Fire Starter At Upanovatiger  0  34.554
2  695 Deborah Phillips
Trisant Kestrel
Deborah Phillips Trisant Kestrel  0  35.357
3  353 Robyn Davis
Lady Poppin Kirkbystephen AW(S)
Robyn Davis Lady Poppin Kirkbystephen AW(S)  0  36.129
   251 Lorna Goodban
Tweet Like Choklat
Lorna Goodban Tweet Like Choklat  0  39.787
   454 Ian Smith
Barkaways Miss Millie
Ian Smith Barkaways Miss Millie  0  40.016
   832 Michelle Bull
Dot The Eyes Cross The Tees
Michelle Bull Dot The Eyes Cross The Tees  0  42.664
   716 Clive Foden
Ag Ch Mohnesee's Miss Chief
Clive Foden Ag Ch Mohnesee's Miss Chief  0  42.879
   500 Tanya Barber
She Takes The Biscuit AW(S)
Tanya Barber She Takes The Biscuit AW(S)  0  42.961
   530 Kelsey Wood
Upanover Under Pressure AW(D)
Kelsey Wood Upanover Under Pressure AW(D)  0  43.045
   717 Clive Foden
Sirensong Beyond Compare
Clive Foden Sirensong Beyond Compare  0  45.630
   435 Rachel Cresswell
Shebaville Secret Addition
Rachel Cresswell Shebaville Secret Addition  4.626  59.626
   919 Caroline Rasen
Fat Bottomed Freddie
Caroline Rasen Fat Bottomed Freddie  15  47.156

Eliminations:  306 Julie Dunlop, Hillsidejemz Firecracker;  571 Vicki Dunlop, Ellieash High Speculation At Daimonic;  570 Sam Lane, Hillsidejemz Evil Genius;  460 Jayne Wilkinson, Adrival Just William;  898 Joanne Stewart, Loopy Lu The Little Rescue;  453 Ian Smith, Barkaway Mr Mac;  360 Abby Blythe, Smarties Are Ablast AW(D);  81 Angela Madigan, Only Juan Don; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs