Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online       Agility Shows Online
Agility Shows Online        Agility Shows Online
 

 Agility Vision June   (Show type: KC Agility)

  Class: 85 Medium Jumping Graded 5,6,7

  Judge:  Liz Carpenter    Length: 173m  Time: 55secs

Grade 5  - 1 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  160 Di Shepherd
Pippa Pipsqueak
Di Shepherd Pippa Pipsqueak  0  35.605
   760 Peter Schofield
Tickle My Tum
Peter Schofield Tickle My Tum  18.323  68.323
   101 Tracey Carter
A Pocketfull Of Mischief
Tracey Carter A Pocketfull Of Mischief  29.093  74.093

Eliminations:  223 Lin Craven, Little Bear Beaver;  795 Fiona Connolley, Toffee Revel;  15 Gemma Miles, Sheeza Deeva;  441 Rachel Dutton, Mist Magic Moon AW(B);  202 Kate Heritage, Tibbyted Didia Dogba;  631 Ingrid Robinson, Miss Marigold; 

Grade 6  - 2 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  129 Nicola Garrett
Obay Thatz Unlikely
Nicola Garrett Obay Thatz Unlikely  0  34.131
2  731 Rachael Irving
Oswald The Great
Rachael Irving Oswald The Great  5  38.251
   379 Sue Winton
Little Jessie Tastic
Sue Winton Little Jessie Tastic  10  44.508

Eliminations:  136 Liz Burrell, First Summer Star;  355 Sarah Lund, Kenquartz Midnight Jasmine;  661 Taylor Lyon, Rohamki Taylor Made;  586 Maxine Bryce, Finnesmore Aurora;  51 Gloria Bates, Guinevere Queen Of Hearts AW(B);  645 Debra Tedds, Devongem Its A Stitch Up ;  442 Sian Pearce, Alfie Bear;  110 Chris Stamp, Zeldonis Midnight; 

Grade 7  - 2 places and 1 trophies

PlaceP R/N Handler + Dog Handler Dog Faults Time
1 T  303 Jane Chenery
Blackengine Dusk
Jane Chenery Blackengine Dusk  0  33.400
2  886 Samantha Smith
Jensen Interceptor Racing
Samantha Smith Jensen Interceptor Racing  0  35.913
   887 Samantha Smith
Enzo Ferrari Racing
Samantha Smith Enzo Ferrari Racing  0  40.675
   533 Angel Eley
Licosateria Make Way For Dex AW(S)
Angel Eley Licosateria Make Way For Dex AW(S)  0  42.056
   574 Lynne Jennings
Fortiskeeper Tearaway Tes
Lynne Jennings Fortiskeeper Tearaway Tes  0  42.251
   277 Linda Seaton
Our Boy Zeus
Linda Seaton Our Boy Zeus  0  46.290
   407 Rebecca Colley
Debut Doodle Daydream AW(D)
Rebecca Colley Debut Doodle Daydream AW(D)  5  39.891
   384 Annie Towe
Cherish Z Dablovystudonky (imp Cze)
Annie Towe Cherish Z Dablovystudonky (imp Cze)  5  43.736

Eliminations:  377 Linda Baker, Whiteford Russet;  269 Suzanne Maclennan, Left Turn Clyde;  642 Katie McDonald, Bottlesford Going Dutch At Calmacs;  529 Jacqui Wood, Licosateria Bionic AW(S);  358 Sarah Prentice, Shazonfire's Time To Be Wild;  305 Vicki Dunlop, Hillsidejemz Topaz;  712 Anna Richardson, Nevo Naut ;  651 Sarah Hawley, Sorrelberry Maternal Love;  775 Julie Whitney, Kira Sprightly Not Knightly AW(S);  718 Denise Cowell, Kentredecim Mercury Girl;  611 Gill Ciantar, The Better Half;  90 Barbara O'Brien, Joe Wheee; 

 

©2020 Agility Shows Online  •  Photographs courtesy of Linda Gore and Alan Score

ASO Terms & Conditions     •    ASO Privacy Policy     •    Contact Us     •    FAQs